Gustavo Bonora Sold at Auction Prices

    • Gustavo Bonora
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Gustavo Bonora

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      Gustavo Bonora | 1930 - 2014 SINDONE, 2000 Mixed media and collage on canvas, cm 116,5x81. Initialed and dated lower right: G. B. 8.00 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: G. Bonora 8/2000 Shroud Provenance: Milan, Private collection. Work archived at the Committee for the protection of the work of Gustavo Bonora with the code 147. IT: Gustavo Bonora | 1930 - 2014 SINDONE, 2000 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 116,5x81. Siglato e datato in basso a destra: G. B. 8.00 Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: G. Bonora 8/2000 Sindone Provenienza Milano, Collezione privata. Opera archiviata presso il Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora con il codice 147.

      Fondaco Aste
    • GUSTAVO BONORA
      Dec. 13, 2022

      GUSTAVO BONORA

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 CROCIFISSIONE, 1966 oil on canvas, cm 39,7x50,2. Signed and dated lower in the center: G. Bonora 66 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: G Bonora 66 Crocefissione 8 (studio) Work registered in the Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora with the n. 194. IT: GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 CROCIFISSIONE, 1966 olio su tela, cm 39,7x50,2. Firmato e datato in basso al centro: G. Bonora 66 Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: G Bonora 66 Crocifissione (Studio) Opera archiviata presso il Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora con il codice 194.

      Fondaco Aste
    • GUSTAVO BONORA
      Dec. 13, 2022

      GUSTAVO BONORA

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 PAESAGGIO E NATURA MORTA 1, 1967 mixed media on paper laid on canvas, cm 75x75. Signed and dated lower right: Gustavo Bonora 15/X/67 Work archived by Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora with the n. 095. IT: GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 PAESAGGIO E NATURA MORTA 1, 1967 tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 75x75. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: Gustavo Bonora 15/X/67 Opera archiviata presso il Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora con il codice 095.

      Fondaco Aste
    • GUSTAVO BONORA, TOPICA, 2000
      Jul. 07, 2022

      GUSTAVO BONORA, TOPICA, 2000

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      EN: GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 TOPICA, 2000 Oil on canvas, cm 75,5x100. Signed and dated lower right: G. Bonora 2000 Titled and dated on the reverse: Topica 2000 Work archived at the Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora with the code: 168. IT: GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 TOPICA, 2000 olio su tela, cm 75,5x100. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: G. Bonora 2000 Titolato e datato al verso: Topica 2000 Opera archiviata presso il Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora con il codice: 168.

      Fondaco Aste
    • GUSTAVO BONORA, COMPOSIZIONE (PALCOSCENICO), 1958
      Jul. 07, 2022

      GUSTAVO BONORA, COMPOSIZIONE (PALCOSCENICO), 1958

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      EN: GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 COMPOSITION (PALCOSCENICO), 1958 Mixed media and collage on canvas, cm 70x70. Signed and dated lower right: G. Bonora 58 Titled lower left: Palcoscenico Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: G. Bonora 1958 composition Work archived at the Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora with the code: 104. IT: GUSTAVO BONORA | 1930 - 2014 COMPOSIZIONE (PALCOSCENICO), 1958 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 70x70. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: G. Bonora 58 Titolato in basso a sinistra: Palcoscenico Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: G. Bonora 1958 composizione Opera archiviata presso il Comitato per la tutela dell’opera di Gustavo Bonora con il codice: 104.

      Fondaco Aste
    • GUSTAVO BONORA - Emblema n.3, 1970
      Dec. 05, 2018

      GUSTAVO BONORA - Emblema n.3, 1970

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      oil on canvas Signed and dated on the front: G. Bonora '70 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: G: Bonora 70 Emblema

    • GUSTAVO BONORA - Cose, 1974
      Nov. 27, 2017

      GUSTAVO BONORA - Cose, 1974

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Cose, 1974 oil on canvas, cm 81,5x71,5 Signed and dated:G. Bonora 10/74 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: G. Bonora, 74, 'cose' This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights