Arturo Bonanomi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1920 - d. 2010

    • ARTURO BONANOMI, (1920 - 2010), Village Scenes (2 works), oil on board, 58 x 38 cm. (22.8 x 14.9 in.), frame: 69 x 49 x 3 cm. (27.1 x 19.2 x 1.1 in.)
      Jul. 24, 2024

      ARTURO BONANOMI, (1920 - 2010), Village Scenes (2 works), oil on board, 58 x 38 cm. (22.8 x 14.9 in.), frame: 69 x 49 x 3 cm. (27.1 x 19.2 x 1.1 in.)

      ARTURO BONANOMI (1920 - 2010) Village Scenes ( 2 works) oil on board each signed lower left

      Lawsons
    • ARTURO BONANOMI (1920-2010), ITALIAN LA
      Jun. 25, 2024

      ARTURO BONANOMI (1920-2010), ITALIAN LA

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), Italian landscape painter, "Pradalunga", oil on hardboard, signed lower left, inscribed on verso, 25 x 40 cm, framed 40 x 56 cm

      Jun. 25, 2024

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), Italian landscape painter, "La Folla Calolziocorte", oil on hardboard, signed lower left, inscribed on verso, 25 x 40 cm, framed 40 x 56 cm

    • ARTURO BONANOMI 'PASSAGIO FERROVIERO'
      Jun. 01, 2024

      ARTURO BONANOMI 'PASSAGIO FERROVIERO'

      Est: €420 - €840

      ARTURO BONANOMI 1920 Calolziocorte (Bergamo) - 2010 'PASSAGIO FERROVIERO' Oil on panel. 60 x 80 cm (f. 70,5 x 91 cm). Signed lower left. Verso: on the back of the frame with certificate Galleria d'Arte 'Arco', Abano Terme (dated August 1980). Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.ARTURO BONANOMI 1920 Calolziocorte (Bergamo) - 2010 'PASSAGIO FERROVIERO' Öl auf Platte. 60 x 80 cm (R. 70,5 x 91 cm). Unten links signiert. Verso: Rückseitig mit Zertifikat der Galleria d'Arte 'Arco', Abano Terme (ausgestellt August 1980). Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

    • ARTURO BONANOMI 'NUVOLE DI VAPORE'
      Jun. 01, 2024

      ARTURO BONANOMI 'NUVOLE DI VAPORE'

      Est: €420 - €840

      ARTURO BONANOMI 1920 Calolziocorte (Bergamo) - 2010 'NUVOLE DI VAPORE' Oil on panel. 60 x 80,5 cm (f. 71 x 91 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: Inscribed on the reverse 'Nuvole di vapore Nr. 22'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.ARTURO BONANOMI 1920 Calolziocorte (Bergamo) - 2010 'NUVOLE DI VAPORE' Öl auf Platte. 60 x 80,5 cm (R. 71 x 91 cm). Unten rechts signiert. Verso: Rückseitig bez. 'Nuvole di vapore Nr. 22'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • Arturo Bonanomi Oil Painting
      Feb. 25, 2024

      Arturo Bonanomi Oil Painting

      Est: $150 - $250

      Original landscape oil on panel painting by Arturo Bonanomi. 20th-century Italian painting. In very good condition, Painting size: 60 x 40cm. Timber frame size: 84 x 64cm. Frame in very good condition.

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
      Jan. 21, 2024

      Arturo Bonanomi Oil Painting

      Est: $300 - $400

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
    • BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) - Hilly landscape with characters
      Oct. 18, 2023

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) - Hilly landscape with characters

      Est: €150 - €300

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010). Hilly landscape with characters. Signed lower right.. 40,50 x 25,50 cm.

    • BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) - Time of rest during exhibition work
      Oct. 18, 2023

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) - Time of rest during exhibition work

      Est: €150 - €300

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010). Time of rest during exhibition work. Signed lower right.. 40,00 x 25,50 cm.

      Apr. 10, 2023

      Arturo Bonanomi Oil Painting

      Est: $150 - $300

      Original landscape oil on panel painting by Arturo Bonanomi. 20th-century Italian painting. In very good condition, Painting size: 60 x 40cm. Timber frame size: 84 x 64cm. Frame in very good condition. This item need to be posted by Pack and Send.

