Anne Bonnet Sold at Auction Prices

      • BONNET ANNE (1908-1960)
        Oct. 29, 2024

        BONNET ANNE (1908-1960)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Composition

        Campo & Campo
      • BONNET ANNE (1908-1960)
        Apr. 23, 2024

        BONNET ANNE (1908-1960)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Roofs of St. Joost Ten Node

        Campo & Campo
      • BONNET Anne (1908-1960)
        Jan. 25, 2024

        BONNET Anne (1908-1960)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Technique mixte sur carton signée Anne Bonnet "Composition". 55x79 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Tableaux BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) Technique mixte sur panneau "Compo
        Nov. 15, 2023

        Tableaux BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) Technique mixte sur panneau "Compo

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Tableaux BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) Technique mixte sur panneau "Composition abstraite". Par Anne Bonnet. Certifié au dos par le mari de l'artiste. Ecole belge. Epoque : vers 1950. Dim. : +/- 46x38 cm.

      • Anne BONNET (1908-1960), oil on paper Composition, signed
        Sep. 24, 2023

        Anne BONNET (1908-1960), oil on paper Composition, signed

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Anne BONNET (1908-1960), oil on paper Composition, signed Anne BONNET (1908-1960), olie op papier Compositie, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • BONNET ANNE (1908 - 1960) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositi
        Jun. 25, 2023

        BONNET ANNE (1908 - 1960) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositi

        Est: €500 - €700

        BONNET ANNE (1908 - 1960) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositie" - 70 x 45 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - signed Anne Bonnet

        DVC
      • Bonnet Anne - Le tir forain (1950)
        May. 20, 2023

        Bonnet Anne - Le tir forain (1950)

        Est: €10,000 - €14,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig '50 - Label on the reverse Gal. Carrefour, Brussels

        De Vuyst
      • BONNET ANNE
        Apr. 18, 2023

        BONNET ANNE

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Girl in pink

        Campo & Campo
      • ANNE BONNET (1908-1960). MIXED TECHNIQUE "COMPOSITION"
        Oct. 16, 2022

        ANNE BONNET (1908-1960). MIXED TECHNIQUE "COMPOSITION"

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960). mixed technique "composition" - Weight: 2.43 kg - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H=580mm L=460mm - Condition: At first sight - good condition - no restoration - not repaired - Author / artist: Anne Bonnet (1908-1960)

        Goldfield Auction
      • Anne BONNET (1908-1960)
        Jun. 12, 2022

        Anne BONNET (1908-1960)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Enfant à la table ou Marie-Rose à table. Huile sur toile. 60 x 50.5 cm. Signée. Porte une étiquette lacunaire d'une exposition ancienne. Porte une mention "Marie Rose à table" et le N°363 sur l'arrière de la toile..

        Stanley's auction
      • ANNE BONNET (1908-1960) - Les barques
        Dec. 05, 2021

        ANNE BONNET (1908-1960) - Les barques

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        ANNE BONNET (1908-1960) Les barques Huile sur unalit. Signée et titrée au dos. Olieverf op unalit. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld. 20 x 25 cm Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Bonnet Anne (1908 - 1960) Belgium - Composition
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Bonnet Anne (1908 - 1960) Belgium - Composition

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Gouache - Certificate on the reverse by Louis Bonnet, the artist's husband

        De Vuyst
      • ANNE BONNET (1908-1960) - La maison, 1958
        Nov. 24, 2019

        ANNE BONNET (1908-1960) - La maison, 1958

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ANNE BONNET (1908-1960) La maison, 1958 Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Olieverf op doek. Links onderaan gesigneerd. 36,5 x 25 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée / Privé collectie

      • Composition abstraite. Huile sur papier. Porte le cachet d'atelier
        Oct. 15, 2019

        Composition abstraite. Huile sur papier. Porte le cachet d'atelier

        Est: €400 - €480

        Salle de vente du Beguinage
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) - La rue Gray à Bruxelles
        May. 28, 2019

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) - La rue Gray à Bruxelles

        Est: €400 - €500

        Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Dimensions: 50 x 60 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Bonnet Anne
        Mar. 18, 2019

        Bonnet Anne

        Est: €200 - €250

        Bonnet Anne : Huile sur toile composition abstraite, signée en bas à gauche,

        Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      • BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) - Huile sur panneau "Vue
        Jan. 16, 2019

        BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) - Huile sur panneau "Vue

        Est: €400 - €600

        BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) - Huile sur panneau "Vue d'un village". Signé en bas à droite Anne Bonnet. Ecole belge. Dim.:38,5x45,5cm.

