Monica Bonvicini Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1965 -

        • Monica Bonvicini - geboren in Venedig 1965 «Me» – 2009
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Monica Bonvicini - geboren in Venedig 1965 «Me» – 2009

          Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

          Monica Bonvicini geboren in Venedig 1965 «Me» – 2009 (Verso signiert und datiert und nummeriert {MB/2009/61}). Spray paint a/Papier 67,5 × 84 cm Provenienz: Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin; Galerie Andy Jllien, Zürich.

          Galerie Gloggner
        • Monica Bonvicini (1965 Venedig – lebt in Berlin)
          Sep. 20, 2024

          Monica Bonvicini (1965 Venedig – lebt in Berlin)

          Est: €200 - €300

          19 Tonnes For You. 2011. Drei-gliedrige Stahlkette, schwarz lackiert. Auf einem beiliegenden Etikett signiert und nummeriert: Bonvicini, 98/100. Maße: 22 x 8 x 2,5 cm. Hrsg. von: Texte zur Kunst, Berlin 2011.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
        • MONICA BONVICINI (*1965), CONTEMPORARY
          Sep. 03, 2024

          MONICA BONVICINI (*1965), CONTEMPORARY

          Monica Bonvicini (*1965), contemporary Italian artist and professor, ''Guilt'', 2019, color offset on wove cardboard, hand-monogrammed on verso and with typographic work and edition information, sheet dimensions 70 x 50 cm

        • Monica Bonvicini, Drill 4 Chastity (for Parkett 72)
          Aug. 14, 2024

          Monica Bonvicini, Drill 4 Chastity (for Parkett 72)

          Monica Bonvicini Drill 4 Chastity (for Parkett 72) 2004 two-part cast, bronze and resin 4 h x 6.125 w x 3.375 d in (10 x 16 x 9 cm) Incised signature, title, date and number to plaque on underside 'Monica Bonvicini DRILL 4 CHASTITY, 2004 Edition for Parkett 72 Ed. V/XX'. This work is number 5 from the roman numeral edition of 20 apart from the edition of 35 published by Parkett Publishers, Zurich and New York. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Wright
          Jun. 25, 2024

          Monica Bonvicini (*1965), contemporary Italian artist and professor, "Guilt", 2019, color offset on wove cardboard, hand-monogrammed on verso and with typographic work and edition information, sheet dimensions 70 x 50 cm

          May. 04, 2024

          Est: €200 - €300

          V.S.G. (EN/OF 027). 2004 Sicherheitsglas mit Sprüngen. In Doppelhülle mit einer LP von Maja Ratkje. Auf einem beiliegenden Zertifikat signiert und nummeriert: Bonvicini, 56/100. Maße Skulptur: 27 x 27 x 0,5 cm. Maße Doppelhülle: 31 x 31,5 cm. Hrsg. von: EN/OF, Nordrhein-Westfalen 2004.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
          May. 04, 2024

          Est: €600 - €800

          not for you. 2019. 5 Offsetdrucke in Original-Mappe: hysteria, same old shit, guilt, not for you, sadisfy me. Jeweils verso mit Bleistift monogrammiert: MB. Blattmaß jeweils: 70 x 50 cm.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
        • MONICA BONVICINI, ETERNMALE
          Feb. 27, 2024

          MONICA BONVICINI, ETERNMALE

          Est: €300 - €600

          MONICA BONVICINI (1965) EternMale 2000 Catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition 'Bad bed bud pad bet pub' held at museum Kunsthaus, Glarus (2000) 49,5 x 60 cm Edition of the Museum Defects

          Art-Rite
        • Drill 4 Chastity (for Parkett 72)
          Oct. 31, 2023

          Drill 4 Chastity (for Parkett 72)

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          BONVICINI, MONICA 1965 VENEDIG Title: Drill 4 Chastity (for Parkett 72). Date: 2004. Technique: 2-part. Bronze and cast resin. Measurement: 10,5 x 15 x 9cm. Notation: Signed, dated and numbered. Publisher: Parkett-Verlag, Zurich (publisher). Number: 1/35. Condition: The object is in very good condition. With Parkett magazine. "For Bonvicini titles are concrete, practical equivalents or absurd allegories. One way or another, language and built structures are positioned next to and on top of each other, abruptly engaging in blatant acts like the protagonists in a choreographed porn scenario. Fractured quotes and voiceless material mutually transform: it is as though words and sentences were materializing, developing a physical presence on the wall, in the dust, rigidified into fragmented letters; it is as though built structures were, in return, soaking up syntax and signification." Jörg Heiser, Parkett no. 72, 2004. Artikel zu Werk und Künstler aus Parkett Edition Nr. 72. Explanations to the Catalogue

