Rudolf Born Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rudolf Franz, born 1881 Frankfurt am Main
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Rudolf Franz, born 1881 Frankfurt am Main

      Est: €220 - €450

      Rudolf Franz, born 1881 Frankfurt am Main, twocounterparts, snowy Black Forest Landscapes with farmhouses, oil / painting cardboard, both signed, approx. 24x32cm / 34x41cm, frame . German Description: Rudolf Franz, geb. 1881 Frankfurt am Main, zwei Pendants, verschneite Schwarzwald Landschaften mit Bauernhäusern, Öl/Malkarton, beide signiert, ca. 24x32cm/34x41cm, R.