Armand Boua Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1978 -

    • Armand Boua (born 1978) Untitled, 2016
      Jun. 20, 2024

      Armand Boua (born 1978) Untitled, 2016

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Armand Boua (born 1978) Untitled, 2016 Acrylic and journal on cardboard Signed on the bottom center Dated on the back 102,5 x 95 cm Provenance: Private collection, Belgium Armand Boua (né en 1978) Sans titre, 2016 Acrylique et journal sur carton Signé en bas au centre Daté au dos 102,5 x 95 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Belgique

    • Armand Boua (Côte d'Ivoire, né en 1978) La rue
      Jul. 06, 2023

      Armand Boua (Côte d'Ivoire, né en 1978) La rue

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Armand Boua (Côte d'Ivoire, né en 1978) La rue 2017 signé ' BOUA' en bas à gauche technique mixte sur carton signed ' BOUA' lower left mixed media on paper 211 x 206cm. (82 11/16 x 78 3/4in.)

    • 101 - ARMAND BOUA (né en 1978) Les enfants d'ABIDJAN qui jouent au foot
      Apr. 06, 2023

      101 - ARMAND BOUA (né en 1978) Les enfants d'ABIDJAN qui jouent au foot

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      101 - ARMAND BOUA (né en 1978) Les enfants d'ABIDJAN qui jouent au foot Goudron, acrylique et collage sur toile, signé en bas à droite Tar, acrylic and collage on canvas, signed lower right 118 x 115 cm 46 29/64 x 45 9/32 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, région parisienne

    • 100 - ARMAND BOUA (né en 1978) Attroupement III, 2020
      Apr. 06, 2023

      100 - ARMAND BOUA (né en 1978) Attroupement III, 2020

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      100 - ARMAND BOUA (né en 1978) Attroupement III, 2020 Goudron, acrylique et collage sur toile, signé en bas à droite, titré et daté au dos Tar, acrylic and collage on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated on reverse 138 x 123 cm 54 21/64 x 48 27/64 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, région parisienne

    • ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled tar and acrylic on cardboard 36 5/8 x 33 1/8
      Oct. 13, 2022

      ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled tar and acrylic on cardboard 36 5/8 x 33 1/8

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled tar and acrylic on cardboard 36 5/8 x 33 1/8in. (93 x 84cm.)

    • ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled tar and acrylic on cardboard 36 1/4 x 32 7/8
      Oct. 13, 2022

      ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled tar and acrylic on cardboard 36 1/4 x 32 7/8

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled tar and acrylic on cardboard 36 1/4 x 32 7/8in. (92 x 83.5cm.)

    • Untitled (4 Panels)
      Mar. 22, 2022

      Untitled (4 Panels)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Armand Boua Ivorian b. 1987 Untitled (4 Panels) signed (lower left) Executed in 2014 mixed media on cardboard 195 by 171cm., 76 3/4 by 67 1/4in. framed: 201 by 176.5cm., 79 by 69 1/2in.

    • Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Technique mixte sur carton
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Technique mixte sur carton

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Technique mixte sur carton Signé en bas vers la droite "BOUA" 97 x 101 cm Mixed media on cardboard Signed toward lower right "BOUA" 38,18 x 39,76 in Rapport de condition : Oeuvre présentée dans un cadre blanc 113,5 x 119,5 x 2 cm Multiples pliures horizontales sur toute la largeur avec craquelures et manques Papiers arrâchés dus à la technique de l'artiste Bon état général Condition report : Work presented in a white frame 44,76 x 47,04 x 0,78 in Many horizontal folds over the entire width with cracks and lacks of material Torn off papers due to the artist's technique Good overall condition Estimation 2 000 - 4 000 €

    • ARMAND BOUA (b.1978) UNTITLED
      Nov. 29, 2021

      ARMAND BOUA (b.1978) UNTITLED

      Est: $4,500 - $6,500

      2018 Acrylic on cardboard 104 x 106 cm. (41 x 41¾ in.)

      Arthouse Contemporary
    • Armand Boua (born 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) La bourgeoisie africaine, 2016
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) La bourgeoisie africaine, 2016

