Jan Bors Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1907 - d. 1985

    • Jan Bors (Tegelen 1907 - 1985 Dongen).
      Mar. 19, 2020

      Jan Bors (Tegelen 1907 - 1985 Dongen).

      Est: €50 - €80

      Still life with magnolia's. Signed and dated '25/4/71' lower right. Oil on canvas. Meas. 87 x 68 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Jan Bors (1907 - 1985).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Jan Bors (1907 - 1985).

      Est: €150 - €300

      A still life with magnolia. Signed and dated '25/4/71' (lower right), oil on canvas, 87 x 68 cm. Olieverf op doek Jan Bors (1907 - 1985). Stilleven met magnolia's. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/4/71 rechtsonder. 87 x 68 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen