Thierry Bosquet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 -

        • THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)
          Apr. 22, 2024

          THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Thierry BOSQUET (born 1937) Vestibule of the Château d'Harcourt, 1992 mixed technique on paper, signed and dated lower right framed H : 48 cm W : 69 cm

          Haynault
        • THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)/ JOËLLE ROUSTAN (BORN 1930)
          Apr. 22, 2024

          THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)/ JOËLLE ROUSTAN (BORN 1930)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Thierry BOSQUET (Born 1937)/ Joëlle ROUSTAN (Born 1930) Three costume designs for ballets at the Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie: Adhérences pour Daphné (1964) X2 / Notre Faust (1975-76) Three watercolours: 1 by Bosquet depicting Faust's damnation (70 x 43 cm) and 1 costume for an intellectual girl, 1 costume for an intellectual boy by Roustan (50 x 26 cm)

          Haynault
        • Thierry Bosquet, Portrait of an Arab Prince;
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Thierry Bosquet, Portrait of an Arab Prince;

          Est: £500 - £800

          Thierry Bosquet, Belgian b.1937 - Portrait of an Arab Prince;  oil on linen, signed lower right 'Thierry Bosquet', 150 x 113.3 cm (ARR)  Provenance:  Christie's, London, The Robin and Rupert Hambro Collection, 8th June 2023, lot 194;  private collection, purchased from the above

          Roseberys
        • Thierry BOSQUET (1937)., Paysage architecturale de style Louis XIV., Gouache., Dimensions : 70 x 99 cm.
          Sep. 24, 2023

          Thierry BOSQUET (1937)., Paysage architecturale de style Louis XIV., Gouache., Dimensions : 70 x 99 cm.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Thierry BOSQUET (1937). Paysage architecturale de style Louis XIV. Gouache. Dimensions : 70 x 99 cm. Thierry BOSQUET (1937). Louis XIV style architectural landscape. Gouache. Dimensions: 70 x 99 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Painting watercolor/gouache - Old gate of a castle - 1987 signed BOSQUET Thierry
          Jul. 02, 2023

          Painting watercolor/gouache - Old gate of a castle - 1987 signed BOSQUET Thierry

          Est: €200 - €300

          Tableau Aquarelle/gouache -Ancienne grille de château- 1987 signé *BOSQUET T.* (Thierry) (1937) 62x95cm cadre doré s/v Painting watercolor/gouache - Old gate of a castle - 1987 signed BOSQUET Thierry

          Monsantic.com
        • THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)
          Jun. 12, 2023

          THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Thierry BOSQUET (Born in 1937) Floral compositions, 2010 pair of watercolours, signed and dated framed H: 28 cm l: 38.5 cm

          Haynault
        • THIERRY BOSQUET (B.1937) Portrait of an Arab Prince oil on linen 59 1/4 x
          Jun. 08, 2023

          THIERRY BOSQUET (B.1937) Portrait of an Arab Prince oil on linen 59 1/4 x

          Est: £500 - £1,000

          THIERRY BOSQUET (B.1937) Portrait of an Arab Prince oil on linen 59 1/4 x 44 3/4 in. (150.5 x 113.7 cm.)

        • Thierry Bosquet (b. 1937) Sanctuary Lamps distemper on canvas 45 x 67 in.
          Jun. 08, 2023

          Thierry Bosquet (b. 1937) Sanctuary Lamps distemper on canvas 45 x 67 in.

          Est: £1,000 - £2,000

          Thierry Bosquet (b. 1937) Sanctuary Lamps distemper on canvas 45 x 67 in. (114.3 x 170 cm.)

        • Thierry Bosquet (b. 1937) View of an Arab market gouache on wood grained p
          Jun. 08, 2023

          Thierry Bosquet (b. 1937) View of an Arab market gouache on wood grained p

          Est: £500 - £1,000

          Thierry Bosquet (b. 1937) View of an Arab market gouache on wood grained paper 19 1/4 x 27 in. (49 x 68.5 cm.)

        • Bosquet (Thierry, 1937-). Palazzo Foscarini, near san Barnaba, Venice, 1992
          Mar. 08, 2023

          Bosquet (Thierry, 1937-). Palazzo Foscarini, near san Barnaba, Venice, 1992

          Est: £200 - £400

          Bosquet (Thierry, 1937-). Palazzo Foscarini, near san Barnaba, Venice, 1992 * Bosquet (Thierry, 1937-). Palazzo Foscarini, near San Barnaba, Venice, 1992, gouache on card, signed and dated lower right, sheet size 47 x 53 cm (18 1/2 x 20 6/8 ins), Stephanie Hoppen label to verso, antique-style gilt frame, glazed (58 x 64 cm), together with Interior Venetian Scene, 1993, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, mount aperture 59 x 28.2 cm (23 1/4 x 11 1/8 ins), Stephanie Hoppen label to verso, gilt frame, glazed (70.6 x 40.5 cm) QTY: (2) NOTE: The Belgian stage and costume designer Thierry Bosquet has collaborated with Maurice Béjart (1927-2007), most notably for La Traviata and Seraphita at the Théâtre de la Monnaie in Brussels (both 1973) and worked with many theatres and opera houses across the world.

