Jordi Bonàs Macian Sold at Auction Prices

    • Signed Jordi Bonas Painting, Oil on Canvas
      Oct. 15, 2024

      Signed Jordi Bonas Painting, Oil on Canvas

      Est: $20 - $30

      Oil on Canvas, Painting by Jordi Bonas, French (Born 1937). Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23"x35". Frame- 41" x 29". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. It is the Buyer's responsibility to inspect each lot and deem their own opinions on Condition, Description, Provenance, and Validity before purchasing. Please make an appointment to preview or ask for Condition Reports. Condition Reports are rendered as an opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements of fact. REMEMBER ALL SALES ARE FINAL AND ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.

      World Auction Gallery
    • JORDI BONAS MACIAN, FRENCH 1937-2017, LA VALLEE, Oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (62.2 x 52.1 cm.)
      Apr. 30, 2024

      JORDI BONAS MACIAN, FRENCH 1937-2017, LA VALLEE, Oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (62.2 x 52.1 cm.)

      Est: $150 - $300

      JORDI BONAS MACIAN FRENCH, 1937-2017 LA VALLEE Oil on canvas Lower left signed: Jordi Bonas; verso inscribed on canvas: JORDI BONAS / PARIS / La vallee

      Potomack Company
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Est: $75 - $100

      Oil on Canvas, Painting by Jordi Bonas, French (Born 1937). Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 35”. Frame- 41" x 29". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. It is the Buyer's responsibility to inspect each lot and deem their own opinions on Condition, Description, Provenance, and Validity before purchasing. Please make an appointment to preview or ask for Condition Reports. Condition Reports are rendered as an opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements of fact. REMEMBER ALL SALES ARE FINAL AND ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.

      World Auction Gallery
    • Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017)
      Nov. 19, 2023

      Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017) Artiste peintre espagnol Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Epoque XXème siècle Dimensions à vue: H: 58,5 L: 79,5 cm

      Lux Auction
    • Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017)
      Nov. 19, 2023

      Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Lux Auction
    • Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017) Artiste peintre espagnol Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Epoque
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017) Artiste peintre espagnol Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Epoque

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jordi Bonàs (1937-2017) Artiste peintre espagnol Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Epoque XXème siècle Dimensions à vue: H: 58,5; L: 79,5 cm

      Lux Auction
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Lux Auction
    • Painting, Jordi Bonas
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Painting, Jordi Bonas

      Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937), "Pointoise," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 29"h x 32.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting Oil on Canvas by Jordi Bonas, (Born 1937)
      Sep. 13, 2020

      Painting Oil on Canvas by Jordi Bonas, (Born 1937)

      Est: $100 - $150

      Painting Oil on Canvas by Jordi Bonas, French (Born 1937). Signed lower right. In original frame. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 23"x35", Frame- 41"x29". Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

      World Auction Gallery
    • Jordi BONAS (Né en 1937) - Nature morte
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Jordi BONAS (Né en 1937) - Nature morte

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jordi BONAS (Né en 1937) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 27 x 35 cm. 300-400€

    • JORDI BONAS OIL ON CANVAS
      Jul. 30, 2019

      JORDI BONAS OIL ON CANVAS

      Jordi Bonas (French/Catalan 1937-) signed lower right 22 x 28

      Curated Estates
    • JORDI BONAS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS
      Jun. 08, 2019

      JORDI BONAS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS

      Est: $150 - $200

      Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937) oil painting on canvas depicting a seated female figure. Signed lower left and signed again to verso. Measures 24 3/4" (63cm) x 20 3/4" (52.7cm) + 4" (10.2cm) frame.

