Jean Bosco Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jean Bosco Kamba (1925-1999, Congo) Untitled (Composition avec poissons), 1959
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Jean Bosco Kamba (1925-1999, Congo) Untitled (Composition avec poissons), 1959

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Jean Bosco Kamba (1925-1999, Congo) Untitled (Composition avec poissons), 1959 Gouache on panel Signed and dated "Kamba J. Bosco 1959" on the bottom right 83 × 61,5 cm Jean Bosco Kamba (1925-1999, Congo) Sans titre (Composition avec poissons), 1959 Gouache sur panneau Signé et daté "Kamba J. Bosco 1959" en bas à droite 83 × 61,5 cm