          Dominic Winter Auctions
        • Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), 4 operatic costume designs in 2 pairs)
          Mar. 01, 2023

          Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), 4 operatic costume designs in 2 pairs)

          Est: £400 - £600

          Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937) 4 operatic costume designs in 2 pairs Watercolour and gouache on paper Inscribed extensively Dimensions: (Frame) 19 in. (H) x 27 in. (W) (Paper) 7 in. (H) x 6 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Est: €300 - €400

          Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une mère et de sa fille". Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet et daté 1982 (?). Ecole belge. (Petits trous de punaises). Dim.:+/-85,5x70 cm.

        • LETTRE À MAURICE BÉJART.
          Dec. 09, 2022

          LETTRE À MAURICE BÉJART.

          Est: €100 - €150

          L.a.s., 2 pp. in-4°. - Il est heureux de revoir Béjart : "C'est à chaque fois une grande porte qui s'ouvre, une bouffée d'air enfin totalement respirable. Tes ballets, tes danseurs si beaux sont autant de témoignages de ta richesse éternellement grandissante". Le scénographe, décorateur et costumier Th. Bosquet a beaucoup travaillé avec le chorégraphe, réalisant de nombreux décors et costumes pour ses ballets, notamment à la Monnaie.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)
          Dec. 05, 2022

          THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)

          Est: €600 - €800

          Thierry BOSQUET (Born in 1937) Pavilion in the marshes, 1980 watercolour, signed and dated lower right framed H: 70 cm W: 100 cm

          Haynault
        • Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), Laquies préparent le carasse du Pape
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), Laquies préparent le carasse du Pape

          Est: £300 - £500

          Property of  Stephanie Hoppen Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937) Laquies préparent le carasse du Pape Watercolour and gouache on paper Signed and dated, lower right: "Thierry Bosquet 2001" Dimensions: (Frame) 25.5 in. (H) x 32 in. (W) (Paper) 19.75 in. (H) x 26.5 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
        • Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), Two watercolours of Venice (1992)
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), Two watercolours of Venice (1992)

          Est: £700 - £1,000

          Property of Stephanie Hoppen Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937) Two watercolours of Venice Both signed and dated, lower-right: '1992' Dimensions: (Frame) 16 in. (H) x 19.5 in. (W) (Paper) 10 in. (H) x 13.5 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Est: £400 - £600

          Property of Stephanie Hoppen Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937) 4 operatic costume designs in 2 pairs Watercolour and gouache on paper Inscribed extensively Dimensions: (Frame) 19 in. (H) x 27 in. (W) (Paper) 7 in. (H) x 6 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
        • Bosquet, Thierry (1937), Operatic costume, Young lady in Renaissance costume with fan and floral headdress
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Bosquet, Thierry (1937), Operatic costume, Young lady in Renaissance costume with fan and floral headdress

          Est: £400 - £600

          Property of Stephanie Hoppen Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937) Operatic costume, Young lady in Renaissance costume with fan and floral headdress Gouache and watercolour on paper Signed and dated '2002' Dimensions: (Frame) 32 in. (H) x 26.5 in. (W) (Paper) 25 in. (H) x 19 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
        • Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), An operatic costume design
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), An operatic costume design

          Est: £400 - £600

          Property of Stephanie Hoppen Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937) An operatic costume design Gouache and watercolour on paper Signed and dated, lower right-hand corner '2001' Dimensions: (Frame) 23 in. (H) x 13 in. (W) (Paper) 21 in. (H) x 11.5 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
        • Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), Young man in renaissance costume, opera design (?)
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937), Young man in renaissance costume, opera design (?)

