Georg Bonn Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1917 - d. 1994

    • Bonn, Georg (1917-1994) - Portrait of a German "Schwälmer" farmer with hat,
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Bonn, Georg (1917-1994) - Portrait of a German "Schwälmer" farmer with hat,

      GERMAN Bonn,Georg (1917-1994) - Bildnis eines Schwälmer Bauern mit Hut,pastose Ölmalerei auf grob gewebter Leinwand,links unten signiert und datiert ''G.Bonn 48'',ungerahmt ENGLISH Bonn, Georg (1917-1994) - Portrait of a German "Schwälmer" farmer with hat, impasto oil painting on coarsely woven canvas, signed and dated lower left "G.Bonn 48" c.32x25cm, unframed

      Auktionshaus Blank