          Jun. 23, 2023

          Est: €250 -

          Online_Modern and Contemporary Art Zeitgenössische Kunst Monica Bonvicini not for you. 2019. Farboffset auf Velinkarton. 70 x 50 cm. Verso monogrammiert sowie mit typographischen Werk- und Editionsangaben. - Sehr guter Zustand. Ausgezeichneter, farbkräftiger Druck der formatfüllenden Darstellung. 375 III C4. - Exemplar der Griffelkunstvereinigung. Colour offset on wove cardboard. Monogrammed on the verso and with typographical indications of work and edition. - Very good condition. Superb, colour-rich impression of the format-filling depiction.

          Jun. 23, 2023

          Est: €500 -

          Contemporary Art Monica Bonvicini 5 Arbeiten. 2019. Je digitaler Offset auf Velinkarton. Blattmaße je 70 x 50 cm. Je verso monogrammiert und mit typographischen Werks- und Editionsangaben. Lose in der original Flügelmappe inliegend. - In gutem Zustand. Ausgezeichnete Drucke der formatfüllenden Darstellungen. 375. Wahl 2019, C1 - C5. - Exemplare der Griffelkunstvereinigung, Hamburg. - Vollständige Folge. 5 works Each digital offset on velour board. Each monogrammed on the verso and with typographic indications of work and edition. Loosely enclosed in the original wing folder. - In good condition. Excellent prints of the format-filling depictions. * Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.

        • Monica Bonvicini, Hysteria/Same Old Shit/Guilt/Not for you/Sadisfy Me, 5 digitale Offsetdrucke 2019, monogrammiert, in Mappe
          Mar. 03, 2023

          Monica Bonvicini, Hysteria/Same Old Shit/Guilt/Not for you/Sadisfy Me, 5 digitale Offsetdrucke 2019, monogrammiert, in Mappe

          Est: €500 - €700

          Monica Bonvicini, Hysteria/Same Old Shit/Guilt/Not for you/Sadisfy Me, 5 digitale Offsetdrucke 2019, monogrammiert, in Mappe Monica Bonvicini, *1965 Venedig, Italien, 1986-93 Studium an der Hochschule der Künste, Berlin; 1991-92 Studium am California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, USA; 2003-17 Professur für Performative Kunst und Bildhauerei an der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien, Österreich; seit 2017 Professur für Bildhauerei an der Universität der Künste, Berlin; vertreten in über 300 Einzelausstellungen und mehr als 20 internationale Biennalen, mit Höhepunkt der Verleihung des Goldenen Löwen 1999 auf der Biennale di Venezia; lebt und arbeitet in Berlin. Hier: Hysteria/Same Old Shit/Guilt/Not for you/Sadisfy Me, 5 digitale Offsetdrucke, je 70 x 50 cm, je verso monogr., einmalige Auflage griffelkunst 2019, in originaler Mappe, druckfrisch Monica Bonvicini, Hysteria/Same Old Shit/Guilt/Not for you/Sadisfy Me, 5 digital offset prints 2019, monogrammed, in portfolio Monica Bonvicini, *1965 Venice, Italy, 1986-93 studied at the Hochschule der Künste, Berlin; 1991-92 studied at the California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, USA; 2003-17 Professor of Performing Arts and Sculpture at the Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna, Austria; since 2017 Professor of Sculpture at the University of the Arts, Berlin; represented in over 300 solo exhibitions and more than 20 international biennials, culminating in the award of the Golden Lion in 1999 at the Biennale di Venezia; lives and works in Berlin. Here: Hysteria/Same Old Shit/Guilt/Not for you/Sadisfy Me, 5 digital offset prints, each 70 x 50 cm, each monogr. on verso, unique edition griffelkunst 2019, in original portfolio, hot off the press.

