Louis Bonnet Sold at Auction Prices

      • Louis Marin Bonnet Colored Engraving
        Jul. 10, 2024

        Louis Marin Bonnet Colored Engraving

        Est: $50 - $150

        Marked on margin L amant Ecoute a Paris chez bonnet rue. St. Jacques au coin de celle de la parcheminerie. Possibly Antique Depicts a full colored Engraving of a woman seated in a chair in a parlor with a man on his knee speaking to her. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with blue mat board, approx 20 x 17 inches window measures 13 x 10 inches. Moderate wearing to frame and discoloration to Engraving Louis Marin Bonnet Engraving, full colored engraving. Home decor, wall art, Engraving art. Framed art, paper art, home accessories, interior design. 12 Art wall

        The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
      • Louis Marin Bonnet Figural Engraving
        Jul. 10, 2024

        Louis Marin Bonnet Figural Engraving

        Est: $50 - $150

        Marked on margin L Eventail Casse, a Paris chez bonnet rue. St. Jacques au coin de celle de la parcheminerie. Depicts a full colored Engraving of a woman and man on a couch, with her gripping his hand, resting in a compromised position. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with blue mat board, approx 20 x 17 inches window measures 13 x 10 inches. Moderate wearing to frame and discoloration to Engraving Louis Marin Bonnet Engraving, full colored engraving. Home decor, wall art, Engraving art. Framed art, paper art, home accessories, interior design. 12 Art wall

      • Louis Marin Bonnet Pair of female nudes
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Louis Marin Bonnet Pair of female nudes

        Est: €300 - €400

        afterLouis-Jean-François Lagrenée, manière de crayon, 53.6 x 36 cm each. (plate), fine impressions, in very good condition, with frames (67 x 56 x 2 cm). Prints have not been examined out of frame.

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • LOUIS MARIN BONNET (1736-1793) 1re FEUILLE D'ARABESQUES À FOND BRUN
        Jul. 08, 2020

        LOUIS MARIN BONNET (1736-1793) 1re FEUILLE D'ARABESQUES À FOND BRUN

        Est: €100 - €150

        LOUIS MARIN BONNET (1736-1793) 1re FEUILLE D'ARABESQUES À FOND BRUN Gravure au pointillé impression en couleurs au repérage Très fraîche épreuve, légers plis ondulés avec quelques cassures, petit frottement dans le bord droit Bords un peu jaunis, quelques irrégularités en surface dans les petites marges Stipple engraving on paper 25,5 x 20 cm - 10 x 7 7/8 IN. €100-150 Hérold 967

      • LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT BONNET TOP SECRETARY
        Jun. 03, 2018

        LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT BONNET TOP SECRETARY

        Est: $400 - $800

        LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT SECRETARY HAVING ARCHED BONNET TOP WITH BASKET AND FLORAL CARVED CORNICE OVER 2 WIRE MESH DOORS WITH EXPOSED HINGES RESTING ON SLANT TOP BUREAU OPENING TO REVEAL STEPPED DRAWER SUPPORTED BY 2 RAISED PANEL DOORS AND OPEN CARVED APRON ON CABRIOLE LEGS AND SCROLL FEET, 20TH C.; 91"H X 46"W X 20"D

        Clements
      • Louis Marin Bonnet Engraving
        Oct. 15, 2017

        Louis Marin Bonnet Engraving

        Est: $75 - $100

        Louis Marin Bonnet (1743-1793) after J.B. Huet "Offrande A Venus" engraving 10 1/4" x 7 1/2" Condition good

        Hewlett's Antique Auctions
      • LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT BONNET TOP VITRINE
        Aug. 20, 2017

        LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT BONNET TOP VITRINE

        Est: $400 - $800

        LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT BONNET TOP VITRINE HAVING ONE SINGLE GLASS FRAMED DOOR RESTING ON CABRIOLE CARVED LEGS AND SCROLL FEET, LATE 19TH C.; 88"H X 37"W X 16.5"D

        Clements
        Aug. 20, 2017

        Est: $600 - $900

        LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT BONNET TOP VITRINE HAVING BASKET CARVED FRIEZE CORNICE OVER ONE SHAPED GLASS DOOR WITH ONE DRAWER ON ANCANTHUS LEAF CARVED CABRIOLE LEGS, LATE 19TH/20TH C.; 78.5"H X 30"W X 17"D

        Clements
      • Louis Marin Bonnet, French 1743-1793- ''L'Armour Prie Venus de lui Rendre ses Ar
        Oct. 03, 2015

        Louis Marin Bonnet, French 1743-1793- ''L'Armour Prie Venus de lui Rendre ses Ar

        Est: £150 - £200

        Louis Marin Bonnet, French 1743-1793- ''L'Armour Prie Venus de lui Rendre ses Armes'' after Francois Boucher; lithograph in red and black, 35x39cm

        Roseberys
      • LOUIS-MARIN BONNET (after Carle) Bouquet des Fleurs variées
        Apr. 29, 2015

        LOUIS-MARIN BONNET (after Carle) Bouquet des Fleurs variées

        LOUIS-MARIN BONNET (after Carle) Bouquet des Fleurs variées. Color engraving, circa 1785. 255x200 mm; 10 1/8x8 inches, wide margins. A very good impression of this scarce color print.

        Swann Auction Galleries