Barend Bosman Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bosman, (Barend),
      Jun. 14, 2024

      Bosman, (Barend),

      Est: €350 - €500

      Bosman, (Barend), (1742-1807). Holländische Landschaft mit Mühlen am Wasser. Zeichnung. Farbige Tuschen und Aquarell, Karton. Signiert Bosman, datiert (17)97. 19:27,3 cm.

      Schneider-Henn
    • BERNARD BOSMAN MID CENTURY OIL LANDSCAPE PAINTING
      Mar. 05, 2022

      BERNARD BOSMAN MID CENTURY OIL LANDSCAPE PAINTING

      Est: $100 - $150

      A large vintage Bernard J. Bosman, American, 1911 - 1981, oil on canvas Impressionist landscape painting depicting house on the lake. Signed on the lower right. Housed in a gilt wooden frame. Original Vintage Oil Painting, Wall Decor And Collectibles.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Bosman, Barend
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Bosman, Barend

      Est: €450 - €540

      Bosman, Barend (1742-1807). Holländische Landschaft. Zeichnung. Farbige Tuschen und Aquarell, leichter Karton, signiert und datiert (17)97. 19:27,3 cm.

      Schneider-Henn