Hendrika Cornelia Bolderheij Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rie de Balbian Bolderheij (1890-1990)
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Rie de Balbian Bolderheij (1890-1990)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Rie de Balbian Bolderheij (1890-1990) ‘Rozen in een vaas’, gesigneerd ‘R. de Balbian Vorster Bolderhey’ r.o. en geannoteerd ‘voor het gouden feest van mijn vrienden Egbert en Coba Armanding(?)’ en gedateerd ‘1947’ l.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Est: €300 - €600

      Rie de Balbian Bolderheij (1890-1990) 'Roses in a vase', signed 'R. the Balbian Vorster Bolderhey' bottom right and annotated 'for the golden party of my friends Egbert and Coba Armanding(?)' and dated '1947' lower left

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Charming portrait by Rie de Balbian Verster-Bolderhey
      Jun. 11, 2018

      Charming portrait by Rie de Balbian Verster-Bolderhey

      Est: €500 - €700

      - BALBIAN VERSTER-BOLDERHEY, Rie de (Dutch 1890 - 1990). Portrait of Tine J., 1930. Oil on board, dated and signed with initials '26 OCT .30 R.V.B.' (upper right); framed (frame damaged). Some minor restoration, edges sl. rubbed by the frame, but in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Rie de Balbian Verster-Bolderheij (Dutch, 1890-1990)
      Sep. 19, 2006

      Rie de Balbian Verster-Bolderheij (Dutch, 1890-1990)

      Est: €500 - €700

      A colourful bouquet signed 'R de Balbian Verster./Bolderheij' (lower right) oil on panel 30 x 40 cm.

      Jun. 13, 2006

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500