Enrico Bordoni Sold at Auction Prices

      • Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-Altare 1969) - Untitled
        Jul. 24, 2024

        Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-Altare 1969) - Untitled

        Est: €150 - €250

        tempera on paper cm 44 x 26,5 Signed lower right: Bordoni

        Jun. 05, 2024

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        oil on panel cm 94 x 67 Signed lower right: Bordoni

      • Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-1969) - Ricercare
        Dec. 05, 2023

        Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-1969) - Ricercare

        Est: €500 - €600

        oil on canvas cm 100 x 69,5 Signed lower right: Bordoni Signed on the reverse: Bordoni EXHIBITIONS Firenze, X Mostra Nazionale Premio del Fiorino, 21 March - 26 April 1959 (label on the reverse

      • Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-1969) - Two drawings, 50s
        Dec. 02, 2021

        Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-1969) - Two drawings, 50s

        Est: €400 - €600

        a) Untitled, tempera on paper, cm 48 x 33 Signed on the front: Bordoni b) Untitled, 1959 tempera on paper, cm 25,5 x 22,3 Signed lower right: Bordoni '59 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-1969) - Porfolioof 6 colours engravings
        Jun. 16, 2021

        Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904-1969) - Porfolioof 6 colours engravings

        Est: €50 - €100

        6 colours engravings, numbered 62/100 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904 – Florenz/Firenze 1969)
        May. 28, 2021

        Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904 – Florenz/Firenze 1969)

        Est: €400 - €1,000

        Studio, 1950s Mixed technique on paper, 95 x 58 cm, on the back stamp of the private collection "Tito Oldrini" Legnano Signature and title Provenance: private collection

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • BORDONI ENRICO
        Apr. 20, 2021

        BORDONI ENRICO

        Est: €500 - €550

        ENRICO BORDONI (1904-1969) Senza titolo acrilico su cartone cm 62 5x48 firmato sul retro Untitled acrylic on cardboard 24 6x18 89 in signed on the reverse

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Enrico Bordoni - Composizione
        Apr. 10, 2021

        Enrico Bordoni - Composizione

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Enrico Bordoni Composizione 1945 Olio su tela cm. 44x54 Sul verso: firma ed etichetta con titolo e data.

        Fabiani Arte
      • ENRICO BORDONI, Untitled
        Mar. 16, 2019

        ENRICO BORDONI, Untitled

        Est: €100 - €200

        ENRICO BORDONI (1906 - 1969) Untitled Sixties Oil on panel 78 x 78 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pavia

        Art-Rite
      • BORDONI ENRICO (1904 - 1969) Composition.
        Sep. 13, 2018

        BORDONI ENRICO (1904 - 1969) Composition.

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        BORDONI ENRICO (1904 - 1969). Composition.. Signature at the back. Small defects. Arnaldo Bordoni's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 55,00 x 45,00. 1946

      • Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904 - Firenze 1969)
        Apr. 19, 2018

        Enrico Bordoni (Altare 1904 - Firenze 1969)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Uccelli e frutta, 1939 olio su tela, cm 70 x 65 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Bordoni XVII ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, III Quadriennale D'Arte Nazionale, Palazzo delle Esposizioni, febbraio - luglio 1939 A. XVII, n°8, ripr. all'interno dell'album n°27 ill. 196 (etichetta al retro) 1 oil on canvas, cm 70 x 65 signed lower right

        Finarte Roma
        Nov. 14, 2017

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      • ENRICO BORDONI - Still life with birds and fruits
        May. 24, 2017

        ENRICO BORDONI - Still life with birds and fruits

        Est: €400 - €600

        ENRICO BORDONI Altare (SV), 1904 - Florence, 1969 Still life with birds and fruits Oil on canvas, 70 x 62,5 cm Signed lower right: Bordoni Label on the back of Terza Quadriennale d’Arte Nazionale, Rome 1939 EXHIBITED AND LITERATURE III Quadriennale D’Arte Nazionale, February - July 1939, Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Rome; Exhibition catalogue, Room LIII, p. 229 (Bordoni Enrico - 8 - Uccelli e frutta - olio)

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • BORDONI ENRICO (1904 - 1969) Untitled.
        Apr. 27, 2017

        BORDONI ENRICO (1904 - 1969) Untitled.

        Est: €600 - €800

        BORDONI ENRICO (1904 - 1969). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 78,00 x 78,00.

      • Senza titolo.
        Dec. 03, 2014

        Senza titolo.

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Anni '50. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro cartiglio e timbro di Lagorio arte contemporanea, Brescia.