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • Jordi Bonas (b. 1937) Horse Race, Oil on canvas,
      May. 07, 2018

      Jordi Bonas (b. 1937) Horse Race, Oil on canvas,

      Jordi Bonas (b. 1937) Horse Race, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 24 1/2 x w: 28 1/4 in. H: 21 W: 25 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937)
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937)

      Est: $250 - $350

      Two Girls. Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed lower right. Canvas size 20 x 24 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

      Capo Auction
    • Jordi BONAS (né à Barcelone en 1937)
      Dec. 12, 2016

      Jordi BONAS (né à Barcelone en 1937)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jordi BONAS (né à Barcelone en 1937) LA COURSE Technique mixte : gouache, huile et pastel sur papier 57 x77 cm (à vue)

      Marc Arthur Kohn Paris
    • JORDI BONAS (FRENCH 1937-), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD, NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUEL HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNED. SIGHT 24 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"
      Apr. 03, 2016

      JORDI BONAS (FRENCH 1937-), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD, NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUEL HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNED. SIGHT 24 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"

      Est: $160 - $250

      William J Jenack Auctioneers
    • Jordi BONAS (1937) , Fantasia huile sur toile signée, 48 x 60cm
      Aug. 13, 2015

      Jordi BONAS (1937) , Fantasia huile sur toile signée, 48 x 60cm

      Est: €500 - €600

      Pays de Fayence Enchères
    • Jordi BONAS (né en 1937). Femme assise. Huile sur
      Jul. 18, 2015

      Jordi BONAS (né en 1937). Femme assise. Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €500

      Jordi BONAS (né en 1937). Femme assise. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 80x60 cm

      Dame Marteau
    • Jordi Bonas (French 1937 - ) oil on canvas, Street scene with buildings, 25" x 20"
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Jordi Bonas (French 1937 - ) oil on canvas, Street scene with buildings, 25" x 20"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Jordi Bonas (b.1937) Reclining female nude, 17.5 x 23in.
      Sep. 04, 2014

      Jordi Bonas (b.1937) Reclining female nude, 17.5 x 23in.

      Est: £150 - £200

      Jordi Bonas (b.1937) acrylic on board, Reclining female nude, signed, 17.5 x 23in.

      Gorringes
      Aug. 23, 2014

      Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937)

      Est: $400 - $700

      Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937), "Still Life with Red and Yellow Flowers", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24" x 20". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • BONAS RECLINING NUDE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING
      Jan. 26, 2014

      BONAS RECLINING NUDE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING

      BONAS, Jordi, (French, 1937- ): Reclining Nude, Mixed Media, Sight size 21 1/2'' x 29 1/2'', signed lower right, contemporary framing 29'' x 37''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Jordi BONAS (1937) La Loire Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos. 32 x 44,5 cm
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Jordi BONAS (1937) La Loire Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos. 32 x 44,5 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jordi BONAS (1937) Nature morte au bouquet Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 53,5 x 44 cm
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Jordi BONAS (1937) Nature morte au bouquet Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 53,5 x 44 cm

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carvajal SVV
    • JORDI BONAS, [SPANISH 1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 21 1/2" X 30" YOUNG GIRL
      Aug. 19, 2012

      JORDI BONAS, [SPANISH 1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 21 1/2" X 30" YOUNG GIRL

      Est: $325 - $450

      JORDI BONAS, [SPANISH 1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 21 1/2" X 30" YOUNG GIRL: Multicolored, in a gold frame.

      DuMouchelles
    • JORDI BONAS, [SPANISH 1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 21
      Jun. 17, 2012

      JORDI BONAS, [SPANISH 1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 21

      DuMouchelles
    • JORDI BONAS [SPANISH B. 1937], OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 20", ABSTRACT
      May. 18, 2012

      JORDI BONAS [SPANISH B. 1937], OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 20", ABSTRACT

      JORDI BONAS [SPANISH B. 1937], OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 20", ABSTRACT: abstract oil in vivid colors, Signed lower right and dated '63; Framed.

      DuMouchelles
    • Jordi Bonas (SPANISH, 1937) oil on canvas,
      Dec. 06, 2011

      Jordi Bonas (SPANISH, 1937) oil on canvas,

      Jordi Bonas (SPANISH, 1937) oil on canvas, abstract "Tea Time", 15"x21"

    • BONAS JORDI, NÉ EN 1937
      Oct. 06, 2011

      BONAS JORDI, NÉ EN 1937

      Est: €80 - €100

      BONAS Jordi, né en 1937 Tête de femme brune gouachesignée en bas à droite avec envoi, 65x50 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Jordi Bonas Spanish (born 1937-) Oil on Canvas
      May. 25, 2011

      Jordi Bonas Spanish (born 1937-) Oil on Canvas

      Jordi Bonas Spanish (born 1937-) Oil on Canvas "Girl with Flowers". Signed J. Bonas Lower Left. Good to very Good Condition. Measures 22-1/4 Inches Tall and 26-1/2 Inches Wide Frame Measures 29 Inches Tall and 33 Inches Wide. Shipping $175.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • BONAS Jordi, né en 1937 Pierrot Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 35 x 27 cm.
      Apr. 08, 2011

      BONAS Jordi, né en 1937 Pierrot Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 35 x 27 cm.

