Berend Adrianus Bongers Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Painter

    • Bernard Adrianus Bongers (1866-1949) - stadsgezicht Amsterdam
      Nov. 28, 2019

      Bernard Adrianus Bongers (1866-1949) - stadsgezicht Amsterdam

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bernard Adrianus Bongers (1866-1949) - stadsgezicht te Amsterdam - tekening/gemengde techniek - 23x17cm - gesigneerd

      SION Auctions
    • Bongers, Berend Adrianus (Den Haag 1866-1949) "Grachtengordel Amsterdam".
      Jul. 02, 2019

      Bongers, Berend Adrianus (Den Haag 1866-1949) "Grachtengordel Amsterdam".

      Est: €100 - €150

      Bongers, Berend Adrianus (The Hague 1866-1949) "Grachtengordel Amsterdam", signed full ro, oil / canvas, h 42 x w 28 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Bongers, Berend Adrianus (The Hague 1866-1949) "Grachtengordel Amsterdam",
      Oct. 16, 2018

      Bongers, Berend Adrianus (The Hague 1866-1949) "Grachtengordel Amsterdam",

      Est: €200 - €300

      Veilinghuis Omnia
      Jul. 03, 2018

      Est: €250 - €350

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • [DRAWINGS] – BONGERS, B.A. (Berend) (1866-1949).
      Jun. 07, 2018

      [DRAWINGS] – BONGERS, B.A. (Berend) (1866-1949).

      Est: €100 - €200

      Drawing in black chalk (partly finished with watercolour) on paper. Signed in lower left corner. Ca. 62 x 46 cm. Behind passepartout & framed. – ADDED: a similar watercolour by an unidentified artist (ca. 52 x 38 cm., framed). (2x) (Interior of a Dutch church with a pipe-organ in the background). ¶ Ad 1-2: Both drawings not examined out of frame.

    • Beautiful view on the Nieuwmarkt by Bongers
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Beautiful view on the Nieuwmarkt by Bongers

      Est: €400 - €600

      - BONGERS, B.A. (Dutch 1866 - 1949). Nieuwmarkt Amsterdam. Watercolour and pencil on paper, signed 'B.A. Bongers' (lower right); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Small fold (upper right corner), else good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Berend Adrianus Bongers(1866-1949)
      Jun. 28, 2017

      Berend Adrianus Bongers(1866-1949)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Berend Adrianus Bongers(1866-1949) Oostpoort te Delft rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 49x39 cm

    • Berend Bongers (1866-1949) Riviergezicht met
      May. 18, 2011

      Berend Bongers (1866-1949) Riviergezicht met

      Est: €600 - €800

      Berend Bongers (1866-1949) Riviergezicht met steigers r.o. get. 39x53 cm

    • Adrianus Bongers (1866-1949), Flemish
      Jun. 14, 2008

      Adrianus Bongers (1866-1949), Flemish

      Adrianus Bongers (1866-1949), Flemish Townscape,oil on canvas, signed lower left "A. Bongers," inscribed on the verso "Bongers / T 7085," bustling cityscape, housed in the likely original wood frame. DOA 27" x 51"; SS 23.5" x 47.5"

      Leland Little Auctions