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
    • Arturo Bonanomi, Italy (1920-2010), Monleale, Piedmonte, Oil on board
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Arturo Bonanomi, Italy (1920-2010), Monleale, Piedmonte, Oil on board

      Est: $150 - $250

      Arturo Bonanomi Italy, (1920-2010) Monleale, Piedmonte Oil on board Signed lower left Titled verso Firenze Gallery label verso

      Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Arturo Bonanomi Oil Painting

      Est: $300 - $400

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
    • ARTURO BONANOMI OIL PAINTING
      Nov. 04, 2022

      ARTURO BONANOMI OIL PAINTING

      Est: $500 - $600

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
    • Arturo Bonanomi
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Arturo Bonanomi

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      (1920 Calolziocorte - 2010 Lecco) "Paesaggio Cunese". Originaltitel Spätimpressionistische, winterliche Ansicht eines Bergdorfes in Veltlin (Valtellina). Bonanomi wurde vor allem durch seine Landschaften aus Norditalien bekannt, bei denen er die Reize der in die raue Natur eingebetteten, einsamen Dörfer, Landhäuser und Bauernhöfe wiederentdeckte, für welche die Zeit seit dem 19. Jh. stehengeblieben zu sein schien. Öl/Hartfaser. L. u. sign.; Verso betitelt. 40 cm x 59,5 cm. Rahmen. Beigefügt: Monographie über den Künstler. Oil on masonite. Signed. Titled on the reverse. Accompanied by a book about the artist.

    • Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, 1920-2010) Oil on Board
      Jul. 24, 2022

      Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, 1920-2010) Oil on Board

      Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, 1920-2010) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right and en verso, depicting an Italian Village; behind glass in a gilt wood frame Property from: a Riverwoods, Illinois estate Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 12:36 pm CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: California (7.25%), Florida (6%), Georgia (8.5%), Kansas (6.5%), New Jersey (6.625%), New Mexico (5.125%), New York (8.875%), Pennsylvania (6%), Washington (10.5%) Download High Resolution Photographs: Photograph #1 Photograph #2 Photograph #3 Last modified: July 11, 2022, 3:39 pm

      Leonard Auction
      Jul. 21, 2022

    • BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) The market
      Jun. 29, 2022

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) The market

      Est: €100 - €200

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010). The market. Signed lower left. Cm 40,50 x 25,00.

    • Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, b. 1920) Paisco (Brescia)
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, b. 1920) Paisco (Brescia)

      oil on board, signed l.r.c. 'A. Bonanomi'

      Shapiro Auctioneers
    • Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, b. 1920) Italian Landscape
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, b. 1920) Italian Landscape

      oil on canvas, signed l.l.c. 'A. Bonanomi'

      Shapiro Auctioneers
    • Arturo Bonanomi
      May. 13, 2022

      Arturo Bonanomi

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 Calolziocorte - 2010 Lecco) Paesaggio Cunese". Originaltitel Spätimpressionistische, winterliche Ansicht eines Bergdorfes in Veltlin (Valtellina). Bonanomi wurde vor allem durch seine Landschaften aus Norditalien bekannt, bei denen er die Reize der in die raue Natur eingebetteten, einsamen Dörfer, Landhäuser und Bauernhöfe wiederentdeckte, für welche die Zeit seit dem 19. Jh. stehengeblieben zu sein schien. Öl/Hartfaser. L. u. sign.; Verso betitelt. 40 cm x 59,5 cm. Rahmen. Beigefügt: Monographie über den Künstler. Oil on masonite. Signed. Titled on the reverse. Accompanied by a book about the artist."

    • BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) The market.
      Mar. 01, 2022

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010) The market.

      Est: €100 - €200

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920 - 2010). The market.. Signature lower left.. Cm 40,50 x 25,00.

    • Painting, Arturo Bonanomi
      Jan. 16, 2021

      Painting, Arturo Bonanomi

      Arturo Bonanomi (Italian, 1920-2010), "Sopra Lierna," oil on panel, signed lower left, titled verso, artist plaque lower center, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 43.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • ARTURO BONANOMI (1920, Calolziocorte - 2010, Lecco) [Italia] senza titolo
      Jun. 16, 2020

      ARTURO BONANOMI (1920, Calolziocorte - 2010, Lecco) [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €500 - €600

      olio su tela, 40x60 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
      May. 31, 2020

      Est: €500 - €600

      Picenum
    • Arturo Bonanomi (Calolziocorte 1920 - Lecco 2010)
      Feb. 18, 2020