      Est: €250 - €400

    • Jordi BONAS (né en 1937) NATURE MORTE Huile sur
      Mar. 20, 2011

      Jordi BONAS (né en 1937) NATURE MORTE Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jordi BONAS (né en 1937) NATURE MORTE Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 27 x 35

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Pastel, Jordi Bonas, Female Nude
      Jan. 08, 2011

      Pastel, Jordi Bonas, Female Nude

      Est: $50 - $100

      Framed pastel on paper, Female Nude, by Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937), signed ''J. Bonas'' lower left, overall: 30''h x 38''w

      Clars Auctions
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Framed pastel on paper, Female Nude, by Jordi Bonas (French, b. 1937), signed ''J. Bonas'' lower left, sight: 21''h x 29''w, overall: 30''h x 38''w

      Clars Auctions
    • BONAS, JORDI (French, b. 1937): Oil on masonite. "Le moulin Hollanda."
      Jul. 10, 2010

      BONAS, JORDI (French, b. 1937): Oil on masonite. "Le moulin Hollanda."

      BONAS, JORDI (French, b. 1937): Oil on masonite. "Le moulin Hollanda." Signed lower right and on verso with title. 11.5 x 15.75" Provenance: From a fine Westport estate.

      West Midtown Auction
    • Jordi BONAS (né en 1937) Le Numéro 3 en tête Huile
      Jan. 24, 2009

      Jordi BONAS (né en 1937) Le Numéro 3 en tête Huile

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jordi BONAS (né en 1937) Le Numéro 3 en tête Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 27,5 x 37,5 cm Signé au dos

    • Jordi Bonas (French School, b.1937) Harbour Scene
      Oct. 18, 2008

      Jordi Bonas (French School, b.1937) Harbour Scene

      Est: £120 - £180

      Jordi Bonas (French School, b.1937) Harbour Scene signed bottom left; JORDI BONAS oil on card 33.5 by 49 cm

      Beckford Fine Art
    • BONAS Jordi (1937) - Dernière ligne droite 200 /
      Feb. 08, 2008

      BONAS Jordi (1937) - Dernière ligne droite 200 /

      BONAS Jordi (1937) - Dernière ligne droite 200 / 300

    • BONAS Jordi (ne en 1937) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Gouache
      Oct. 28, 2007

      BONAS Jordi (ne en 1937) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Gouache

      Est: €300 - €400

      BONAS Jordi (ne en 1937) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Gouache signee en bas a gauche. 75 x 55 cm

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • ***BONAS JORDI (Born 1937 French) Horse race
      Sep. 30, 2007

      ***BONAS JORDI (Born 1937 French) Horse race

      ***BONAS, JORDI (Born 1937 French) Horse race, framed oil on canvas, approximate image 17 7/8'' x 21 1/4'', with frame 23'' x 26'', signed lower left. CONDITION: Very faint minor paint abrasion lower right center.

      Bunte Auction Services
    • Jordi Bonas, Spanish b.1937- Two figures in a
      Sep. 12, 2007

      Jordi Bonas, Spanish b.1937- Two figures in a

      Est: £100 - £150

      Jordi Bonas, Spanish b.1937- Two figures in a landscape; gouache, signed, 43x29.5cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • BONAS, JORDI
      May. 20, 2007

      BONAS, JORDI

      BONAS, JORDI (Born 1937 French) Horse race, framed oil on canvas, approximate image 17 7/8'' x 21 1/4'', frame 23'' x 26'', signed lower left.

      Bunte Auction Services
    • BONAS, JORDI
      Jul. 10, 2005

      BONAS, JORDI

      Est: $600 - $900

      Oil on panel, "Beaulencourt." Signed lower right. 15 3/4 x 11 3/4." (b.1937).

      Stamford Auction