Alexandre-François Bonnardel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter

    • Alexandre-Francois Bonnardel oil on board landscape painting
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Alexandre-Francois Bonnardel oil on board landscape painting

      Est: $250 - $400

      Alexandre-Francois Bonnardel (French, 1867-1942) oil on board landscape painting. Signed l/l Overall: 9 3/4" h x 11 3/4" w Sight size: 8 1/8" h x 10" w

      King Galleries
    • BONNARDEL - JEUNE FEMME
      Jul. 15, 2023

      BONNARDEL - JEUNE FEMME

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Alexandre François BONNARDEL (1867-1942) Portrait de dame Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. 130 x 97 cm *Vendu sur désignation

      Carvajal SVV
    • BONNARDEL, ALEXANDRE FRANÇOIS
      Jun. 19, 2023

      BONNARDEL, ALEXANDRE FRANÇOIS

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      (Pajay 1867–1942 Lyon) Schmiede. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert. 20,5x26,5 cm.

    • Alexandre-François Bonnardel, 1867 Pajay/ Frankreich – 1942 Lyon
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Alexandre-François Bonnardel, 1867 Pajay/ Frankreich – 1942 Lyon

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Le déjeuner au jardin Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Rechts unten signiert „A.F. Bonnardel“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Bei sommerlichem Licht im Halbschatten im Garten auf einem hohen Korbsessel sitzend eine Frau in leichtem Kimonokleid mit Blumenmuster und rosa Schleife hinter dem Rücken. Dazu trägt sie auf dem Kopf einen breiten Strohhut. Sie lehnt sich an einen Tisch mit langem, bis zum Boden reichendem weißem Tuch, das am Rand mit rotem Muster verziert ist. Auf dem Tisch eine Weinkaraffe, zwei Gläser, eine Blumenvase und eine flache Schale mit Pfirsichen. Im Hintergrund der grüne Garten mit diversen Blühpflanzen. Stimmungsvolle Malerei mit gekonnter Licht- und Schattensetzung in impressionistischer Manier. (1340114) (18)

    • Alexandre-Francois Bonnardel, French 1867-1942 - Lady in her Boudoir (recto), street scene (verso);
      Oct. 11, 2022

      Alexandre-Francois Bonnardel, French 1867-1942 - Lady in her Boudoir (recto), street scene (verso);

      Est: £400 - £600

      Alexandre-Francois Bonnardel, French 1867-1942 - Lady in her Boudoir (recto), street scene (verso); oil on canvas laid down on board, signed 'A F Bonnardel' lower left, 25.5 x 21 cm Note: Primarily known for his genre scenes and portraiture, Bonnardel established himself as one of the leading Impressionist artists of the Lyon School of painters. He studied under Jean-Baptiste Poncet and Antoine Christian Zacharie, eventually exhibiting in the Salon des Beaux-Arts in Lyon for the first time in 1895. Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Lady in her Boudoir (recto), street scene (verso);
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Lady in her Boudoir (recto), street scene (verso);

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Lady in her Boudoir (recto), street scene (verso); oil on canvas laid down on board, signed 'A F Bonnardel' lower left, 25.5 x 21 cm. Note: Primarily known for his genre scenes and portraiture, Bonnardel established himself as one of the leading Impressionist artists of the Lyon School of painters. He studied under Jean-Baptiste Poncet and Antoine Christian Zacharie, eventually exhibiting in the Salon des Beaux-Arts in Lyon for the first time in 1895. Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Femme sous un arbre; oil on board, signed lower l
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Femme sous un arbre; oil on board, signed lower l

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Femme sous un arbre; oil on board, signed lower left, 16x22cm (ARR) Provenance: Jackson's Cedar Falls, 15 July 2008 lot 32; Private Collection, London Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • DIPINTO,
      Sep. 25, 2021

      DIPINTO,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      Alexandre Francois Bonnardel 1867/1942 olio su tela raff.giovane donna firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 97x130

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Scène d’intérieur; oil on board, signed lower
      May. 26, 2021

      Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Scène d’intérieur; oil on board, signed lower

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Alexandre-François Bonnardel, French 1867-1942- Scène d’intérieur; oil on board, signed lower left, 27x45cm Provenance: Neal Fiertog, Paris, where purchased by the present owner. 37x44.5x4.5cm(including frame) This piece is in a wooden gilded frame, there are some minor scratches and marks to the surface. The piece appears to be in very good condition.

      Roseberys
    • DIPINTO
      Dec. 12, 2020

      DIPINTO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • BONNARDEL ALEXANDRE -FRANÇOIS, 1867-1942
      Dec. 15, 2011

      BONNARDEL ALEXANDRE -FRANÇOIS, 1867-1942

      Est: €150 - €250

      BONNARDEL Alexandre -François, 1867-1942 Paysage aux peupliers Huile sur carton, signé en bas à gauche. 27 x 35 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • ALEXANDRE-FRANCOIS BONNARDEL (PAJAY 1867 - 1942)
      Apr. 11, 2006

      ALEXANDRE-FRANCOIS BONNARDEL (PAJAY 1867 - 1942)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Intérieur d'atelier; Femme au pied d'un arbre: reflets de soleil les deux signés 'A F Bonnardel' (en bas à droite) Huile sur carton d'artiste Le premier: 35 x 27 cm. (13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in.); Le second: 16 x 22 cm. (6 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.) (2)