Blanche Bolduc Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1906 - d. 1998

    • Bolduc, Blanche - Au bureau de poste
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Bolduc, Blanche - Au bureau de poste

      Est: $700 - $900

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Au bureau de poste Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Blanche Bolduc Dimension (PO): 11" x 18" Dimension (CM): 28 x 45.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Blanche Bolduc (Canadian, 1907-1998) Untitled
      May. 02, 2022

      Blanche Bolduc (Canadian, 1907-1998) Untitled

      Est: $700 - $900

      Blanche Bolduc (Canadian, 1907-1998) Untitled, oil on canvas board, 1988. Framed. Signed and dated lower left. Inscribed "1992" on back. Bolduc began painting local scenes and characters at the age of 58. Her work is included in the collections of the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec, the Charlevoix Museum, the McCord Museum, McGill University and the National Gallery of Canada.

      Peter Estey Fine Art & Auctions
    • Bolduc, Blanche - La boutique de mon frère (le forgeron)
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Bolduc, Blanche - La boutique de mon frère (le forgeron)

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) La boutique de mon frère (le forgeron) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc Certificat d'authenticité de La Galerie Clarence Gagnon Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Blanche Bolduc Certicate from the Clarence Gagnon Galllery Dimension (PO): 11" x 19" Dimension (CM): 28 x 48.3 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Blanche - Ferme - 1973
      May. 18, 2021

      Bolduc, Blanche - Ferme - 1973

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Ferme (1973) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc 73 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Blanche Bolduc 73 Dimension (PO): 12" x 20" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC - La Semaison
      Jun. 27, 2020

      BLANCHE BOLDUC - La Semaison

      Est: $120 - $200

      BLANCHE BOLDUC (Canadian, 1907-1998) "La Semaison" - Coloured pencil on paper. Signed lower right, titled on label verso, framed. 6 x 8 in.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Bolduc, Blanche - Le quêteux - 1974
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Bolduc, Blanche - Le quêteux - 1974

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Le quêteux (1974) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc 74 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Blanche Bolduc Dimension (PO): 13" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 33 x 44.4 cm Rapport de condition: Coins inférieurs abimés Condition report: Lower corners are damaged.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Blanche - Le théâtre -
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Bolduc, Blanche - Le théâtre -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Le théâtre () Lithographie sur papier, 1/100, signée en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc Lithograph on paper, 1/100, signed on lower right Blanche Bolduc 7" x 10 1/2" - 17.78 x 26.67 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC, SCÈNE RURALE DU QUÉBEC, oil on masonite, 16 ins x 24 ins; 40.6 cms x 61 cms
      Jun. 21, 2018

      BLANCHE BOLDUC, SCÈNE RURALE DU QUÉBEC, oil on masonite, 16 ins x 24 ins; 40.6 cms x 61 cms

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      BLANCHE BOLDUCSCÈNE RURALE DU QUÉBECoil on masonitesigned and dated ‘73 16 ins x 24 ins; 40.6 cms x 61 cms Provenance:Private Collection, MontrealExhibited:For full exhibition history, see note on reverse.Estimate: $800–1,000

      Waddington's
    • Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Cabane de pêcheur (1991)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Cabane de pêcheur (1991)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Huile sur isorel, signé et daté en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc 91 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Blanche Bolduc 91 20 1/2" x 24 1/2"; 62.23 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Intérieur (1992)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Intérieur (1992)

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc 92 Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Blanche Bolduc 92 6" x 8"; 15.24 x 20.32 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998), UNTITLED (THE MOOCH), OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER RIGHT, 10 x 8 in — 25.4 x 20.3 cm
      May. 10, 2018

      BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998), UNTITLED (THE MOOCH), OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER RIGHT, 10 x 8 in — 25.4 x 20.3 cm

      Est: $400 - $500

      BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998) UNTITLED (THE MOOCH)OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER RIGHT10 x 8 in — 25.4 x 20.3 cmEstimate: $400—500

      Waddington's
    • Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Intérieur (1977)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Intérieur (1977)

      Fusain sur papier, signé et datée en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc 77 Charcoal on paper, signed and dated on lower right Blanche Bloduc 77 7" x 10"; 17.78 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998), INTERIEUR CANADIEN, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO C.O.A. LABEL VERSO, 10 x 8 in — 25.4 x 20.3 cm
      Jan. 25, 2018

      BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998), INTERIEUR CANADIEN, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO C.O.A. LABEL VERSO, 10 x 8 in — 25.4 x 20.3 cm

      BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998) INTERIEUR CANADIENOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘77 LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO C.O.A. LABEL VERSO10 x 8 in — 25.4 x 20.3 cmProvenance:La galerie d’art Yvon Desgagnes, Baie St. Paul, Cte CharlevoixEstimate: $500—700

