Pierre François Bouchard Sold at Auction Prices

    • PIERRE FRANCOIS BOUCHARD (FRENCH 1831-1889), YOUNG WOMAN WITH BUTTER CHURN
      Feb. 21, 2024

      PIERRE FRANCOIS BOUCHARD (FRENCH 1831-1889), YOUNG WOMAN WITH BUTTER CHURN

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      PIERRE FRANCOIS BOUCHARD (FRENCH 1831-1889)YOUNG WOMAN WITH BUTTER CHURNOil on canvasSigned (lower right)107 x 61.5cm (42 x 24 in.)Provenance: Sale, Grogan & Company, American & European Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture, Prints, Boston, 7th April 1995, lot 95, for 13.800 USDHaynes Fine Art Broadway, Broadway, Worcestershire, England

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • PIERRE FRANCOIS BOUCHARD, FRENCH (1831-1889) O/C
      Feb. 03, 2022

      PIERRE FRANCOIS BOUCHARD, FRENCH (1831-1889) O/C

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Portrait of a young woman. Signed lower right corner. Canvas laid down on masonite. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 14.5" (Painting) H 11.25" x W 11.25" Condition: Canvas laid down on masonite. Previously varnished/cleaned, with surface dirt and craquelure. Extensive damage and losses to frame.

      Westport Auction
      Jan. 04, 2022

      Westport Auction
    • Pierre-Francois (Pierre-Louis) Bouchard (French, 1831-1889) Time for tea
      Jul. 17, 2019

      Pierre-Francois (Pierre-Louis) Bouchard (French, 1831-1889) Time for tea

      Est: £600 - £800

      Pierre-Francois (Pierre-Louis) Bouchard (French, 1831-1889) Time for tea signed 'Bouchard' (upper right) oil on canvas 61 x 36.8cm (24 x 14 1/2in).

      Mar. 20, 2019

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

    • Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831-1889) Bord de mer
      Dec. 10, 2014

      Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831-1889) Bord de mer

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831-1889) Bord de mer Oil on canvas Signed lower right 17 11/16 x 24 in. Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831-1889). Bord de mer. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 46 x 61 cm - 17 11/16 x 24

    • Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831 - 1889) YOUNG
      Jan. 01, 2011

      Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831 - 1889) YOUNG

      Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831 - 1889) YOUNG MAIDEN WITH BASKET OF FLOWERS oil on canvas signed lower right Bouchard 19th century (relined). Provenance: Governor Henry Roberts; Edward Roberts 1110 Prospect Ave Hartford; to present owner.

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831-1889): Bust
      Jul. 07, 2007

      Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831-1889): Bust

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Pierre Francois Bouchard (1831-1889): Bust portrait of a young woman, oil on canvas signed 24cm x 19cm

      David Duggleby
    • Pierre-Louis Bouchard (French, 1831-1889)
      May. 10, 2005

      Pierre-Louis Bouchard (French, 1831-1889)

      Two young beauties, both signed, a pair of oils on canvas, each 24.5 x 19.3 cm. (9 5/8 x 7 5/8 in.) (2)

      Mar. 08, 2005

      Two young beauties, both signed, a pair of oils on canvas, each 9 5/8 x 7 5/8 in. (24.5 x 19.3 cm.) (2)

    • "A Pensive Moment"
      Feb. 07, 2004

      "A Pensive Moment"

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      signed lower left, pencil-inscribed on stretcher en verso, 43 3/4 in. x 27 in., in a period giltwood frame.

      Neal Auction Company
    • Pierre Francois Bouchard French, 1831-1899 TEA TIME
      Dec. 05, 2001

      Pierre Francois Bouchard French, 1831-1899 TEA TIME

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Doyle New York