          Est: £400 - £600

          Property of Stephanie Hoppen Bosquet, Thierry (b. 1937) Young man in renaissance costume Opera design (?) Gouache on paper Signed, lower right: Bosquet 2002 Dimensions: (Frame) 39 in. (H) x 30 in. (W) (Paper) 32 in. (H) x 24 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
        • Gouaches "Vue d'un étang pittoresque" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Thierry Bosquet e
          Oct. 12, 2022

          Gouaches "Vue d'un étang pittoresque" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Thierry Bosquet e

          Est: €400 - €600

          Gouaches "Vue d'un étang pittoresque" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Thierry Bosquet et daté 1980. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-69x99cm. BOSQUET Thierry (1937)

        • Gouaches "L'allée du parc" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet. Ecole belge. Dim
          Oct. 11, 2022

          Gouaches "L'allée du parc" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet. Ecole belge. Dim

          Est: €400 - €600

          Gouaches "L'allée du parc" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-99,5x64,5cm. BOSQUET Thierry (1937)

        • A decorative dummy board and garden view by Thierry Bosquet (1937), H 65 - 135,5 cm
          Oct. 06, 2022

          A decorative dummy board and garden view by Thierry Bosquet (1937), H 65 - 135,5 cm

          Est: €300 - €400

          A decorative dummy board and garden view by Thierry Bosquet (1937), H 65 - 135,5 cm Thierry Bosquet, decorative dummy board, signed 'T. Bosquet, 1999', H 135,5 cm Added by the same artist, a garden view with a Rococo pavilion, gouache on paper, signed 'Thierry Bosquet', 1997, 50 x 65 cm

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)
          Sep. 19, 2022

          THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN 1937)

          Est: €250 - €350

          Thierry BOSQUET (born in 1937) Villa in Veneto, 1986 gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right framed H: 33 cm W: 20 cm

          Haynault
        • BOSQUET THIERRY (1937) HUILE SUR TOILE "CHAPITEAU IONIQUE ET CHAPITEAU CORINTHIEN". SIGNÉ EN BAS À D
          Jun. 22, 2022

          BOSQUET THIERRY (1937) HUILE SUR TOILE "CHAPITEAU IONIQUE ET CHAPITEAU CORINTHIEN". SIGNÉ EN BAS À D

          Est: €400 - €600

          Huile sur toile "Chapiteau ionique et chapiteau corinthien". Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet et daté 1990. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-100x90cm.

        • BOSQUET THIERRY (1937) HUILE SUR TOILE "VÉGÉTATION OUVRANT SUR UN PAYSAGE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE TH
          Jun. 22, 2022

          BOSQUET THIERRY (1937) HUILE SUR TOILE "VÉGÉTATION OUVRANT SUR UN PAYSAGE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE TH

          Est: €300 - €400

          Huile sur toile "Végétation ouvrant sur un paysage". Signé en bas à droite Thierry Bosquet et daté 1994. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-69,5x108,3cm.

        • BOSQUET THIERRY (1937) "CHÂTEAU NORMAND" GOUACHE SUR PAPIER. SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE THIERRY BOSQUET,
          Jun. 21, 2022

          BOSQUET THIERRY (1937) "CHÂTEAU NORMAND" GOUACHE SUR PAPIER. SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE THIERRY BOSQUET,

          Est: €400 - €600

          "Château normand" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Thierry Bosquet, daté 1990 et dédicacé "A Loli". Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-69,5x49cm.

        • THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN IN 1937)
          Mar. 28, 2022

          THIERRY BOSQUET (BORN IN 1937)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Thierry BOSQUET (Born in 1937) Villa in Veneto, 1986 Gouache on paper, signed and dated at lower right. framed H : 33 cm Width : 20 cm

          Haynault
        • THIERRY BOSQUET (NE EN 1937) Personnage imaginaire, 1973 Huile sur panneau.
          Mar. 21, 2022

          THIERRY BOSQUET (NE EN 1937) Personnage imaginaire, 1973 Huile sur panneau.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          THIERRY BOSQUET (NE EN 1937) Personnage imaginaire, 1973 Huile sur panneau. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Encadrée. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. Ingekaderd. 290 x 121 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • Gouaches BOSQUET Thierry (1937)
          Mar. 16, 2022

          Gouaches BOSQUET Thierry (1937)

          Est: €400 - €600

          "La girandole" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Thierry Bosquet. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une inscription "Galerie ... en novembre 1987". Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-63x46,5cm.

        • BOSQUET Thierry (1937) - "Vue d'un château et de son jardin" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à g
          Dec. 07, 2021

          BOSQUET Thierry (1937) - "Vue d'un château et de son jardin" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à g

          Est: €400 - €600

          BOSQUET Thierry (1937) "Vue d'un château et de son jardin" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche T. Bosquet et daté 1977. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-47x66,5cm.

          Jun. 22, 2021

          Est: €150 - €200

          Thierry BOSQUET (Born in 1937) Portrait of a cat, 1981 pencil and gouache on paper, signed and dated at lower right framed H : 39 cm Width : 38 cm

          Haynault
        • BOSQUET THIERRY
          Mar. 04, 2021

          BOSQUET THIERRY

          Est: €150 - €200

          Nature morte -Le cavalier. Deux huiles sur toile. Signé. 35 x 27 cm / 20 x 31 cm

          Galerie Athena
        • BOSQUET THIERRY
          Jul. 02, 2020

          BOSQUET THIERRY

          Est: €70 - €100

          Miroir de Venise. Gouache. Signé et daté 1990. 63 x 47,5 cm.