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) La bourgeoisie africaine, 2016 Mixed media on cardboard Signed "BOUA" on the bottom right 103 × 190 cm Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) La bourgeoisie africaine, 2016 Technique mixte sur carton Signé "BOUA" en bas à droite 103 × 190 cm

    • Armand BOUA né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique, pastel et goudron sur carton
      Nov. 16, 2021

      Armand BOUA né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique, pastel et goudron sur carton

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Armand BOUA né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique, pastel et goudron sur carton Signé en bas à gauche "BOUA" h: 94 w: 85 cm Commentaire : Acrylic, pastel and tar on cardboard Signed lower left Estimation 2 000 - 4 000 €

      Nov. 16, 2021

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Armand BOUA né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique, pastel et goudron sur carton Signé en bas à droite "BOUA" h: 101,50 w: 96 cm Commentaire : Acrylic, pastel and tar on cardboard Signed lower right Estimation 2 000 - 4 000 €

    • Armand BOUA né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique et goudron sur carton
      Jun. 15, 2021

      Armand BOUA né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique et goudron sur carton

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Armand BOUA né en 1978 - Côte d'Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique et goudron sur carton Signé en bas à gauche "BOUA" Carton présenté libre h: 210 w: 205 cm Commentaire : Acrylic and tar on cardboard Signed lower left Cardbord presented unframed Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

    • Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) L'enfant d'Abidjan, 2017
      May. 19, 2021

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) L'enfant d'Abidjan, 2017

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) L'enfant d'Abidjan, 2017 Technique mixte sur carton Signé "BOUA" en bas à droite 100 × 94 cm

    • Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) The Run
      May. 19, 2021

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) The Run

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) The Run Technique mixte sur carton Signé "BOUA" en bas à gauche 95 × 83 cm -- Provenance Galerie Afikaris, Paris Collection privée, Portugal

    • Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Le filston, 2020
      May. 19, 2021

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Le filston, 2020

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Le filston, 2020 Technique mixte sur carton Signé "BOUA" en bas à droite, daté et titré "2020 LE FILSTON" au dos 100 × 97 cm

    • Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Sans titre
      May. 19, 2021

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Sans titre

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Sans titre Technique mixte sur carton Signé "BOUA" en bas à droite 113 × 106 cm -- Provenance Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire Collection privée, Portugal

    • Armand Boua (N.1978) - Senza titolo
      May. 06, 2021

      Armand Boua (N.1978) - Senza titolo

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Armand Boua (N.1978) Senza titolo catrame e acrilico su cartoncino 95 x 82 cm.

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Three Abidjan Street Children 42 1/2 x 38in (108 x 96.5cm)
      May. 04, 2021

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Three Abidjan Street Children 42 1/2 x 38in (108 x 96.5cm)

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Three Abidjan Street Children signed 'Boua' (lower right) oil, gouache and tar on paper 42 1/2 x 38in (108 x 96.5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled acrylic, tar and oil stick on cardboard 36
      Mar. 29, 2021

      ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled acrylic, tar and oil stick on cardboard 36

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      ARMAND BOUA (B. 1978) Untitled acrylic, tar and oil stick on cardboard 36 5/8 x 32 1/8in. (93 x 81.5cm.)

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Enjaillement, 2015 unframed.
      Mar. 17, 2021

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Enjaillement, 2015 unframed.

