Jordi Bonet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

        • Bonet, Jordi - Arbre de vie
          Apr. 30, 2024

          Bonet, Jordi - Arbre de vie

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Arbre de vie Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, signée en bas à gauche Jordi Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, signed on lower left Jordi Dimension (PO): 17" x 13 3/4" Dimension (CM): 43.2 x 34.9 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Jordi Bonet Abstract Bronze Sculpture Cadaques
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Jordi Bonet Abstract Bronze Sculpture Cadaques

          Est: $100 - $15,000

          Jordi Bonet (Canadian, 1932-1979) Cadaques (1972) Abstract Bronze Sculpture with gilt patina on marble base. Signed and founder's stamp at the base J. Bonet HC. 9 inches H x 6 x 3 inches deep including marble plinth.

          Kavanagh Auctions
        • Jordi Bonet
          Dec. 06, 2023

          Jordi Bonet

          Canadian, 1932-1979 Untitled (73131) Signed and stamped Jordi Bonet, numbered 1/1 and inscribed N-73131 on the base Bronze with gold patina 13 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches (34.9 x 21.6 x 12.1 cm) Some areas with oxidation, with dust in deepest crevices. Some inconsistencies to patina on the flat surfaces. Minor wear to edges.

          DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • Jordi Bonet
          Dec. 06, 2023

          Jordi Bonet

          Est: $2,500 - $3,500

          Canadian, 1932-1979 Judith No. 7306, 1973 Signed and dated 73 Jordi on the base; also signed and inscribed Jordi Bonet 1/1 No. 7306 exemplaire unique on the base Aluminum 12 x 35 1/2 x 6 inches (30.5 x 90.2 x 15.2 cm)

        • Bonet, Jordi - Sculpture
          Oct. 17, 2023

          Bonet, Jordi - Sculpture

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Sculpture Description: Aluminum sculpture by Jordi Bonet Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 50 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi (Attr.) - Tuiles
          Mar. 28, 2023

          Bonet, Jordi (Attr.) - Tuiles

          Bonet, Jordi (Attr.) (1932-1979) Tuiles Description: Lot of 61 tiles, unsigned Provenance : Laurent Simard collection Dimension (PO): 6" x 6" (x61) Dimension (CM): 15 x 15 cm (x61) Condition report: Some tiles show traces of repairs

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi - Arbre de vie
          Dec. 13, 2022

          Bonet, Jordi - Arbre de vie

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Arbre de vie Description: Bronze sculpture, signed on lower left Jordi Dimension (PO): 17" x 13 3/4" Dimension (CM): 43.2 x 34.9 cm

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi - Oeuvre pour la murale de La Place des Arts Montréal
          Dec. 13, 2022

          Bonet, Jordi - Oeuvre pour la murale de La Place des Arts Montréal

          Est: $4,000 - $4,500

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Oeuvre pour la murale de La Place des Arts Montréal Description: Cement sculpture, unsigned Provenance: Julian Lebensold, who received it from his father Fred Lebensold, architec of La Place des Arts de Montreal Dimension (PO): 10" x 16" x 1 1/2" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 x 3.8 cm

          Champagne Auctions
        • Jordi Bonet, Canadian (1932-1979), Standing Nude, watercolour on paper, #7358, 27 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (70.49 x 55.25 cm.)
          Sep. 28, 2022

          Jordi Bonet, Canadian (1932-1979), Standing Nude, watercolour on paper, #7358, 27 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (70.49 x 55.25 cm.)

          Jordi Bonet Canadian, (1932-1979) Standing Nude watercolour on paper, #7358 signed

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • Bonet, Jordi (Attr.) - Sans titre
          Jun. 28, 2022

          Bonet, Jordi (Attr.) - Sans titre

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

          Bonet, Jordi (Attr.) (1932-1979) Sans titre Description: Metal sculpture, unsigned. Provenance: private collector of Jordi Bonet works Dimension (PO): 34" x 16 1/2" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 86.4 x 42 x 42 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi - Abstraction
          May. 18, 2021

          Bonet, Jordi - Abstraction

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Abstraction Description (FR): Sculpture en céramique peinte, non signée Description (EN): Painted ceramic sculpture, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 19" x 2" Dimension (CM): 24.13 x 48.26 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi - Sans titre
          May. 18, 2021

          Bonet, Jordi - Sans titre

          Est: $9,000 - $10,000

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Sans titre Description (FR): Sculpture murale en aluminium, numérotée I/V, signée en bas à droite Jordi Description (EN): Wall aluminum sculpture, numbered I/V, signed on lower right Jordi Dimension (PO): 37 1/2" x 23 3/4" Dimension (CM): 95.25 x 60.32 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Jordi Bonet (Canadian, 1932-1979)
          Dec. 06, 2019

