Yvonne Bolduc Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver, Commercial artist

    • YVONNE BOLDUC - Untitled - Village in Winter
      Sep. 24, 2023

      YVONNE BOLDUC - Untitled - Village in Winter

      Est: $850 - $1,100

      YVONNE BOLDUC (Canadian, 1905-1983) "Untitled - Village in Winter" - Acrylic on panel. Signed lower left. Framed. 22 x 28 inches (image), 28.5 x 36.5 inches (frame). Excellent condition. Includes original 1960 receipt from Canada Steamship Lines Gift Shops (Montreal). This piece includes a 2016 appraisal from Susan Whitney Art Appraisals Inc with a value indicated of $1,500. From the University of Regina, President's Art Collection, Shumiatcher Donation. Collection of Dr. Morris C. Shumiatcher, O.C., S.O.M., Q.C. and Dr. Jacqui Clay Shumiatcher, O.C., S.O.M.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • Bolduc, Yvonne - Traînenau en hiver
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Bolduc, Yvonne - Traînenau en hiver

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Traînenau en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile de jute, signée en bas à droite Y. Bolduc Description (EN): Oil on hessian canvas, signed on lower right Y. Bolduc Dimension (PO): 19" x 28" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 71.12 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne - Ferme en hiver
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Bolduc, Yvonne - Ferme en hiver

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Ferme en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Yvonne Bolduc Dimension (PO): 12" x 20" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) - Bernaches en vol
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) - Bernaches en vol

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Yvonne Bolduc Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Yvonne Bolduc 16" x 18" 40.64 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne - Maison en hiver -1972
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Bolduc, Yvonne - Maison en hiver -1972

      Est: $300 - $400

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Maison en hiver (1972) Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Yvonne Bolduc 72 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Yvonne Bolduc 72 10" x 13" - 25.40 x 33.02 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne (1905 - 1983) Scène d'hiver 1943
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905 - 1983) Scène d'hiver 1943

      Huile sur carton, signé et daté en bas à droite Yvonne Bolduc 1943 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Yvonne Bolduc 1943 16 1 / 4" x 21 3 / 4" 41.27 x 55.24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Sans titre
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Sans titre

      Huile sur papier, signée en bas à droite Y Bolduc Oil on paper, signed on lower right Y Bolduc 3 1/2" x 4 3/4"; 8.89 x 12.06 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Le médecin de campagne
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Le médecin de campagne

      Lithographie sur papier, 11/100, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite Yvonne Bolduc Lithograph on paper, 11/100, signed in the plate on lower rigth Yvonne Bolduc 8” x 10”; 20.32 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Camp de chasse
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Camp de chasse

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Yvonne Bolduc Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Yvonne Bolduc 12” x 24”; 30.48 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Les enfants rentrant … la maison
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Les enfants rentrant … la maison

      Est: $30 - $50

      Lithographie sur papier, 20/150, sign‚e en bas … droite Yvonne Bolduc Lithograph on paper, 20/150, signed on lower right Yvonne Bolduc 8? x 13?; 20.32 x 33.02 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Envolee de canards
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Bolduc, Yvonne (1905-1983) Envolee de canards

      Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a droite Yvonne Bolduc Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Yvonne Bolduc 16 x 18 in ; 40.64 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • YVONNE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1905-1983), UNTITLED (WINTER SLEIGH SCENES), SET OF THREE MINIATURE OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - Each sight (2.3” x 4”)
      Aug. 25, 2016

      YVONNE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1905-1983), UNTITLED (WINTER SLEIGH SCENES), SET OF THREE MINIATURE OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - Each sight (2.3” x 4”)

      YVONNE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1905-1983) UNTITLED (WINTER SLEIGH SCENES)SET OF THREE MINIATURE OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - Each sight (2.3” x 4”)Estimate: $250—300

      Waddington's
      Jul. 07, 2016

      YVONNE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1905-1983) UNTITLED (WINTER SLEIGH SCENES)SET OF THREE MINIATURE OILS ON PAPER; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - Each sight (2.3” x 4”)Estimate: $400—500

      Waddington's
    • YVONNE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1905-1983), UNTITLED (TRAPPER WITH IN THE SNOW), OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 14" x 18" — 35.6 x 45.7 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2015

      YVONNE BOLDUC (CANADIAN, 1905-1983), UNTITLED (TRAPPER WITH IN THE SNOW), OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 14" x 18" — 35.6 x 45.7 cm.

      Waddington's
    • YVONNE BOLDUC
      Jun. 05, 2013

      YVONNE BOLDUC

      CANADIAN, 1905-1983, Bolduc Homestead, Oil on board, signed, 14.5 x 26.5 in, 37 x 67.5 cm, Provenance: Galerie Clarence Gagnon, Montreal.

      Walker's
    • Yvonne Bolduc Canadian [1905-1983] QUEBEC VILLAGE;
      Nov. 29, 2010

      Yvonne Bolduc Canadian [1905-1983] QUEBEC VILLAGE;

      Est: $400 - $500

      Yvonne Bolduc Canadian [1905-1983] QUEBEC VILLAGE; 1933 oil on card 9 x 14 in. (22.9 x 35.6 cm) signed & dated

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.