Armand-Joseph Bonamy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1885 - d. 1941

    • ARMAND JOSEPH BONHAMY. Oil paintings on canvas
      Mar. 30, 2021

      ARMAND JOSEPH BONHAMY. Oil paintings on canvas

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      ARMAND JOSEPH BONAMY (1885-1941). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''NUDI DI DONNA CON FAUNO''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 128.5 Alt. cm. 90 ca. Val. 5000/7000

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Armand-Joseph Bonamy (1885-1941) Procession d'éléphants pour l'intronisation du Maharaja d'Indore
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Armand-Joseph Bonamy (1885-1941) Procession d'éléphants pour l'intronisation du Maharaja d'Indore

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Armand-Joseph Bonamy (1885-1941) Procession d'éléphants pour l'intronisation du Maharaja d'Indore signé et daté 'A. BONAMY 1938' (panneau central, en bas à droite) huile et feuille d'or sur panneau, en trois parties Les trois panneaux: 40 x 195.5 cm. Peint en 1938

    • XIX and XX Century Paintings
      Sep. 25, 2015

      XIX and XX Century Paintings

      Est: €200 - €300

      A. Bonamy (XIX-XX sec.), "Natura morta con brocca verde, piatto in maiolica e limoni", olio su tela, H cm 21.5x34

      Gregory's Casa d'Aste
      Sep. 25, 2015

      XIX and XX Century Paintings

      Est: €200 - €300

      A. Bonamy (XIX-XX sec.), "Natura morta con cesto di melograni e fiaschi di vino", olio su tela, firmato e datato sul retro A. Bonamy 1907, H cm 21.5x34

      Gregory's Casa d'Aste
    • Armand-Joseph Bonamy (French) A procession of Indian elephants overall 39.8
      Jun. 09, 2015

      Armand-Joseph Bonamy (French) A procession of Indian elephants overall 39.8

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Armand-Joseph Bonamy (French) A procession of Indian elephants overall 39.8 x 195cm (15 11/16 x 76 3/4in).