          Jordi Bonet (Canadian, 1932-1979)

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Judith No. 7351 aluminum sculpture, unique example, inscribed to base ’Jordi Bonet, unique example, Judith No. 7351’

          Shapiro Auctioneers
          Nov. 26, 2019

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Jordi Bonet
          Oct. 30, 2019

          Jordi Bonet

          Est: $3,200 - $3,800

          Jordi Bonet, RCA (Can., 1932-1979). Flowering tree with birds. Aluminun sculpture. Signed lower left. Approx. 17" x 14"

          Empire Auctions
        • BONET, JORDI - L'ARBRE DE VIE -
          Sep. 24, 2019

          BONET, JORDI - L'ARBRE DE VIE -

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) L'arbre de vie () Sculpture en aluminium, 2/3, signée au dos et devant Jordi Aluminum sculpture, 2/3, signed on the back and up front Jordi 17'' x 19'' x 5'' - 43.18 x 48.26 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Jordi Bonet
          Aug. 07, 2019

          Jordi Bonet

          Est: $1,400 - $1,800

          Jordi Bonet, RCA (Can., 1932-1979): "Perfil". Coloured ink. Signed lower right. Numbered 2c83. Titled and dated 1975 on reverse. 10" x 8".

          Empire Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi - Perfil et livre Jordi Bonet - 1975
          May. 28, 2019

          Bonet, Jordi - Perfil et livre Jordi Bonet - 1975

          Est: $1,800 - $2,000

          Bonet, Jordi 1932-1979 Perfil et livre Jordi Bonet 1975 Encre et crayon sur papier, numéroté et signé en bas à droite Jordi 2C83 Livre par Guy Robert, Éditions du Songe, Sainte-Adèle, 1975, numéroté 96/100 et signé Jordi Bonet Ink and pencil on paper, numbered and signed on lower right Jordi 2C83 Book by Guy Robert, Éditions du Songe, Sainte-Adèle, 1975, numbered 96/100 and signed Jordi Bonet 24.9 x 19.8 cm livre: 27.5 x 26.5 x 3 cm 9 3/4" x 7 3/4" livre: 11" x 10 1/2" x 1 1/8" Coins du livre usés et nom écrit à l'intérieur

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi - Abstraction -
          May. 28, 2019

          Bonet, Jordi - Abstraction -

          Bonet, Jordi 1932-1979 Abstraction Céramique émaillée, estampe de l'artiste au dos Jordi Bonet Enameled ceramic, stamp of the artist on the back Jordi Bonet 20.32 x 10.16 cm 8" x 4"

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Deux personnages
          Oct. 17, 2018

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Deux personnages

          Céramique peinte, signée en bas à gauche Jordi Painted ceramic, signed on lower left Jordi 6" x 6"; 15.24 x 15.24 cm

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Visage
          Feb. 12, 2017

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Visage

          Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche Jordi Bonet Oil on cardboard, signed on lower left Jordi Bonet 11 ½” x 9”; 29.21 x 22.86 cm

          Champagne Auctions
        • Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Sans titre
          Dec. 11, 2016

          Bonet, Jordi (1932-1979) Sans titre

          Sculpture en bronze, signee a la base Jordi Bronze sculpture, signed at the base Jordi 27 x 9 x 1 .5 in ; 68.58 x 22.86 x 3.81 cm

          Champagne Auctions
        • JORDI BONET (CANADIAN, 1932-1979), VISAGE HOMME, FOUR CERAMIC TILES SET IN ONE FRAME, 16" x 4" — 10.2 x 40.6 cm.
          Jan. 28, 2016

          JORDI BONET (CANADIAN, 1932-1979), VISAGE HOMME, FOUR CERAMIC TILES SET IN ONE FRAME, 16" x 4" — 10.2 x 40.6 cm.

          JORDI BONET (CANADIAN, 1932-1979)VISAGE HOMMEFOUR CERAMIC TILES SET IN ONE FRAME16" x 4" — 10.2 x 40.6 cm.Provenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate: $600—800

          Waddington's
        • Jordi Bonet, Canadian 1932-1979- Untitled abstract
          Dec. 07, 2010

          Jordi Bonet, Canadian 1932-1979- Untitled abstract

          Est: £200 - £300

          Jordi Bonet, Canadian 1932-1979- Untitled abstract landscape compositions; brush and brown ink and wash over pencil, two, both signed, 16.5x15.5 and 16x17cm., (2)

          Roseberys
        • JORDI BONET MADONE ET ENFANT, painted ceramic
          May. 26, 2009

          JORDI BONET MADONE ET ENFANT, painted ceramic

          Est: $2,000 - $2,500

          JORDI BONET MADONE ET ENFANT, painted ceramic tiles 18 ins x 6 ins; 45 cms x 15 cms

          Waddington's