        • ”Leather Tool (claw hammer)”
          Dec. 02, 2022

          ”Leather Tool (claw hammer)”

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          On the cover with a label of Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin / Paris / London

          Grisebach
        • Bonvicini, Monica: not for you
          Dec. 04, 2021

          Bonvicini, Monica: not for you

          Est: €600 - €800

          not for you 5 Farboffsetdrucke auf Velinkarton. Lose in illustrierter Orig.-Mappe. 2019. Je 70 x 50 cm. Sämtlich verso monogrammiert "MB". Erschienen bei der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung, Hamburg. Für die Edition komprimiert Monica Bonvicini durch die Verschränkung der Ebenen Rauminstallation und Text zentrale Aspekte ihrer Arbeit zu einer ungewöhnlichen Druckgraphik-Serie. Sämtlich prachtvolle Drucke der formatfüllenden Darstellungen. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • Monica Bonvicini - ”Celexia”. 2008
          Jun. 11, 2021

          Monica Bonvicini - ”Celexia”. 2008

          Est: €20,000 - €24,000

          Monica Bonvicini ”Celexia”. 2008Spray paint on heavy paper 30 3/8 × 59 in. On the cardboard backing labels of the Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin. There also a label of the Galerie Paula Cooper Gallery, New York

          Grisebach
        • Bonvicini, Monica
          May. 07, 2021

          Bonvicini, Monica

          Est: €240 - €360

          (1965 Venedig). Ketten. 2 Photographien (Pigmantdrucke) auf starkem Büttenkarton. 40 x 57, Blgr. 60 x 76,5 cm. Verso mit dem Namenszug. - Die Pigmentdrucke in versch. Zuständen. - Tls. leichte Alters- u. Gebrauchssp. D

        • MONICA BONVICINI (B. 1965) | Fear, 2008
          Sep. 28, 2018

          MONICA BONVICINI (B. 1965) | Fear, 2008

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          spray paint on paper; signed and dated '08' on the reverse

        • Monica BONVICINI (née en 1965, vit et travaille à Berlin) V
          Apr. 29, 2015

          Monica BONVICINI (née en 1965, vit et travaille à Berlin) V

          Est: €300 - €400

          Monica BONVICINI (née en 1965, vit et travaille à Berlin) V.S.G, 2004 Verre de sécurité brisé et disque 33 tours Numéroté 45/100 Édition EN/OF 27 × 27 cm Un certificat d'authenticité sera remis à l'acquéreur

        • Monica BONVICINI Desire, 2010
          Nov. 07, 2013

          Monica BONVICINI Desire, 2010

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Monica BONVICINI Desire, 2010 Impression pigmentaire sur papier Hahnemühle. DFA William Turner. Signé, daté et numéroté "6/9". h: 64 w: 80 cm

        • Monica BONVICINI VSG, 2004
          Nov. 07, 2013

          Monica BONVICINI VSG, 2004

          Est: €650 - €700

          Monica BONVICINI VSG, 2004 Plateau en verre brisé. Numéroté et signé. Edité à 100 exemplaires. h: 27 w: 27 d: 0,60 cm

        • Apr. 17, 2013

          Monica Bonvicini (b. 1965) Untitled gouache and spray enamel on paper, in three parts each: 65½ x 58¾in. (166.4 x 149.2cm.) Executed in 2005 (3)

        • Apr. 17, 2013

          Monica Bonvicini (b. 1965) Ashes Watercolour #1, #2, #3, #4 each: signed and dated 'Bonvicini 2001' (on the reverse) (i)(iii) watercolour and graphite on paper (ii)(iv) watercolour, graphite and paper collage on paper each: 11 x 14in. (28 x 35.5cm.) Executed in 2001 (4)

        • Monica Bonvicini
          Jun. 30, 2010

          Monica Bonvicini

          Est: £5,000 - £8,000

          Blind Drunk

          Phillips
        • Monica Bonvicini
          Jun. 30, 2010

          Monica Bonvicini

          Est: £5,000 - £8,000

          Blind Shot

          Phillips
        • Monica Bonvicini
          Jun. 30, 2010

          Monica Bonvicini

          Est: £45,000 - £50,000

          Three works: Untitled

          Phillips
        • Monica Bonvicini
          Jun. 30, 2010

          Monica Bonvicini

          Est: £15,000 - £20,000

          Four works: Ashes Watercolour Artist's name, title and date printed on gallery label on the reverse of the frame of each work.

          Phillips
        • MONICA BONVICINI
          Mar. 06, 2010

          MONICA BONVICINI

          Est: $15,000 - $20,000

          Minimal Romantik Signed and dated “Bonvicini 05” lower left.

          Phillips
        • Monica Bonvicini (ITALIAN, B. 1965)
          May. 20, 2009

          Monica Bonvicini (ITALIAN, B. 1965)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Monica Bonvicini (ITALIAN, B. 1965) RUN TAKE one SQUARE or TWO signed and dated (on the cover page) twenty-three sheets ink on tracing paper each: 21 x 15.5 cm. Executed in 2000. This work is number fourteen from an edition of fifteen. (23)