Henri (1642) Bonnart Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver

    • ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de seis gravuras sobre papel, séc. XVII. Não emolduradas (6)
      Jul. 22, 2024

      ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de seis gravuras sobre papel, séc. XVII. Não emolduradas (6)

      Est: €80 - €160

      ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de seis gravuras sobre papel, publicadas por Henri Bonnart, a partir dos "Figurines" de Salvator Rosa. Representação de figuras em grupo apresentado indumentária militar. Dim. aprox. mancha (cada): 14 x 9,5 cm; Dim. aprox. máx. total (cada): 19,5 x 15,5 cm Papel com manchas de acidez e pequenas falhas e rasgos. Não emoldurado (6)

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de quatro gravuras sobre papel, séc. XVII. Emoldurado (4)
      Jul. 22, 2024

      ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de quatro gravuras sobre papel, séc. XVII. Emoldurado (4)

      Est: €80 - €160

      ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de quatro gravuras sobre papel, publicadas por Henri Bonnart, a partir dos "Figurines" de Salvator Rosa. Representação de figuras masculinas com indumentária militar Dim. aprox. mancha (cada): 15 x 11 cm; Dim. aprox. total (cada): 22 x 18 cm. Papel amarelado com manchas de acidez. Desgaste. Emoldurado (4)

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de três gravuras sobre papel, séc. XVII. Não emoldurado (3)
      Jul. 22, 2024

      ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de três gravuras sobre papel, séc. XVII. Não emoldurado (3)

      Est: €60 - €120

      ROSA, Salvator (1615-1673); BONNART, Henri (1642-1711) Conjunto de três gravuras sobre papel, publicadas por Henri Bonnart, a partir dos "Figurines" de Salvator Rosa. Inclui: Diana de Éfeso; figura feminina parcialmente desnuda e frontispício do álbum publicado por Bonnart, conforme inscrição: "AParis Chez HBonnart, ruë S.t Iacques du Coq, avec privil", 2ª metade do século XVII Dim. aprox. mancha (cada): 14 x 9,5 cm; Dim. aprox. total (cada): 19,5 x 14,5 cm Papel com manchas de acidez e pequenas falhas e rasgo. Não emoldurado (3)

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Henri BONNART Paris, 1642 - 1711 Portrait d'une dame de la cour en pied
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Henri BONNART Paris, 1642 - 1711 Portrait d'une dame de la cour en pied

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Henri BONNART Paris, 1642 - 1711 Portrait d'une dame de la cour en pied Sanguine Daté en bas à gauche 1797 24,5 x 18 cm - 9 5/8 x 7 1/16 in. Full-length portrait of a lady of the court, red chalk, dated lower left

    • HENRI BONNART, FRENCH 1642-1711, LOUIS QUATORZE ROI DE FRANCE: MONSIEUR LE COMTE DE LUXE; DAME DE LA COUR EN JUPPE D'HERMINE and FILLE DE QUALITE JOUANT DU CLAVESSIN, Embellished engraving, Sight: 10 1/4 x 7 in. (26 x 17
      Apr. 06, 2023

      HENRI BONNART, FRENCH 1642-1711, LOUIS QUATORZE ROI DE FRANCE: MONSIEUR LE COMTE DE LUXE; DAME DE LA COUR EN JUPPE D'HERMINE and FILLE DE QUALITE JOUANT DU CLAVESSIN, Embellished engraving, Sight: 10 1/4 x 7 in. (26 x 17

      HENRI BONNART FRENCH, 1642-1711 LOUIS QUATORZE ROI DE FRANCE: MONSIEUR LE COMTE DE LUXE; DAME DE LA COUR EN JUPPE D'HERMINE and FILLE DE QUALITE JOUANT DU CLAVESSIN Embellished engraving (4)

      Potomack Company
    • Garde du Corps de sa Hautesse
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Garde du Corps de sa Hautesse

      Presenta inscripción en la parte inferior: "Garde du Corps de sa Hautesse / Tousjours l'arc et la fleche en main / Au grand Seigneur il rend service ---- Et le suit par tout en chemin / Pour s'acquiter de son office".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Emir fechrredin prince des Drus
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Emir fechrredin prince des Drus