      Waddington's
    • Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Enfant et chien (1977)
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Enfant et chien (1977)

      Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc 77 Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower right Blanche Bolduc 77 10” x 7 ¾”; 25.40 x 19.68 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Sans titre (1975)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Bolduc, Blanche (1906-1998) Sans titre (1975)

      Est: $80 - $160

      Pastel et fusain sur papier, signés en bas à droite Blanche Bolduc 75 Pastel and charcoal on paper, signed on lower right Blanche Bolduc 75 6 3/4" x 9 1/2" ; 17 x 24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998), UNTITLED (INTERIOR - KITCHEN), OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 18" x 30" — 45.7 x 76.2 cm.
      Oct. 05, 2017

      BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998), UNTITLED (INTERIOR - KITCHEN), OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 18" x 30" — 45.7 x 76.2 cm.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      BLANCHE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1907-1998) UNTITLED (INTERIOR - KITCHEN)OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT18" x 30" — 45.7 x 76.2 cm.Estimate: $1,200—1,500

      Waddington's
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC, TWO WORKS: LA MAISON BLANCHE AND LE BOUQUET, oil on board, 11.25 ins x 19.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 48.9 cms
      Sep. 21, 2017

      BLANCHE BOLDUC, TWO WORKS: LA MAISON BLANCHE AND LE BOUQUET, oil on board, 11.25 ins x 19.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 48.9 cms

      BLANCHE BOLDUCTWO WORKS: LA MAISON BLANCHE AND LE BOUQUEToil on boardboth signed, the first dated ‘73 11.25 ins x 19.25 ins; 28.6 cms x 48.9 cms Provenance:Private Collection, CobourgEstimate: $800–1,200

      Waddington's
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC, MARCHAND GENERAL, oil on canvas board, 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms
      Mar. 05, 2015

      BLANCHE BOLDUC, MARCHAND GENERAL, oil on canvas board, 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms

      BLANCHE BOLDUCMARCHAND GENERALoil on canvas boardsigned and dated '75 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms Provenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate: $1,500-1,800

      Waddington's
    • Watercolor attributed to Blanche Bolduc
      Oct. 14, 2012

      Watercolor attributed to Blanche Bolduc

      Est: $50 -

      Watercolor attributed to Blanche Bolduc 13 1/2" x 9"

      Encans Sylvain Collins Auctions
    • BLANCHE BOLDUC LA CUISINE, acrylic on canvas;
      Jun. 02, 2011

      BLANCHE BOLDUC LA CUISINE, acrylic on canvas;

      BLANCHE BOLDUC LA CUISINE, acrylic on canvas; signed and dated /89 11 ins x 14 ins; 27.5 cms x 35 cms

      Waddington's
    • Blanche Bolduc (Canadian, born 1907) Bridge Party
      Nov. 29, 2010

      Blanche Bolduc (Canadian, born 1907) Bridge Party

      Est: £1,400 - £1,800

      Bridge Party signed 'Blanche Bolduc.' (lower right) oil on masonite 45.7 x 76.2cm (18 x 30in).

    • Blanche Bolduc (Canadian, born 1907) After Dinner
      Nov. 29, 2010

      Blanche Bolduc (Canadian, born 1907) After Dinner

      Est: £1,400 - £1,800

      After Dinner signed 'B.B.' (lower right) oil on masonite 45.7 x 78.7cm (18 x 31in).

    • Painting by Blanche Bolduc
      Jun. 02, 2010

      Painting by Blanche Bolduc

      Canadian (1906-1998), Quebec Farm, Oil on board, signed 10.5 x 18.5 IN, 26.5 x 47 CM

      Walker's
    • Painting by Blanche Bolduc
      Jun. 02, 2010

      Painting by Blanche Bolduc

      Canadian (1906-1998), Quebec Village & Church, Summer, Oil on board, signed 11.25 x 19.25 IN, 28.5 x 49 CM

      Walker's
    • Blanche Bolduc 1907 ~- 1998 Canadian oil on board
      Nov. 27, 2008

      Blanche Bolduc 1907 ~- 1998 Canadian oil on board

      Blanche Bolduc 1907 ~- 1998 Canadian oil on board Farm Scene 16 x 20 inches 40.6 x 50.8 centimeters signed and dated 1976 Provenance:Galerie d'art Clarence Gagnon, Baie-Saint-Paul, Quebec Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel
    • BOLDUC, Blanche, c. 1907- "La Ferme en Ete". Huile sur panneau, initialee. Oil on board, initialled. 11.75in x 15.75in - 29.8cm x 40cm.
      Dec. 10, 2002

      BOLDUC, Blanche, c. 1907- "La Ferme en Ete". Huile sur panneau, initialee. Oil on board, initialled. 11.75in x 15.75in - 29.8cm x 40cm.

      Les Encans Pinney's