Karel De Bondt Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, b. 1888 - d. 1973

    • Landweggetje met molen op de achtergrond
      May. 07, 2024

      Landweggetje met molen op de achtergrond

      Est: €400 - €600

      Landweggetje met molen op de achtergrond, olieverf op doek, 35x32 cm (met lijst: 49x47 cm), gesigneerd en gedateerd '1915/KDe.Bondt' (rechtsonder) , Karel De Bont (1888-1973)

    • Karel De Bondt (1888-1973) Jeune pêcheur au bord de l'étang Jeune pêcheur au bord de l'étang
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Karel De Bondt (1888-1973) Jeune pêcheur au bord de l'étang Jeune pêcheur au bord de l'étang

      Est: €150 - €250

      Huile sur panneau (isorel). Signé et daté 1948 en bas à droite. Huile sur panneau (isorel). Signé et daté 1948 en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Karel De Bondt (1888-1973), a female farmer pushing the chart, 1937, watercolour, 37 x 45 cm
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Karel De Bondt (1888-1973), a female farmer pushing the chart, 1937, watercolour, 37 x 45 cm

      Est: €100 - €200

      § Karel De Bondt (1888-1973), a female farmer pushing the chart, 1937, watercolour, 37 x 45 cm Signed and dated to the bottom right corner. Provenance: Belgian private collection. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult 'Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), oil on cardboard, signed
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), oil on cardboard, signed

      Est: €150 - €200

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), oil on cardboard, signed Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), olie op karton, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Oct. 05, 2023

      Est: €100 - €200

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), watercolour Animated winter view, signed
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), watercolour Animated winter view, signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), watercolour Animated winter view, signed Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), aquarel Geanimeerd winters zicht, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) Oil on canvas Bank of the River Lys, signed and dated 1917. Olie op doek Oever van de Leie, getekend en gedateerd 1917.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) Oil on canvas The skaters at dusk, signed. Olie op doek De schaatsers bij valavond, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel De Bondt (1888-1973), a female farmer pushing the chariot, 1937, watercolour, 37 x 45 cm
      May. 25, 2023

      Karel De Bondt (1888-1973), a female farmer pushing the chariot, 1937, watercolour, 37 x 45 cm

      Est: €150 - €250

      § Karel De Bondt (1888-1973), a female farmer pushing the chariot, 1937, watercolour, 37 x 45 cm Signed and dated to the bottom right corner. Provenance: Belgian private collection. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult 'Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) Watercolor Sunrise, signed and dated 1949. Aquarel Zonsopgang, getekend en gedateerd 1949.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel de Bondt (1888-1973), B
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Karel de Bondt (1888-1973), B

      Karel de Bondt (1888-1973), Belgian painter, expressive village scene with a cyclist in an approaching thunderstorm, oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)38 lower right, 40 x 50 cm, framed 46 x 56 cm

    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Sep. 26, 2021

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) 3 watercolor paintings, signed and dated 1956. 3 aquarellen, getekend en gedateerd 1956.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Mar. 28, 2021

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) Oil on panel 'Summer landscape with haystacks' + illegible signed oil on panel View of the beguinage in Kortrijk Olieverf op paneel 'Zomerlandschap met hooibergen'. + onleesbaar gesigneerde olieverf op paneel, zicht op het begijnhof te Kortrijk.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel de Bondt (1888-1973)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Karel de Bondt (1888-1973)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Karel de Bondt (1888-1973) Inn scéne. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated '58. Herbergscène. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd '58.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel De Bondt (1888-1973)
      Jan. 31, 2021

      Karel De Bondt (1888-1973)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Watercolor Mother with child signed and dated 1932 Aquarel Moeder met kind gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Huile sur toile "Bord de rivière boisé ensoleillé". Signé en bas à droite K
      Jan. 20, 2021

      Huile sur toile "Bord de rivière boisé ensoleillé". Signé en bas à droite K

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur toile "Bord de rivière boisé ensoleillé". Signé en bas à droite K. De Bondt et daté 1915. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-55,5x45,5cm.

    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on panel Agricultural work at sunset 1922

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Karel De Bondt
      May. 04, 2019

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Karel De Bondt

      Est: €100 - €200

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Karel De Bondt DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Leiezicht" - 75 x 97 getekend

      DVC
    • 20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Karel De Bondt and dated 1962
      May. 04, 2019

      20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Karel De Bondt and dated 1962

      Est: €100 - €200

      20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Karel De Bondt and dated 1962 DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) werk in gemengde techniek : "Leielandschap" - 38 x 49 getekend en gedateerd 1962

      DVC
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)
      Nov. 25, 2018

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973)

      Est: €60 - €70

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) water color painting landscape 28 x 38 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel De Bondt - (1888-1973) - Jeune pêcheur au bord de l'étang
      Jan. 30, 2018

      Karel De Bondt - (1888-1973) - Jeune pêcheur au bord de l'étang

      Est: €150 - €250

      Huile sur panneau (isorel). Signé et daté 1948 en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • 2 mixed media - signed and dated
      Sep. 23, 2017

      2 mixed media - signed and dated

      DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) twee werken in gemengde techniek : "landschap met schapen" en "Leielandschap met hoeves" getekend en gedateerd 1960

      DVC
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), View on the Leie. Water colour.
      May. 27, 2017

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973), View on the Leie. Water colour.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Water colour . 40 x 50 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) Painting
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) Painting

      Karel DE BONDT (1888-1973) oil on canvas Farmhouse

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Dreef
      Nov. 25, 2015

      DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Dreef

      DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Dreef met koeien' - 24 x 32 getekend oil on canvas - signed

      DVC
    • DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) aquarel : "Leielandschap" - 38 x 49 getekend en gedateerd 1957
      Apr. 29, 2015

      DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) aquarel : "Leielandschap" - 38 x 49 getekend en gedateerd 1957

      DE BONDT KAREL (1888 - 1973) aquarel : "Leielandschap" - 38 x 49 getekend en gedateerd 1957, aquarelle - signed and dated

      DVC
    • Karel De Bondt (Belgian 1888 - 1973) Oil, "St.
      Oct. 06, 2013

      Karel De Bondt (Belgian 1888 - 1973) Oil, "St.

      Est: R800 - R1,200

      Karel De Bondt (Belgian 1888 - 1973) Oil, "St. Denys - Westrem", Signed Titled Verso, 28 x 27

      5th Avenue Auctioneers