Gerard Jan Bos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • Jan Bos (1942) Katwijk "de Zanderij"
      Mar. 18, 2024

      Jan Bos (1942) Katwijk "de Zanderij"

      Est: €300 - €500

      Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en verso gedateerd 1995. A 25 x 40 / 37 x 52 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Bos, Gerard Jan
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Bos, Gerard Jan

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1860 Utrecht - Zutphen 1943) zugeschrieben. Schilf- u. baumbestandener Bachlauf mit sanftgewellten Hügeln im Hintergrund. Tls. weiß gehöhtes Aquarell auf Karton 1905. Blgr. 41 x 55 cm. Unt. re. monogr. "GJB" u. dat. Unter Passep. - Etw. gebr., tls. überwieg. im Himmel etw. stockfl., stellenw. Schabsp. D

    • Gerard Jan Bos, Still Life with Peaches
      Aug. 08, 2023

      Gerard Jan Bos, Still Life with Peaches

      Gerard Jan Bos (German, 1860-1943), oil on canvas depicting a still life with peaches in a silver dish, signed l.l., 11" x 15" canvas, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" framed.

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898) Kip op het erf, gesigneerd r.o., olieve
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898) Kip op het erf, gesigneerd r.o., olieve

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898) Kip op het erf, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op paneel, 23,5 x 29,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Bos, Gerard Jan
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Bos, Gerard Jan

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Gerard Jan Bos (1860-1943) - Varkens voeren
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860-1943) - Varkens voeren

      Est: €50 - €80

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860-1943) Varkens voeren, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd (B+) 17 x 23.5 / 37.5 x 41.5 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Gerard Jan Bos (1860-1943) - Varkens voeren, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd (
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860-1943) - Varkens voeren, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd (

      Est: €100 - €150

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860-1943) Varkens voeren, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd (B+) 17 x 23.5 / 37.5 x 41.5 cm. Starting Bid: € 80

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898), oil on canvas, Landscape with Dutch farmhouse, sig. b.r., 1907, dim. 44 x
      Sep. 20, 2021

      Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898), oil on canvas, Landscape with Dutch farmhouse, sig. b.r., 1907, dim. 44 x

      Est: €300 - €500

      Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898), oil on canvas, Landscape with Dutch farmhouse, sig. b.r., 1907, dim. 44 x 59 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Bos, Gerard Jan
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Bos, Gerard Jan

      Est: €140 - €200

    • Gerard Jan BOS (1860-1943)
      Oct. 18, 2020

      Gerard Jan BOS (1860-1943)

      Est: €300 - €400

      portraits (2) 1907

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943)
      Dec. 09, 2018

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943)

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943) Oil on board painting of an interior scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 17 in. Overall Size: 24 x 27 in.

      Helmuth Stone
      Aug. 26, 2018

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943)

      Helmuth Stone
      Mar. 04, 2018

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943)

      Est: $1,250 - $2,000

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Nov. 26, 2017

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943)

      Est: $1,250 - $2,000

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Aug. 13, 2017

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943)

      Est: $1,250 - $2,000

      Gerard Jan Bos (1860 - 1943) Oil on board painting of an interior scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 17 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • BOS, GERARD JAN - 1860 Utrecht - 1943 Zutphen - attributed Market Scene in Holland.
      Nov. 14, 2014

      BOS, GERARD JAN - 1860 Utrecht - 1943 Zutphen - attributed Market Scene in Holland.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      BOS, GERARD JAN 1860 Utrecht - 1943 Zutphen - attributed Market Scene in Holland. Oil on wood. 21,5 x 35 cm. Framed.

    • Gerard Jan Bos (DUTCH, 1860-1943)
      Feb. 01, 2012

      Gerard Jan Bos (DUTCH, 1860-1943)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Gerard Jan Bos (DUTCH, 1860-1943) Bathing in a forest lake signed and dated 'G JAN BOS 1880' (lower left) oil on canvas 70 7/8 x 43¼ in. (180 x 110 cm.)

    • Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898), niederländischer
      Sep. 23, 2011

      Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898), niederländischer

      Est: - €35,000

      Gerard J. Bos (1825-1898), niederländischer Landschafts-, Tier- u. Genremaler, Kühe an einer Wasserstelle mit zwei Mühlen im Hintergrund, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign., 55 x 81 cm, ger. 77 x 104 cm

    • Badende am Waldsee
      Jan. 16, 2010

      Badende am Waldsee

      Est: - €450

      BOS, GERARD JAN 1860 Utrecht - Zutphen 1943 Badende am Waldsee Öl auf Leinwand, 180 cm x 110 cm, unten links signiert und datiert 'G. Jan Bos 1889', partielle Farbverluste, Alterscraquelé, min. rissig, Rahmen.