Hermann Boss Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hermann Böse
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Hermann Böse

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hermann Böse, German painter around 1910, garden corner, on the back so titled, oil / painting card, signed lower left, approx. 28x37cm, frame . German Description: Hermann Böse, deutscher Maler um 1910, Gartenecke, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/ Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 28x37cm, R.

    • Hermann Böse, German painter around 1910
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Hermann Böse, German painter around 1910

      Est: €280 - €600

      Hermann Böse, German painter around 1910, garden corner, on the back so titled, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower left, approx 28x 37cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Hermann Böse, deutscher Maler um 1910, Gartenecke, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/ Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 28x 37cm, Rahmen