Roger Bonnard Sold at Auction Prices

        • Roger Bonnard, "Petit en bleu"
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Roger Bonnard, "Petit en bleu"

          Roger Bonnard, "Petit en bleu" auf dem Boden liegender Akt in leuchtendem Blau, Farblithographie auf leichtem Karton, unter der Darstellung in Blei rechts nummeriert, signiert und datiert "8/15 Roger Bonnard (19)87", links teils schwer lesbar betitelt "Petit ane bleu", im unteren Bereich Widmung "Pour Volker en ... Roger Bonnard", lichtrandig, Darstellungsmaße ca. 35 x 49 cm, Blattmaße ca. 51 x 73,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Maler und Graphiker (geboren 1947 in Rouen), 1964 Lehre als Kühlanlagenmonteur und Reparaturschlosser, 1970 Übersiedlung in die DDR, 1981–86 Studium an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Dresden bei Gerhard Kettner, 1986–87 Meisterschüler bei Horst Schuster, 1998–2000 Lehrauftrag für Aktzeichnen an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Dresden, tätig in Weimar und Saint-Maure-de-touraine, Quelle: Wikipedia. Roger Bonnard, "Petit en bleu" Nude lying on the floor in bright blue, colour lithograph on light cardboard, numbered, signed and dated in lead on the right below the depiction "8/15 Roger Bonnard (19)87", titled "Petit ane bleu" on the left, partly difficult to read, dedication "Pour Volker en ... Roger Bonnard", light margins, dimensions of the image ca. 35 x 49 cm, dimensions of the sheet ca. 51 x 73,5 cm. Artist's info: French painter and graphic artist (born 1947 in Rouen), 1964 apprenticeship as refrigeration fitter and repair fitter, 1970 moved to the GDR, 1981-86 studied at the Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Dresden with Gerhard Kettner, 1986-87 master student with Horst Schuster, 1998-2000 lectureship for nude drawing at the Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Dresden, worked in Weimar and Saint-Maure-de-touraine, source: Wikipedia.

        • Bonnard, Roger Farblithografie/ lithograph
          Jun. 21, 2023

          Bonnard, Roger Farblithografie/ lithograph

          Bonnard, Roger. Geb. 1947 Rouen. ''Na rouge'' (weiblicher Akt), 1990, Farblithographie auf Bütten, sign., dat., betitelt, num. Ex. 3/ 20, Rand Stauchfalten und Minimalläsionen, 53,5 x 78,5 cm (Bl). Roger Bonnard: Na rouge (female nude), 1990, colour lithograph, signed, dated, numbered copy 3 of 20. 53,5 x 78,5 cm

          Kunstauktionshaus Günther
        • BONNARD, ROGER (*1947 ROUEN). KÜNSTLERKARTENSPIEL - SPIELKARTEN-SET MIT 56 BLATT.
          Mar. 04, 2023

          BONNARD, ROGER (*1947 ROUEN). KÜNSTLERKARTENSPIEL - SPIELKARTEN-SET MIT 56 BLATT.

          BONNARD, Roger(*1947 Rouen) Künstlerkartenspiel - Spielkarten-Set mit 56 Blatt Farbsiebdruck. Bleistiftsignatur. [19]88. Exemplar: 3/35. 12,5 x 9,5 cm. Kassette mit 56 Spielkarten mit kunstvoll gestaltetem französischem Blatt In Weimar lebender französischer Maler und Grafiker. Literatur : https://www.roger-bonnard.de/. BONNARD, Roger(*1947 Rouen) Artist Card Game - Playing Card Set with 56 sheets Color silkscreen. Pencil signature. [19]88. copy: 3/35. 12.5 x 9.5 cm. Cassette of 56 playing cards with artfully designed French leaf French painter and graphic artist living in Weimar. Literature : https://www.roger-bonnard.de/. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • Claude Roger-Marx's Bonnard Lithographe, 1952
          Apr. 07, 2022

          Claude Roger-Marx's Bonnard Lithographe, 1952

          Heading: (Bonnard, Pierre) Author: Roger-Marx, Claude Title: Bonnard Lithographe Place Published: Monte-Carlo Publisher:André Sauret Date Published: 1952 Description: Text in French. Illustrated in b&w and in color. (4to) stiff wrappers with color illustrated jacket, slipcase.

