Irmgard von Bonge Sold at Auction Prices

  • Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe
    Apr. 21, 2012

    Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe

    Est: - €900

    Bongé Irmgard von Breslau 1897 - Weimar 1967 Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe Oil/canvas, 61 x 86,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. I. v. Bongé 1927, on the stretcher sign. again, titled as well as inscribed Weimar, min. rest.