          Galerie Athena
        • Thierry BOSQUET (1937)
          Jan. 25, 2020

          Thierry BOSQUET (1937)

          Est: €200 - €300

          oil on canvas The park

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Thierry BOSQUET (1937)
          Jun. 01, 2019

          Thierry BOSQUET (1937)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Thierry BOSQUET (1937) oil on canvas The park

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Technique mixte sur panneau dont la l'huile et le collage de plumes "Deux f
          Apr. 29, 2019

          Technique mixte sur panneau dont la l'huile et le collage de plumes "Deux f

          Est: €700 - €900

          Technique mixte sur panneau dont la l'huile et le collage de plumes "Deux femmes aux plumes". Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet. Ecole belge. Dim.:198x122,5cm.

        • BOSQUET, Thierry (1937)
          Feb. 24, 2019

          BOSQUET, Thierry (1937)

          Est: €150 - €200

          BOSQUET, Thierry (1937) " Pêches blanches" Gouache signée en bas à droite et datée 97. H : 43,5 cm L : 23,5 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • BOSQUET Thierry (1937) - "Jardin extraordinaire" g
          Jan. 15, 2019

          BOSQUET Thierry (1937) - "Jardin extraordinaire" g

          Est: €500 - €700

          BOSQUET Thierry (1937) - "Jardin extraordinaire" gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite à la mine de plomb T. Bosquet et daté 1988. Ecole belge. Dim.:98,5x68,5cm.

        • Huile sur toile "Paysage urbain". Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet et daté 1984. Ecole belge. Dim.:114x116cm.
          Mar. 28, 2018

          Huile sur toile "Paysage urbain". Signé en bas à droite T. Bosquet et daté 1984. Ecole belge. Dim.:114x116cm.

          Est: €600 - €800

        • Thierry Bosquet (born 1937)
          Aug. 13, 2017

          Thierry Bosquet (born 1937)

          Est: $350 - $700

          Thierry Bosquet (born 1937) is active/lives in Belgium. Thierry Bosquet is known for painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 19 x 27 in. Overall Size: 21.25 x 29.25 in. This item is framed behind glass.

          Sarasota Estate Auction
        • Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Designs for Massenet's "Werther," New York City Opera, circa 1986
          Feb. 10, 2010

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Designs for Massenet's "Werther," New York City Opera, circa 1986

          Est: $300 - $400

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Designs for Massenet's "Werther," New York City Opera, circa 1986 Signed and dedicated To Beverly, Thierry Bosquet (lr); inscribed indistinctly (lc) Watercolor, wash and gouache on paper Sight 19 x 27 inches

          DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Opera, Unknown
          Oct. 07, 2009

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Opera, Unknown

          Est: $700 - $900

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Opera, Unknown Signed and dedicated Beverly with love/Thierry Bosquet (lr); inscribed with design notations and signed B Sills on the verso Watercolor, wash and gouache on gray paper 18 57/8 x 12 5/8 inches

          Oct. 07, 2009

          Est: $700 - $900

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Opera, Unknown Signed Thierry Bosquet and inscribed Beverly (lr) Watercolor and gouache heightened with white on brown paper with attached fabric swatches Sight 19 1/8 x 13 1/4 inches

        • Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for the Queen of the Night, in Mozart's "Die Zauberflote," circa 1987
          Oct. 07, 2009

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for the Queen of the Night, in Mozart's "Die Zauberflote," circa 1987

          Est: $700 - $900

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for the Queen of the Night, in Mozart's "Die Zauberflote," circa 1987 Signed and dedicated Beverly with Love/Thierry Bosquet (lr) Watercolor and gouache on gray paper Sight 18 3/4 x 12 1/4 inches

          Oct. 07, 2009

          Est: $700 - $900

        • Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Massenet's "Werther," New York City Opera, circa 1986
          Oct. 07, 2009

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Massenet's "Werther," New York City Opera, circa 1986

          Est: $700 - $900

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Massenet's "Werther," New York City Opera, circa 1986 Signed and dedicated a Beverly/Theirry Bosquet (lr); inscribed along the bottom edge Werther, Bailly, Albert, Sopie, Charlotte Watercolor, wash and gouache heightened with white on paper Sight 19 x 26 7/8 inches

          Oct. 07, 2009

          Est: $700 - $900

          Thierry Bosquet Belgian, b. 1937 Costume Design for Massenet's "Werther," New York City Opera, circa 1986 Signed and dedicated a Beverly/Thierry Bosquet (lr) Watercolor, wash and gouache heightened with white on paper Sight 19 x 26 7/8 inches