          PBA Galleries Auctions & Appraisers
        • Roger Bonnard "Petit nu rouge" / "3 nus jaune-blanc-orange". 1987/ 1989.
          Dec. 05, 2020

          Roger Bonnard "Petit nu rouge" / "3 nus jaune-blanc-orange". 1987/ 1989.

          Est: €100 - €120

          Roger Bonnard 1947 Rouen Farbserigrafien auf leichtem Karton. Jeweils in Blei signiert u.re. "Roger Bonnard" bzw. "R. Bonnard", datiert, betitelt und nummeriert "14/15" bzw. "16/20".

        • BONNARD,Roger(*1947)
          Oct. 24, 2020

          BONNARD,Roger(*1947)

          BONNARD, Roger(*1947) "Nu baroque" Farbsiebdruck. Bleistiftsignatur. [19]91. Exemplar: 22/25. 70 x 50 cm. Am oberen rechten Rand minimal geknickt.

        • Bonnard, RogerNu rouge assis. 1989. Farbsiebdruck
          Feb. 22, 2014

          Bonnard, RogerNu rouge assis. 1989. Farbsiebdruck

          Est: €100 - €130

          Bonnard, Roger Nu rouge assis. 1989. Farbsiebdruck auf festem Papier. Blattgröße ca. 51,0 x 37,0 cm. Nr. 5/20. Betitelt, datiert und signiert.

        • Bonnard, RogerNu emerande. 1989. Farbsiebdruck auf
          Feb. 22, 2014

          Bonnard, RogerNu emerande. 1989. Farbsiebdruck auf

          Est: €120 - €150

          Bonnard, Roger Nu emerande. 1989. Farbsiebdruck auf festem Papier. Blattgröße ca. 51,0 x 73,0 cm. Betitelt, datiert und signiert. Nr. 12/20.

        • Bonnard, RogerNu bleu-vert. 1988. Farbsiebdruck
          Feb. 22, 2014

          Bonnard, RogerNu bleu-vert. 1988. Farbsiebdruck

          Est: €100 - €130

          Bonnard, Roger Nu bleu-vert. 1988. Farbsiebdruck auf festem Papier. Blattgröße ca. 36,5 x 51,0 cm. Nr. X/15. Betitelt, datiert und signiert. - Rückseitig mit handschriftlichem Impressum.

        • Bonnard, RogerLe bateau ivre. Handschriftliche
          Feb. 22, 2014

          Bonnard, RogerLe bateau ivre. Handschriftliche

          Est: €400 - €500

          Bonnard, Roger Le bateau ivre. Handschriftliche Texte nach Arthur Rimbaud. Lithographies de Roger Bonnard in Bild und Text. (Dresden, 1989). XXX. Quer-4°. Original Lwd. Eins von 50 nummerierten und signierten Exemplaren. - Maler und Grafiker Roger Bonnard (gebürtige Franzose) lebt in Thüringen, seine lustvolle Malerei zutiefst mit der französischen Kultur verbunden. - Sehr guter Zustand.

        • PIERRE BONNARD (French, 1867-1947). PORTRAIT, signed and numbered 23 in pencil lower left. Lithograph; Cat. Rais. 28, Roger-Max, editio
          Nov. 17, 2013

          PIERRE BONNARD (French, 1867-1947). PORTRAIT, signed and numbered 23 in pencil lower left. Lithograph; Cat. Rais. 28, Roger-Max, editio

          PIERRE BONNARD (French, 1867-1947). PORTRAIT, signed and numbered 23 in pencil lower left. Lithograph; Cat. Rais. 28, Roger-Max, edition 100. - Framed, sheet: 14 3/4 in. x 11 in.

          Sloans & Kenyon
          Feb. 02, 2012

          Est: $120 - $180

          1 vol. Roger-Marx, Claude. Bonnard Lithographe. Monte-Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1952. 4to, orig. color wrappers over flexible bds, glassine, color plates, other illus. Spine glassine gone, slipcase scuffed.

          Freeman's | Hindman
          Nov. 23, 2011

          Est: €300 - €400

          Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) L'Estampe et l'affiche. 1897. Affiche. Lithographie. 595 x 810. Roger-Marx 38 ; Bouvet 44. Impression en couleurs. Épreuve sur vélin mince, non entoilée, pliée en neuf. Fortes déchirures et manques aux plis. Auréoles claires d'humidité et oxydation.