Dino Boschi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1923 - d. 2015

      • Dino Boschi (1923-2015) 'Due Figure 1977', signed l.l. and reverse, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 cm
        Jul. 02, 2024

        Dino Boschi (1923-2015) 'Due Figure 1977', signed l.l. and reverse, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Dino Boschi Studio n.3 sui Mosconi
        Dec. 14, 2022

        Dino Boschi Studio n.3 sui Mosconi

        Est: €500 - €800

        Dino Boschi Studio n.3 sui Mosconi Signature and date on the bottom right "Boschi '72". On the verse Reca signature, title, date and measures. Goethe Bolzano gallery stamp. Measures in frame 65x69 cm. cm 55x60 1972

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Dino Boschi - Paesaggio, 1986.
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Dino Boschi - Paesaggio, 1986.

        Est: €70 - €120

        Oil on pressed cardboard 47.5x29.5 cm; signature and year lower right.

        Aste Brina
      • Dino Boschi - Canale con barca, 1958.
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Dino Boschi - Canale con barca, 1958.

        Est: €70 - €120

        Watercolor 36x26 cm; signature and year lower left.

        Aste Brina
      • Dino Boschi (Bologna 1923 – 2015), “Ultimo paesaggio”, 1960.
        Jul. 05, 2022

        Dino Boschi (Bologna 1923 – 2015), “Ultimo paesaggio”, 1960.

        Est: €250 - €500

        Paintings Dino Boschi (Bologna 1923 – 2015), “Ultimo paesaggio”, 1960. Olio su tela, firmato e datato in basso a destra “boschi ‘60”, al retro reca titolo, firma, data e dedica datata 6-7-’79, H cm 40x51 – con cornice H cm 44x54

        Gregory's Casa d'Aste
      • Dino Boschi - Lo sguardo del pallone, 1966
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Dino Boschi - Lo sguardo del pallone, 1966

        Est: €80 - €100

        Dino Boschi - The gaze of the ball, 1966 Lithograph 46x65 cm; signature, year and edition 1/70 below.

        Aste Brina
      • Dino Boschi - Periferia, 1984.
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Dino Boschi - Periferia, 1984.

        Est: €150 - €170

        Dino Boschi - Periferia, 1984. Folder made up of 1 silk-screen printing on copper plate 34.5x43 cm; signed year and edition 179/500 lower right. Savings Bank Edition in Bologna.

        Aste Brina
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Est: €70 - €120

        Dino Boschi - Canal with boat, 1958. Watercolor 36x26 cm; signature and year lower left.

        Aste Brina
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Est: €70 - €120

        Dino Boschi - Landscape, 1986. Oil on pressed cardboard 47.5x29.5 cm; signature and year lower right.

        Aste Brina
      • Boschi, Dino (1923-2015) 'Composition',
        Apr. 28, 2022

        Boschi, Dino (1923-2015) 'Composition',

        Est: €60 - €80

        Boschi, Dino (1923-2015) "Composition", signed, mixed media/paper, h 50 x w 70 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • DINO BOSCHI (Bologna 1923 – 2015) "Natura morta", 1947. Olio su faesite. Cm 36x51. Opera firmata e
        Mar. 30, 2022

        DINO BOSCHI (Bologna 1923 – 2015) "Natura morta", 1947. Olio su faesite. Cm 36x51. Opera firmata e

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        DINO BOSCHI (Bologna 1923 – 2015) "Natura morta", 1947. Olio su faesite. Cm 36x51. Opera firmata e datata in basso a sinistra Boschi 1947.

        Art International Auction House
      • Boschi Dino - Lo sguardo del pallone, 1966
        Nov. 06, 2021

        Boschi Dino - Lo sguardo del pallone, 1966

        Est: €80 - €100

        Boschi Dino - Lo sguardo del pallone, 1966 Lithograph 46x65 cm; signature, year and edition below.

        Aste Brina
      • DINO BOSCHI (Bologna 1923 - 2015) "Autoritratto", 1946. Olio su cartone. Cm 50x39. Opera firmata e datata in basso a destra Boschi 1946.
        May. 27, 2021

        DINO BOSCHI (Bologna 1923 - 2015) "Autoritratto", 1946. Olio su cartone. Cm 50x39. Opera firmata e datata in basso a destra Boschi 1946.

        Est: €400 - €800

      • DINO BOSCHI (1923, Bologna - 2015, Bologna) [Italia] "Nella sala giochi" 1970
        Jan. 03, 2021

        DINO BOSCHI (1923, Bologna - 2015, Bologna) [Italia] "Nella sala giochi" 1970

        Est: €200 - €300

        litografia, 70x50 cm es. 78/80, firma dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
        Nov. 22, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        Picenum
      • BOSCHI DINO (n. 1923) Untitled.
        Oct. 29, 2020

        BOSCHI DINO (n. 1923) Untitled.

        Est: €300 - €500

        BOSCHI DINO (n. 1923). Untitled.. Signature and year upper right and at the back. Exhibition: Anthological exhibition Boschi Dino, April - May 1981, Modern Gallery, Bologna.. Cm 55,00 x 61,00. 1959

      • Dino Boschi UN MANIFESTO PER LETTERE E NUMERI. 1966 Litografia a colori. mm 470x650. Firmata a matit
        Oct. 30, 2019

        Dino Boschi UN MANIFESTO PER LETTERE E NUMERI. 1966 Litografia a colori. mm 470x650. Firmata a matit

        Est: €100 - €200

        Dino Boschi UN MANIFESTO PER LETTERE E NUMERI. 1966 Litografia a colori. mm 470x650. Firmata a matita, datata e numerata 14/70. Margini editoriali. Ottima conservazione.

