Vladimir Borodin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1941 -

      Sep. 07, 2024

      Est: €700 - €2,100

      Borodin, Vladimir (*1941) - "Wiedergeburt", 1989, Öl auf Leinwand, aus dem Zyklus "Der Weg Christi", rechts unten monogrammiert, verso in russischer Sprache bezeichnet, ca.100x80cm, ungerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Borodin, Vladimir (born 1941) - The self-knowledge, oil on canvas, monogram
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Borodin, Vladimir (born 1941) - The self-knowledge, oil on canvas, monogram

      GERMAN Borodin,Vladimir (*1941) - Die Selbsterkenntnis,Öl auf Leinwand,rechts unten monogrammiert,verso in russischer Sprache bezeichnet,ca.100x80cm,ungerahmt ENGLISH Borodin, Vladimir (born 1941) - The self-knowledge, oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, on the verso inscribed in Russian, c.100x80, unframed

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Borodin, Autumn garden, O/C
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Borodin, Autumn garden, O/C

      Est: $400 - $800

      Vladimir Borodin (b.1941), autumn in summer garden, oil on canvas, artist's monogram lower right, circa 1996, 18 1/4" x 23 1/4". Provenance: From a CA estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Borodin, Autumn garden, O/C
      May. 17, 2015

      Borodin, Autumn garden, O/C

      Kaminski Auctions