Walter von Bongé Sold at Auction Prices

    • Walter von Bonge, 1868 Rawitsch (Posen)-1916, studied at
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Walter von Bonge, 1868 Rawitsch (Posen)-1916, studied at

      Est: €550 - €1,100

      Walter von Bonge, 1868 Rawitsch (Posen)-1916, studied at the academies Dresden and Munich, exhibited in Munich Glaspalast, here: womans portrait in front of a ideal landscape, oil / canvas, signed upper right, in face partially restored, approx. 38x48cm / 54x64cm, wide goldframe . German Description: Walter von Bonge, 1868 Rawitsch (Posen)- 1916 gefallen, studierte an der Akademie Dresden und München, stellte im Münchener Glaspalast aus, hier: Frauenportrait vor idealer Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts oben signiert, im Gesicht partiell restauriert, ca. 38x48cm/54x64cm, breiter Goldrahmen

    • WALTER VON BONGÉ 1868 Rawitsch - München BRUSTBILD
      Oct. 01, 2009

      WALTER VON BONGÉ 1868 Rawitsch - München BRUSTBILD

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      WALTER VON BONGÉ 1868 Rawitsch - München BRUSTBILD EINER DAME (ANDROMEDA?) Öl auf Leinwand. 68,5 x 79,5 cm.