        LiveBid
      • DINO BOSCHI
        Mar. 19, 2019

        DINO BOSCHI

        Est: €200 - €300

        DINO BOSCHI (Bologna 1923 - 2015) Studio, 1978 Olio su cartone, cm. 30 x 40 Firma e data in basso a destra Titolo, data e dedica al retro

      • DINO BOSCHI
        Mar. 19, 2019

        DINO BOSCHI

        Est: €200 - €300

        DINO BOSCHI (Bologna 1923 - 2015) Ciclista, 1982 Acquarello su carta, cm. 60,5 x 45 Firma e data in basso a destra

      • Dino Boschi (Bologna 1923 – Bologna 2015)
        Nov. 16, 2017

        Dino Boschi (Bologna 1923 – Bologna 2015)

        Est: €50 - €70

        Stazione, 1985 acquarello su carta, cm 24 x 46Firmato in alto a destra: Boschi '85 watercolour on paper, cm 24 x 46,signed up right

        Finarte Roma
      • Collection of art books and catalogues; primarily on print s, including hand printed publications
        Jul. 17, 2017

        Collection of art books and catalogues; primarily on print s, including hand printed publications

        Est: €300 - €500

        Collection of art books and catalogues; primarily on print s, including hand printed publications includes Wiseman, Caroline, Elisabeth Frink Original Prints, Catalogue Raisonné, Art Books International, London,1998. Rewald, John, The Woodcuts Of Aristide Maillol, Pantheon, New York, 1951. Adlib numbrers 9 to 12 inclusive, Pratt Institute, New York, 1961-63. Hall, Gillian, Cacophony 5 and 6, Gillian Hall, Bromsgrove, Worcs.,1968. Ní Chinnéide, Dairena; Fischer, Henrietta; Lieb, Dominique, An tEachtrannach - The Stanger Das Fremde, Púca Press, Dingle, 2008, no. 86 of a limited edition of 300. Lindsay, Jack; Stephenson, The London Aphrodite Number 1, Fanfrolico press, London, 1928. etc. (15)

        Whyte's
      • Dino Boschi (1923)
        Apr. 13, 2016

        Dino Boschi (1923)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Twee baadsters op strandbank rechtsonder get. en gedateerd '77 aquarel, 31x47 cm

      • Aristide Patsoglou (né en 1941) Quatre sculptures
        Mar. 02, 2015

        Aristide Patsoglou (né en 1941) Quatre sculptures

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Aristide Patsoglou (né en 1941) Quatre sculptures > Le Lancer de javelot, 1998, acier soudé signé et daté 98 sur la base, pièce unique (H. 45 cm) > L'Athlète à la barre fixe, 1998, acier soudé signé et daté sur la base, pièce unique (H. 52 cm) > Les Trois Gymnastes, bronze doré signé et numéroté 6/25 sur une base en bois (23 x 25 cm) > Léda et le cygne, bronze signé et numéroté 1/6 sur la terrasse (H. 41 cm) Four sculptures > The Javelin Throw, 1998 welded steel signed and dated 98 on the base, unique piece (H. 45 cm) > The Athlete on the High Bar, 1998 welded steel signed and dated on the base, unique piece (H. 52 cm) > The Three Gymnasts, gilded bronze signed and numbered 6/25 on a wooden base (23 x 25 cm) > Leda and the Swan, Bronze signed and numbe- red 1/6 on the terrace (H. 41 cm)

        FauveParis
      • NAJEAN ARISTIDE, NÉ EN 1959
        Oct. 06, 2011

        NAJEAN ARISTIDE, NÉ EN 1959

        Est: €25 - €35

        NAJEAN Aristide, né en 1959 Visages, 1986 eau-forte en couleurs, n°15/30, signée et datée en bas à droite 42x52 cm0

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Concert
        Nov. 16, 2010

        Concert

        Est: €300 - €500

        DINO BOSCHI 1923, Concert, Pencil on papercirca: 1974

      • Boschi, Dino "Nuvole" - Wolken (Bologna 1923 geb.)
        Jun. 28, 2008

        Boschi, Dino "Nuvole" - Wolken (Bologna 1923 geb.)

        Est: €3,400 -

        Boschi, Dino "Nuvole" - Wolken (Bologna 1923 geb.) Stadtlandschaft mit Bahngleisen und elektrischer Oberleitung im Morgenlicht. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ""(19)86"", rücks. Titel und Widmung. 60 x 70 cm. - Saur AKL 13. Abb. in Ausstellungskatalog ""Arte del paesaggio dal XIX al XXI secolo"" 2002, S. 60."

      • Dino Boschi (Italian, b. 1923)
        Jun. 14, 2005

        Dino Boschi (Italian, b. 1923)

        Est: €300 - €400

        At the beach signed and dated 'boschi 77' (lower centre) oil on board 23.5 x 25 cm.; and Five drawings in one frame, entitled 'Foglio N 7' by Cattaneo. (2)