Pierre Bordeaux Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1904 - d. 1995

    • Painting, Pierre Bordeaux
      Oct. 18, 2024

      Painting, Pierre Bordeaux

      Pierre Bordeaux (French, 1904-1995), "Le Pont des Arts," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Pierre Bordeaux
      Sep. 19, 2024

      Painting, Pierre Bordeaux

      Clars Auctions
    • PIERRE AUGUSTE BORDEAUX
      Nov. 08, 2023

      PIERRE AUGUSTE BORDEAUX

      Est: €100 - €150

      Montmartre. Signed pen ink and wash. Dated 1935. Framed. Approximate Time: 15:43 Lot No: 892

      Sheppards
    • BORDEAUX Pierre Auguste (1904-1995)
      Feb. 09, 2023

      BORDEAUX Pierre Auguste (1904-1995)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Lot de 6 aquarelles signées Pierre Bordeaux "Paris circa 1940". Dimension max : 9x14 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Est: €75 - €100

      Aquarelle signée Pierre Bordeaux "Saint-Jean de Monts". Datée 1939. 24x22 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Est: €75 - €100

      Aquarelle signée Pierre Bordeaux "La Seine à Paris". Datée 1945. 17x23 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Est: €75 - €100

      Aquarelle signée Pierre Bordeaux "Promeneur". 25x20 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Est: €75 - €100

      Lavis signé Pierre Bordeaux "Paris rue de la Montagne Sainte-Geneviève". Daté 1941. 21x14 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Pierre Auguste Bordeaux (1904 - 1995) watercolor
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Pierre Auguste Bordeaux (1904 - 1995) watercolor

      Pierre Auguste Bordeaux (French 1904 - 1995) Watercolor on paper of canal bridge. Signed and dated 1935. 6" x 6" 10" x 10" framed

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • portfolio de 10 sérigraphies de Pierre Auguste Bordeaux (1904-1995) "Sérigraphies" 15/100 éd. Galerie de Ballens chaque feuille est num. 15/100 bg et mon. P.B. en bd.
      Mar. 17, 2015

      portfolio de 10 sérigraphies de Pierre Auguste Bordeaux (1904-1995) "Sérigraphies" 15/100 éd. Galerie de Ballens chaque feuille est num. 15/100 bg et mon. P.B. en bd.

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      portfolio de 10 sérigraphies de Pierre Auguste Bordeaux (1904-1995) "Sérigraphies" 15/100 éd. Galerie de Ballens chaque feuille est num. 15/100 bg et mon. P.B. en bd. Diverses tailles 24x16cm ~ 43.3x28 cm Papier 65x49.9 cm. tableaux - encadrés Paintings - Watercolours - Drawings - Prints & Maps Gemälde - Aquarelle - Zeichnunen

      Dogny Auction