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Enjaillement, 2015 signed 'BOUA' (lower centre) acrylic on card 193 x 210cm (76 x 82 11/16in). unframed. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d’Ivoire Sans titre
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d’Ivoire Sans titre

      Est: MAD22,000 - MAD44,000

      Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d’Ivoire Sans titre Acrylique et goudron sur carton 107 x 79 cm Commentaire: Acrylic and tar on cardboard Estimations : 2 000 - 4 000€ Estimation: 22 000 MAD - 44 000 MAD

    • Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d’Ivoire Covid-19 et les enfants de Baby - 2020
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d’Ivoire Covid-19 et les enfants de Baby - 2020

      Est: MAD66,000 - MAD88,000

      Armand BOUA Né en 1978 - Côte d’Ivoire Covid-19 et les enfants de Baby - 2020 Acrylique et collage sur toile Signée en bas à droite «BOUA» Datée, titrée et annotée au dos 198 x 198 cm Commentaire: Acrylic and collage on canvas; signed lower right; dated, titled and annotated on the back Estimations : 6 000 - 8 000€ ¤ Lot en importation temporaire : L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 12,75% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors du Maroc. Estimation: 66 000 MAD - 88 000 MAD

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled (2015) unstretched and unframed.
      Nov. 23, 2020

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled (2015) unstretched and unframed.

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled (2015) signed 'BOUA' (lower right) acrylic, tar and paper on canvas 100 x 97cm (39 3/8 x 38 3/16in). unstretched and unframed. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled
      Nov. 23, 2020

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled signed 'BOUA' (lower left); inscribed 'ARMAND BOUA 2013' (verso) acrylic, card and tar laid onto canvas 94.5 x 84cm (37 3/16 x 33 1/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) A triptych 74 x 70cm (29 1/8 x 27 9/16in) each. unframed. ((3))
      Nov. 23, 2020

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) A triptych 74 x 70cm (29 1/8 x 27 9/16in) each. unframed. ((3))

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) A triptych signed 'Boua' (lower centre) mixed media on card 74 x 70cm (29 1/8 x 27 9/16in). 74 x 70cm (29 1/8 x 27 9/16in) each. unframed. (3) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Sleeping street children
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Sleeping street children

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Sleeping street children signed 'Boua' (centre right), bears signature 'Armand' on stretcher verso oil on canvas 160 x 214cm (63 x 84 1/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      Oct. 08, 2020

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2013 (3) 82 x 95cm (32 5/16 x 37 3/8in).each.
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2013 (3) 82 x 95cm (32 5/16 x 37 3/8in).each.

      Est: £6,000 - £9,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2013 (3) tar and acrylic on cardboard 82 x 95cm (32 5/16 x 37 3/8in).each. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory coast) Untitled
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory coast) Untitled

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory coast) Untitled Acrylic and tar on cardboard Signed bottom left 102 x 178 cm Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Sans titre Acrylique et goudron sur carton Signée en bas vers la gauche 102 x 178 cm

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Three Abidjan street children
      Sep. 02, 2020

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Three Abidjan street children

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Three Abidjan street children signed 'Boua' (lower right) oil, gouache and tar on paper 108 x 96.5cm (42 1/2 x 38in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • ARMAND BOUA (B.1978) - Untitled
      Jul. 28, 2020

      ARMAND BOUA (B.1978) - Untitled

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      ARMAND BOUA (B.1978) Untitled signed 'BOUA' (lower left) tar and acrylic on cardboard63 x 723⁄8in. (160 x 184cm.) Executed in 2014

    • Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory Coast) Untitled, 2014
      Jun. 24, 2020

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory Coast) Untitled, 2014

      Est: €4,500 - €6,500

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory Coast) Untitled, 2014 Quadriptych Acrylic, pastels and torn elements on laminated cardboard on panel 82 x 95 cm (each panel) 166 x 190 cm (the set framed under glass) Provenance: -Acquired from Jack Bell Gallery, London, by the current owner -Private collection, Italy The buyer will be provided with a certificate by the Jack Bell Gallery Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Sans titre, 2014 Quadriptyque Acrylique, pastels et arrachages sur carton contrecollé sur panneau 82 x 95 cm (chaque panneau) 166 x 190 cm (l'ensemble encadré sous verre) Provenance : -Acquis auprès de la Jack Bell Gallery, Londres par l'actuel propriétaire -Collection privée, Italie Un certificat de la Jack Bell Gallery sera remis à l'acquéreur

    • Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory Coast) Untitled, 2019
      Jun. 24, 2020

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory Coast) Untitled, 2019

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory Coast) Untitled, 2019 Acrylic and collage on canvas Signed on the bottom right Dated on the reverse 122 x 108 cm Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Sans titre, 2019 Acrylique et collages sur toile Signée en bas à droite Datée au dos 122 x 108 cm

      Jun. 24, 2020

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Armand Boua (born 1978, Ivory Coast) Untitled, 2019 Acrylic and newspaper collage on canvas Signed on the bottom left Dated on the reverse 151 x 104 cm Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Sans titre, 2019 Acrylique et collages de papier journal sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Datée au dos 151 x 104 cm

    • ARMAND BOUA, UNTITLED
      Jun. 15, 2020

      ARMAND BOUA, UNTITLED

      Est: $4,220 - $5,790

      ₦ 1,600,000-2,200,000 $4,220-5,790 ARMAND BOUA (b.1978), UNTITLED, 2018, Acrylic on cardboard, 104 x 106 cm. (41 x 41½ in.) Signed (lower right).

      Arthouse Contemporary
    • Armand Boua (b. 1978) - Untitled -
      May. 28, 2020

      Armand Boua (b. 1978) - Untitled -

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Armand Boua (b. 1978) Untitled signed 'BOUA' (lower right) tar and acrylic on cardboard373⁄8 x 323⁄8in. (95 x 82cm.) Executed in 2013

      Mar. 18, 2020

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

    • Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2013
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2013

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2013 signed 'BOUA' (lower right) tar and acrylic on cardboard 95 x 82cm (37 3/8 x 32 5/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Armand Boua b
      Feb. 14, 2020

      Armand Boua b

      Est: R50,000 - R80,000

      Armand Boua b.1978 Cote d''Ivoire Untitled acrylic on card signed bottom right 92 x 80 cm Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d''Ivoire) Sans titre Acrylique sur carton Signée en bas à droite 92 x 80 cm

    • Armand Boua b
      Feb. 14, 2020

      Armand Boua b

      Est: R65,000 - R95,000

      Armand Boua b.1978 Cote d''Ivoire Untitled acrylic and tar on cardboard signed bottom left 102 x 178 cm Arman Boua (né en 1978, Côte d''Ivoire) Sans titre Acrylique et goudron sur carton Signée en bas vers la gauche 102 x 178 cm

    • Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Jhonny, 2019
      Nov. 07, 2019

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Jhonny, 2019

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Jhonny, 2019 Acrylique et goudron sur toile marouflée et carton Signé en bas a droite 98 x 113 cm

    • Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Maga Din Din, 2019
      Nov. 07, 2019

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Maga Din Din, 2019

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Maga Din Din, 2019 Acrylique et goudron sur carton Signé en bas a droite 97 x 63 cm

    • ARMAND BOUA | Untitled (in 4 parts)
      Jun. 06, 2019

      ARMAND BOUA | Untitled (in 4 parts)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      acrylic on cardboard

    • Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Acrylique, huile et goudron sur papier marouflé sur toile
      May. 15, 2019

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Acrylique, huile et goudron sur papier marouflé sur toile

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Armand Boua (né en 1978, Côte d'Ivoire) Acrylique, huile et goudron sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé en bas au centre 100 x 110 cm

    • ARMAND BOUA | Les bras Môgô du ghetto 2
      Apr. 02, 2019

      ARMAND BOUA | Les bras Môgô du ghetto 2

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      acrylic and tar on cardboard

      Mar. 20, 2019

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled signed 'BOUA' (lower left)acrylic and tar on card135 x 165cm (53 1/8 x 64 15/16in).

    • * TP Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2016
      Mar. 20, 2019

      * TP Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2016

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Armand Boua (Ivorian, born 1978) Untitled, 2016 signed 'BOUA' (lower right)acrylic on card100 x 170cm (39 3/8 x 66 15/16in).