      • Anne Bonnet. Gouache non signée "Gouache n°4". Etiquette d'exposition au ve
        Sep. 20, 2018

        Anne Bonnet. Gouache non signée "Gouache n°4". Etiquette d'exposition au ve

        Est: €500 - €600

        Anne Bonnet. Gouache non signée "Gouache n°4". Etiquette d'exposition au verso. 65x48 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Composition
        Oct. 24, 2017

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Composition

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Composition Gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche. 23 x 34 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Huile sur toile "Vue de Bruxelles depuis l'atelier de l'artiste". Signé en
        Jun. 13, 2017

        Huile sur toile "Vue de Bruxelles depuis l'atelier de l'artiste". Signé en

        Est: €400 - €600

        Huile sur toile "Vue de Bruxelles depuis l'atelier de l'artiste". Signé en bas à droite Anne Bonnet. Ecole belge. Dim.:80x70cm.

      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Composition abstraite, 1949
        May. 22, 2017

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Composition abstraite, 1949

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Composition abstraite, 1949 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche. Olieverf op doek. Links bovenaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 24,5 x 41 cm

      • BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) - Huile sur toile "Le pont rouge rue Gray". Si
        Jan. 17, 2017

        BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) - Huile sur toile "Le pont rouge rue Gray". Si

        Est: €400 - €600

        BONNET Anne (1908 - 1960) Huile sur toile "Le pont rouge rue Gray". Signé en bas à droite Anne Bonnet. Ecole belge. Dim.:50x60cm.

      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960)
        Dec. 07, 2015

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Sans titre Gouache et aquarelle sur papier
Signée en bas à gauche Gouache en aquarelle op papier
Links onderaan getekend 25 x 24,5 cm

      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Gouache sur
        Sep. 10, 2013

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Gouache sur

        Est: €700 - €900

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Gouache sur papier: Composition. Signée: Anne Bonnet. Dimensions : 32,5 x 29 cm.

        Horta
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Window study Mixed media
        Dec. 04, 2012

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Window study Mixed media

        Est: £400 - £600

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Window study Mixed media on paper Inscribed and signed by the artist's husband on reverse 36 x 26.5cm (14 x 10 1/4in) Together with a blue abstract composition by a different hand, indistinctly signed and dated 1959 lower right, 1959, 62.5 x 47cm (24 3/4 x 18 1/2in) (2)

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Port de Cibour avec la
        Dec. 04, 2012

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Port de Cibour avec la

        Est: £400 - £600

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Port de Cibour avec la maison de Ravel Mixed media Inscribed and signed by the artist's husband on reverse 26 x 36.5cm (10 1/4 x 14 1/4in)

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Flower bed study Gouache
        Dec. 04, 2012

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Flower bed study Gouache

        Est: £400 - £600

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Flower bed study Gouache and watercolour Signed lower right 26.5 x 36.5cm (10 1/4 x 14 1/4in)

        Dreweatts 1759
        Sep. 12, 2012

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Port de Cibour avec la maison de Ravel, mixed media on paper, with ink inscription and title verso authenticating the work and signed by the artist's husband, 26 x 36.5cm (10 1/4 x 14 1/4 in). IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Flower bed study, gouache
        Sep. 12, 2012

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Flower bed study, gouache

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Flower bed study, gouache and watercolour on paper, signed lower right, 26.5 x 36.5cm (10 1/4 x 14 1/4 in). IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Blue study, mixed media on
        Sep. 12, 2012

