Christian Bonnesen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Christian Bonnesen (1870-1936,
      Nov. 08, 2021

      Christian Bonnesen (1870-1936,

      Christian Bonnesen (1870-1936, Danish painter. Young woman in white dress standing in a wood. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 85 x 72 cm, framed 95 x 83 cm

    • Christian Bonnnesen (1870-1936
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Christian Bonnnesen (1870-1936

      Christian Bonnnesen (1870-1936), large view of a castle bridge, oil on canvas over hardboard, signed lower right, 92 x 120 cm, framed 104 x 134 cm

    • Bonnesen, Christian (1870 Dänemark 1936)
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Bonnesen, Christian (1870 Dänemark 1936)

      Est: €5 - €6

      Damenbildnis. Öl/Lwd./Platte (Alterspuren), li. u. sign. und dat. 1908 (?). 46x 34 cm. R. Bonnesen war Schüler von P. Severin Kroyer.

    • Christian Bonnesen Scenery with Akerselven by
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Christian Bonnesen Scenery with Akerselven by

      Est: - €200

      Christian Bonnesen Scenery with Akerselven by Nybroen at Oslo. Signed Bonnesen. Oil on canvas. 99 x 70 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers