Elsa Bolívar Bravo Sold at Auction Prices

    • Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930) Nature morte, 1953
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930) Nature morte, 1953

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930) Nature morte, 1953 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à droite .Numéro N°3 au dos. 65 x 48 cm Provenance : collection particulière, Neuilly-sur-Seine

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930) Sans titre, 1966
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930) Sans titre, 1966

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930) Sans titre, 1966 Huile sur toilebbbv, signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Elsa BOLIVAR (Chilean, born 1930) Untitled, 1990
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Elsa BOLIVAR (Chilean, born 1930) Untitled, 1990

      FAAM - Elsa BOLIVAR (Chilean, born 1930) Untitled, 1990 Acrylic on wood Signed on the reverse 17.5 x 15 in. - 44 x 38 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • Elsa Bolivar (Chilean b. 1930)
      May. 28, 2009

      Elsa Bolivar (Chilean b. 1930)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Elsa Bolivar (Chilean b. 1930) Lago signed, dated and titled 'Elsa Bolívar, 1977, Lago' (on the back stretcher bar) acrylic on canvas 31 3/8 x 31 3/8 in. Painted in 1977.