      Presenta inscripción en la parte inferior: "Emir Fechrredin prince des Drus / C'est du sang des Emirs, de ces princes famux / Que sort ce viettard venerable --- Autant dans le conseit sage et majestueux / Qu'en armes il est redoutable / Chez HBonnart vis avis ,es Mathurins au coq avec print".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Marchand Arabe
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Marchand Arabe

      Presenta inscripción en la parte inferior: "Marchand Arabe / Pour bien vendre sa marchandise / Il est adroit il este rusé ---- Fait argent de viette chemise / Et rend neuf un habit usé".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Chrestien Maronnite habitant au mont Liban
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Chrestien Maronnite habitant au mont Liban

      Presenta inscripción en la parte inferior: "Chrestien Maronnite habitant au mont Liban / Auoir la venerable teste / De cet homme du mont Lyban ---- Il n'est Chesrtien ny Musulman / Qui ne le prit pour un prophete / Chez HBonnart vis avis les Mathurins au Coq a pri".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Pair of engravings depicting scenes of Jardinage and Les foins, eighteenth century. Engraver H. Bonnart (Paris 1642 Pari
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Pair of engravings depicting scenes of Jardinage and Les foins, eighteenth century. Engraver H. Bonnart (Paris 1642 Pari

      Est: €120 - €9,999,999

      Pair of engravings depicting scenes of Jardinage and Les foins, eighteenth century. Engraver H. Bonnart (Paris 1642 Paris 1711). Cm 59x80.

      ArtLaRosa
    • HENRI BONNART (1642-1711)
      May. 29, 2018

      HENRI BONNART (1642-1711)

      Est: €150 - €200

      HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) GALLANT PEINTRE Eau-forte. Très belle épreuve, petits trous. Avec: JEAN LEPAUTRE. AMOUR DE BRONZE AVEC SON CARQUOIS, représentant un des jets d'eau de Versailles. Quelques taches, traces de plis, petites marges. Ensemble 2planches. 270 x 190mm - 410 x 282mm M. Preaud 350 € 150-200

    • Henri Bonnart (1642-1711) print
      Jan. 14, 2016

      Henri Bonnart (1642-1711) print

      Est: €20 - €30

      Henri Bonnart (1642-1711) print "Taste". French, dated from 1696. Defects. Dim.: 29 x 20 cm.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • École française - BONNART, Henri 1642-1711.- Recueil de scènes de l'Ancien Testament.
      Mar. 17, 2015

      École française - BONNART, Henri 1642-1711.- Recueil de scènes de l'Ancien Testament.

      Est: €100 - €120

      (École française) - BONNART, Henri (1642-1711).- Recueil de scènes de l'Ancien Testament. Paris, J. Mariette, J. Chereau, [18e siècle]. In-f° : 81 planches (7 ff. volantes et rognées, tache d'encre brune dans la marge de c. 55 ff., 2 déchirures marg. sans perte). Rel. du 19e s. : demi-veau vert, dos lisse (rel. frottée, faibles us.).

      Arenberg Auctions
    • FOUR HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINTS
      Nov. 20, 2013

      FOUR HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINTS

      Est: €200 - €400

      FOUR HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINTS "January", "February", "May" and "June". French. Defects. Dim.: 29 x 20 cm.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINT
      Nov. 20, 2013

      HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINT

      Est: €50 - €90

      HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINT "Taste". French dated from 1696. Defects. Dim.: 29 x 20 cm.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      Nov. 20, 2013

      Est: €200 - €400

      FOUR HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINTS "Greed", "Sloth", "Lust" and "Anger". French. Defects. Dim.: 29 x 20 cm.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • TWO HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINTS
      Nov. 20, 2013

      TWO HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINTS

      Est: €100 - €200

      TWO HENRI BONNART (1642-1711) PRINTS "AMERICA" and "ASIA". French dated from 1696. Defects. Dim.: 29 x 20 cm.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      Sep. 25, 2013

      Est: €200 - €400

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      Sep. 25, 2013

      Est: €50 - €90

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      Sep. 25, 2013

      Est: €200 - €400

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      Sep. 25, 2013

      Est: €100 - €200

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury