Eduard Boos Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1873 - d. 1958

    • Eduard Boos, 1873-1958
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Eduard Boos, 1873-1958

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Eduard Boos, 1873-1958 Bern, carriage with four horses, oil / canvas, signed lower right,frame from the time, H. 62 cm, W. 91 cm . German Description: Eduard Boos, 1873-1958 Bern, Ausfahrt mit Vierspänner, impressionistische Auffassung, durchstilisiert, Öl/Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, Rahmen aus der Zeit, H. 62 cm, B. 91 cm