Peter Bonde Sold at Auction Prices

    • Peter Bonde - Gelatin, 2002
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Peter Bonde - Gelatin, 2002

      PETER BONDE (geb. 1958 in Kopenhagen, tätig ebenda) Gelatin, 2002 Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, 130 x 115 cm, rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt.

      Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig
    • Peter Bonde (f. 1958)
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Peter Bonde (f. 1958)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Uden titel, komposition, mixed media på lærred, signeret og dateret 2007 på bagsiden, uden ramme, 40 x 30/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Peter Bonde (f. 1958)
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Peter Bonde (f. 1958)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Peter Bonde (f. 1958)
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Peter Bonde (f. 1958)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Uden titel, komposition, mixed media på lærred, signeret og dateret 2007 på bagsiden, uden ramme, 50 x 40/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Peter Bonde (1958), 'O.T. (R.S.)', 1990, 40 x 50 cm
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Peter Bonde (1958), 'O.T. (R.S.)', 1990, 40 x 50 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      § Peter Bonde (1958), 'O.T. (R.S.)', 1990, 40 x 50 cm Bonde P., 'O.T. (R.S.)', dated "27.08.'90", mixed media, 40 x 50 cm Provenance: an important Belgian contemporary art collection. Before this, the piece was acquired directly from the artist. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Peter Bonde (1958), 'O.T. (C.B.)', 1990, 40 x 50 cm
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Peter Bonde (1958), 'O.T. (C.B.)', 1990, 40 x 50 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      § Peter Bonde (1958), 'O.T. (C.B.)', 1990, 40 x 50 cm Bonde P., 'O.T. (C.B.)', dated "27.08.'90", mixed media, 40 x 50 cm Provenance: an important Belgian contemporary art collection. Before this, the piece was acquired directly from the artist. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Peter Bonde: "Blutspender", 1988. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Peter Bonde. Oil and mixed media on masonite. 150 x 150 cm.
      Dec. 07, 2011

      Peter Bonde: "Blutspender", 1988. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Peter Bonde. Oil and mixed media on masonite. 150 x 150 cm.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      "Blutspender", 1988. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Peter Bonde. Oil and mixed media on masonite. 150 x 150 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Peter Bonde: "U.T.", 1995. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 73 x 63 cm.
      Dec. 07, 2011

      Peter Bonde: "U.T.", 1995. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 73 x 63 cm.

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      "U.T.", 1995. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 73 x 63 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Peter Bonde (Danish, b. 1958) Fart, 1994; Oil on
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Peter Bonde (Danish, b. 1958) Fart, 1994; Oil on

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Peter Bonde (Danish, b. 1958) Fart, 1994; Oil on canvas; Signed and dated; 49 1/2'' x 39 1/2''; Provnenace: White Columns, New York; Private Collection, New York

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Peter Bonde: "U.T.". Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 200 x 150 cm.
      Jun. 08, 2011

      Peter Bonde: "U.T.". Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 200 x 150 cm.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr24,000

      "U.T.". Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 200 x 150 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Peter Bonde: "UT". Signed on the reverse Peter
      May. 11, 2010

      Peter Bonde: "UT". Signed on the reverse Peter

      Est: €2,000 - €2,700

      Peter Bonde: "UT". Signed on the reverse Peter Bonde 1999. Oil on canvas. 130 x 100 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Peter Bonde: Composition. Signed. Lithograph in
      Mar. 02, 2010

      Peter Bonde: Composition. Signed. Lithograph in

      Est: - €200

      Peter Bonde: Composition. Signed. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 64,5 x 49,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Peter Bonde
      Mar. 31, 2009

      Peter Bonde

      Est: - €1,050

      Peter Bonde

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Peter Bonde Composition. Signed on the back Peter
      Oct. 21, 2008

      Peter Bonde Composition. Signed on the back Peter

      Est: €270 -

      Peter Bonde Composition. Signed on the back Peter Bonde 1984. Mixed media. Visible size 50 x 30 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers