Kurt-Wolf von Borries Sold at Auction Prices

    • Borries, Kurt Wolf von (1928 Bergen - 1985 Köln),
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von (1928 Bergen - 1985 Köln),

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von (1928 Bergen - 1985 Köln), "Ringende", Bronze, goldbraun patiniert, monogrammiert und datiert auf der Plinthe B 74, auf der Unterseite Gießerstempel Schmäke Düsseldorf, 26 x 22 cm

      Jun. 25, 2022

    • Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (Ostpommern) - 1985 Köln Stehende mit Tuch.
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (Ostpommern) - 1985 Köln Stehende mit Tuch.

      Est: - €1,400

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (Ostpommern) - 1985 Köln Stehende mit Tuch.1974. New silver, 83 x 26 x 24,5cm. Monogrammed and dated on the back, left corner of the plinth: B 74 TT. Caster's stamp on plinth edge: Schmäke Düsseldorf.

    • Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (East Pommerania) - 1985 Cologne Catcher.
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (East Pommerania) - 1985 Cologne Catcher.

      Est: - €1,200

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (East Pommerania) - 1985 Cologne Catcher.1968. Bronze with brown patina, partially polished. 19,5 x 47 x 39,5cm. The plinth monogrammed and dated on the right: B 68 TT. The caster's stamp 'Guss Schmäke Düsseldorf' to the plinth edge.

    • Borries, Kurt-Wolf von
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Borries, Kurt-Wolf von

      Est: - €240

      Borries, Kurt-Wolf von (1928 Bergen - Köln 1985). Die Präsidentin. Braun patinierte Bronzeskulptur, Hohlguß, wohl 1982. 14 x 5,5 x 10,5 cm. Mit dem geritztem Namenszug vorn. Unten hs. num. "8" u. mit kl. Aufkleber "8/60".

    • Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (East Pommerania) - 1985 Cologne Stehende mit Tuch1974.
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (East Pommerania) - 1985 Cologne Stehende mit Tuch1974.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Nickel silver, 83 x 26 x 24,5cm. Monogrammed and dated on posterior left edge of plinth: B 74 TT. On edge of plinth caster's mark: Schmäke Düsseldorf.

    • Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (East Pommerania) - 1985 Cologne Catcher1968.
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Borries, Kurt Wolf von 1928 Bergen (East Pommerania) - 1985 Cologne Catcher1968.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Bronze, brown patinated, partly polished. 19,5 x 47 x 39,5cm. Monogrammed and dated on the plinth, right: B 68 TT. On the plinth edge foundry stamp: Guss Schmäke Düsseldorf.