      Arturo Bonanomi (Calolziocorte 1920 - Lecco 2010)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Arturo Bonanomi (Calolziocorte 1920 - Lecco 2010) Paesaggio autunnale Olio su masonite 24x39 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), 'Verschneites Bergdorf Brianza' / 'Snow covered mountain village Brianza'
      Jan. 04, 2020

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), 'Verschneites Bergdorf Brianza' / 'Snow covered mountain village Brianza'

      Est: €180 - €360

      Technik: Öl auf Platte, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, Rahmen mit Künstlerplakette, Maße: 40 x 60 cm (ohne Rahmen), 72,5 x 92 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €180 - €360

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • BONANOMI ARTURO
      Sep. 23, 2018

      BONANOMI ARTURO

      Est: €150 - €200

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920-) Bonanomi Arturo olio su tela raff.paesaggio firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 50x70

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • BONANOMI ARTURO
      Sep. 23, 2018

      BONANOMI ARTURO

      Est: €150 - €200

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • BONANOMI ARTURO
      Sep. 22, 2018

      BONANOMI ARTURO

      Est: €150 - €200

      BONANOMI ARTURO (1920-) Bonanomi Arturo olio su tela raff.paesaggio firmato in basso a destra cm. 50x70

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Arturo Bonanomi, Neve a Laorca
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, Neve a Laorca

      Est: €300 - €350

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), olio su faesite raff. Neve a Laorca, cm 40 x 60

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Baiedo
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Baiedo

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Baiedo, cm 39 x 24

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Maggianico
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Maggianico

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Maggianico, cm 39 x 24

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Gronfaleggio
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Gronfaleggio

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Gronfaleggio, cm 39 x 24

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Cortenova
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Cortenova

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Cortenova, cm 39 x 24

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, case d’Oria
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, case d’Oria

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920-2010), olio su faesite raff. case d’Oria, cm 39 x 24

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Pontida
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Pontida

      Est: €400 - €500

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Pontida, cm 67 x 58

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Valgreghentino
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Valgreghentino

      Est: €250 - €300

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Valgreghentino (CO), cm 40 x 60

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, "Paese nel novarese"
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, "Paese nel novarese"

      Est: €250 - €300

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), "Paese nel novarese", olio su faesite, cm 40 x 60

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, "Fienili ad Albavilla"
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, "Fienili ad Albavilla"

      Est: €250 - €300

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), "Fienili ad Albavilla", olio su faesite, cm 40 x 60

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Bucine
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Bucine

      Est: €250 - €300

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Bucine (AR), cm 40 x 60

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Giano dell'Umbria
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Giano dell'Umbria

      Est: €250 - €300

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Giano dell' Umbria, cm 40 x 60

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Ballabio
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Ballabio

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Ballabio (CO), cm 39 x 24

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Grona
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, veduta di Grona

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), olio su faesite raff. veduta di Grona (CO), cm 24 x 39

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Arturo Bonanomi, case di montagna con neve
      Jan. 20, 2018

      Arturo Bonanomi, case di montagna con neve

      Est: €150 - €200

      Arturo Bonanomi (1920 - 2010), olio su faesite raff. case di montagna con neve, cm 24 x 39

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • BONANOMI Arturo (1920-2010) - Le Marché - Huile signée en bas à gauche - 23,5 x 38 cm à vue
      Nov. 18, 2017

      BONANOMI Arturo (1920-2010) - Le Marché - Huile signée en bas à gauche - 23,5 x 38 cm à vue

      Est: €300 - €400

      Arles Enchères
    • BONANOMI Arturo (1920-2010) - Le Marché - Huile signée en bas à gauche - 2
      Oct. 07, 2017

      BONANOMI Arturo (1920-2010) - Le Marché - Huile signée en bas à gauche - 2

      Est: €300 - €400

      BONANOMI Arturo (1920-2010) - Le Marché - Huile signée en bas à gauche - 23,5 x 38 cm à vue Repris Tableaux modernes et contemporains

      Arles Enchères
    • BONANOMI, Arturo (Italian b.1920)
      Feb. 21, 2015

      BONANOMI, Arturo (Italian b.1920)

      Est: $80 - $150

      BONANOMI, Arturo (Italian b.1920) Tuscan Landscape Oil on Panel 39x60cm

      Davidson Auctions