Egidio Bonfante Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Egidio Bonfante (Treviso 1922 - Mailand/Milano 2004)
      May. 30, 2024

      Egidio Bonfante (Treviso 1922 - Mailand/Milano 2004)

      Est: €350 - €1,000

      Arenzano, 1945 Oil on panel, 28 x 51 cm, framed signed a. dated

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Egidio Bonfante (Milano 1922-2004) - 4 sheets
      May. 10, 2023

      Egidio Bonfante (Milano 1922-2004) - 4 sheets

      Est: €100 - €150

      a) Square with bell tower lithograph in colours, numbered 4/99 48 x 69 cm (sheet size), (unframed) b) Square with equestrian monument lithograph in colours, numbered 63/99 cm 46 x 72 (sheet size), (unframed) c) Composition  lithograph in colours, numbered 6/75 cm 46 x 72 (sheet size), (unframed) d) Bridge with tree lithograph in colours, numbered 4/75 cm 46 x 72 (sheet size), (unframed) all signed in pencil lower right

    • WATERCOLOR BY EGIDIO BONFANTE
      Jul. 22, 2022

      WATERCOLOR BY EGIDIO BONFANTE

      Est: €100 - €150

      EGIDIO BONFANTE (Treviso 1922 - Milano 2004) Scorcio di piazza Acquerello su carta, cm. 36 x 48 Firmato e datato 1944, in basso a destra In cornice Alcuni strappi della carta a destra

      Mar. 16, 2022

      WATERCOLOR BY EGIDIO BONFANTE

      Est: €150 - €200

      EGIDIO BONFANTE (Treviso 1922 - Milano 2004) SCORCIO DI PIAZZA Acquerello su carta, cm. 36 x 48 Firmato e datato 1944, in basso a destra In cornice Alcuni strappi della carta a destra

    • WATERCOLOR BY EGIDIO BONFANTE, 1944
      Dec. 18, 2021

      WATERCOLOR BY EGIDIO BONFANTE, 1944

      Est: €200 - €300

      EGIDIO BONFANTE (Treviso 1922 - Milano 2004) Scorcio di piazza, 1944 Acquerello su carta, cm. 36 x 48 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice Alcuni strappi della carta a destra

      Nov. 26, 2021

      Est: €100 - €200

      EGIDIO BONFANTE (1922-2004) Four lithographs I. signed ‘Egidio Bonfante’ (lower right) and inscibed ‘P.d.A’ (lower left) II. signed ‘Egidio Bonfante’ (lower right) and numbered 22/75 (lower left) III. signed ‘Egidio Bonfante (lower right) and dedicated (lower left) IV. signed ‘Egidio Bonfante (lower right) and inscibed ‘P.d.A’ (lower left) lithograph on paper 46 x 62 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Egidio Bonfante (Treviso 1922 - Milano 2004)
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Egidio Bonfante (Treviso 1922 - Milano 2004)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Egidio Bonfante (Treviso 1922 - Milano 2004) Architettura di Palazzo Ducale Palazzo Soranzo S. Maria del Giglio Tre acqueforti acquarellate su carta Architecture of the Doge's Palace Soranzo Palace S. Maria del Giglio Three watercolor etchings on paper

      Lucas Aste
    • EGIDIO BONFANTE (1922, Treviso - 2004, Milano) [Italia] "Il grande roseto"
      May. 09, 2021

      EGIDIO BONFANTE (1922, Treviso - 2004, Milano) [Italia] "Il grande roseto"

      Est: €150 - €200

      acquaforte acquatinta, 50x70 cm non numerato, firma dell’artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • BONFANTE EGIDIO (1922 - 2004) Untitled.
      Jun. 30, 2020

      BONFANTE EGIDIO (1922 - 2004) Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €400

      BONFANTE EGIDIO (1922 - 2004). Untitled.. Signature and year lower left. At the back Rizzoli, Milan label.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 1979

    • Egidio Bonfante, Stylized Arches, Oil on Canvas
      Apr. 19, 2020

      Egidio Bonfante, Stylized Arches, Oil on Canvas

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, 1922 - 2004), rows of stylized arched doorways in shades of blue and purple, oil on canvas, signed L/R, note square tear in upper right section, image 38 3/4" x 46", framed 45 1/2" x 53 1/4". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • EGIDIO BONFANTE, WALTER BALLMER
      Jun. 26, 2018

      EGIDIO BONFANTE, WALTER BALLMER

      Est: €150 - €250

      EGIDIO BONFANTE, WALTER BALLMER Il lotto è composto da sei grafiche: Egidio Bonfante 3 serigrafie, diverse numerazioni 70 x 51 cm Le grafiche sono firmate e numerate (una non presenta nè firma nè numerazione) Egidio Bonfante Architettura di San Marco Acquaforte con intervento litografico, es. XVII/XX 50 x 35 cm (foglio) Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra Egidio Bonfanti Astronave Sharp Stampa da un'aquarello eseguita per Melchioni Computertime 69 x 48,5 cm Walter Ballmer 5 x 5 = Natale 1985 Serigrafia, es. 14/100, Edizioni Grafiche Nava, Milano 49 x 49 cm Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra, numerata a matita in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione Felice Nava, Milano

      Art-Rite
    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Untitled (Red), 1999 39 x 39in
      Apr. 17, 2011

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Untitled (Red), 1999 39 x 39in

      Untitled (Red), 1999 signed and dated 'Egidio Bonfante 1999' (lower right) oil on canvas 39 x 39in

    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Untitled (Pink), 1987 39 1/2 x 31 1/2in
      Apr. 17, 2011

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Untitled (Pink), 1987 39 1/2 x 31 1/2in

      Untitled (Pink), 1987 signed and dated 'Egidio Bonfante 1987' (lower right) oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 31 1/2in

    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) La Scuola de San Giorgio, 1975 39 1/2 x 31in
      Mar. 20, 2011

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) La Scuola de San Giorgio, 1975 39 1/2 x 31in

      La Scuola de San Giorgio, 1975 signed, titled and dated 'Egidio Bonfante 1975' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 31in

    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Il Cortile di Palazzo Ducale, 1963 31 3/4 x 39in
      Mar. 20, 2011

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Il Cortile di Palazzo Ducale, 1963 31 3/4 x 39in

      Il Cortile di Palazzo Ducale, 1963 signed 'E. Bonfante' (lower right) and signed, titled and dated (on the reverse) oil on canvas 31 3/4 x 39in

    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Blu 39 1/2 x 47in
      Mar. 20, 2011

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Blu 39 1/2 x 47in

      Blu unsigned oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 47in

    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) La Porta della Carta, 1999 47 x 39in
      Mar. 20, 2011

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) La Porta della Carta, 1999 47 x 39in

      La Porta della Carta, 1999 signed and dated 'Bonfante 99' (lower right) and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 47 x 39in

    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Palazzi del Canal Grande, 1980 24 x 39in
      Dec. 19, 2010

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) Palazzi del Canal Grande, 1980 24 x 39in

      Palazzi del Canal Grande, 1980 signed and dated 'Edigio Bonfante 1980' (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 39in

    • Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) La scuola di San Marco, 1990 43 1/2 x 51 1/2in
      Dec. 19, 2010

      Egidio Bonfante (Italian, born 1922) La scuola di San Marco, 1990 43 1/2 x 51 1/2in

      La scuola di San Marco, 1990 signed and dated 'Egidio Bonfante 1990' (lower right) and signed, titled and dated (on the reverse) oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 51 1/2in