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Blue study, mixed media on

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Blue study, mixed media on laid paper, 36 x 49cm (14 x 19 1/4 in). IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Window study, mixed media
        Sep. 12, 2012

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Window study, mixed media

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Window study, mixed media on paper, with ink inscription verso authenticating the work and signed by the artist's husband, 36 x 26.5cm (14 x 10 1/4 in); with a blue abstract composition by a different hand, indistinctly signed and dated lower right, 1959, 62.5 x 47cm (24 3/4 x 18 1/2 in) (2). IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Anne BONNET (1908-1960) Construction Gouache sur
        Apr. 04, 2012

        Anne BONNET (1908-1960) Construction Gouache sur

        Est: €900 - €1,000

        Anne BONNET (1908-1960) Construction Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite" 40 x 30 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960). Dimensions: 0m40 x 0m30
        Jan. 17, 2012

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960). Dimensions: 0m40 x 0m30

        Est: €500 - €700

        Galerie Moderne
      • BONNET Anne (1908-1960). Femme bleue, gouache sur
        Dec. 06, 2011

        BONNET Anne (1908-1960). Femme bleue, gouache sur

        Est: €400 - €600

        BONNET Anne (1908-1960). Femme bleue, gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à droite Anne Bonnet. Ecole belge. Dim.:35x24cm.

      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Huile sur
        Sep. 12, 2011

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Huile sur

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Huile sur panneau: Composition. Signée et datée: Anne Bonnet 1954. Dimensions : 25,5 x 20 cm.

        Horta
      • BONNET ANNE1908 - 1960 Compositie Composition
        Apr. 27, 2011

        BONNET ANNE1908 - 1960 Compositie Composition

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        BONNET ANNE1908 - 1960 Compositie Composition Gemengde techniek. Technique mixte/papier 26 x 35

        Campo & Campo
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Technique
        Sep. 14, 2010

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Technique

        Est: €500 - €700

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Technique mixte sur papier: Composition. Signée: Anne Bonnet. Dimensions : 56 x 42

        Horta
        Sep. 14, 2010

        Est: €600 - €800

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) École belge Technique mixte sur papier: Composition. Signée: Anne Bonnet. Dimensions : 54 x 72

        Horta
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960).
        Aug. 31, 2010

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960).

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960).

        Galerie Moderne
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Ecole belge Huile sur
        Dec. 08, 2008

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Ecole belge Huile sur

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: "Formes dans l'eau". Signée et datée: Anne Bonnet 1954, titrée au dos, cachet de douane et certificat collé de Louis Bonnet, époux d'Anne Bonnet. Voir illustration. Dimensions: 68 x 80

        Horta
      • ANNE BONNET 1908 - 1960 Belgian School VOYAGE
        Mar. 08, 2008

        ANNE BONNET 1908 - 1960 Belgian School VOYAGE

        Est: €11,000 - €13,000

        ANNE BONNET 1908 - 1960 Belgian School VOYAGE AUTOUR DU MONDE Canvas Signed and signed on the reverse Bruxelles with title - 89 x 116 cm

        De Vuyst
      • Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Ecole belge Technique
        Feb. 19, 2008

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Ecole belge Technique

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Ecole belge Technique mixte: Composition. Signée: Anne Bonnet. Dimensions : 26 x 35

        Horta
        Jan. 14, 2008

        Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) Ecole belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Composition. Signée et datée: Anne Bonnet (19)50. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 46 x 38

        Horta
      • ANNE BONNET BELGIAN 1908-1960 CIMÉTIÈRE TURC
        Mar. 22, 2005

        ANNE BONNET BELGIAN 1908-1960 CIMÉTIÈRE TURC

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        signed and dated 1955 l.r., signed and titled on the reverse oil on canvas PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist

      • Anne Bonnet (Belgian, 1908-1960)
        Jun. 22, 2004

        Anne Bonnet (Belgian, 1908-1960)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Sailing boats in the harbour of Ostend signed and dated 'Anne Bonnet/36.' (lower right) oil on plywood, unframed 38 x 46.5 cm.