Georges-Pierre-Hippolyte Bouche Sold at Auction Prices

    • Georges Pierre Hippolyte Bouche
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Georges Pierre Hippolyte Bouche

      (French, 1874-1941) Scene de Paturage, circa, 1930, signed lower left "bouche", oil on canvas, sight 37-3/8 x 50-3/8 in.; painted wood frame 42-5/8 x 55-5/8 in. Provenance: Artcurial, July 6, 2010; Try-me Collection, Richmond, Virginia

      Brunk Auctions
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Est: $600 - $900

      (French, 1874-1941) Nature morte aux carottes, signed lower right "Bouche", oil on canvas, 19-1/2 x 24 in.; gilt wood frame, 24-1/2 x 29 in. Provenance: Camard et Associes, September 24, 2010; Try-me Collection, Richmond, Virginia

      Brunk Auctions
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Est: $600 - $900

      (French, 1874-1941) Les meules, signed lower right "bouche", oil on canvas, 25-1/8 x 32 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 32-3/4 x 38-1/8 in. Provenance: Camard et Associes, September 24, 2010; Try-me Collection, Richmond, Virginia

      Brunk Auctions
      Jul. 14, 2023

      (French, 1874-1941) Coin de ferme, circa 1930, signed lower left "Bouche", oil on canvas, 21-1/4 x 25-5/8 in.; carved and pickled oak frame, 30-7/8 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Artcurial, July 6, 2010; Try-me Collection, Richmond, Virginia

      Brunk Auctions
      Jul. 14, 2023

      (French, 1874-1941) Nature morte au bougeoir, signed lower right "Bouche", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 24 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 26-5/8 x 31 in. Provenance: Artcurial, purchased July 6, 2010; Try-me Collection, Richmond, Virginia

      Brunk Auctions
      Jul. 13, 2023

      (French, 1874-1941) Charmy dans le jardin, 1920-1930, signed lower left "bouche", oil on canvas, 24 x 19-3/4 in.; carved and painted wood frame, 28-1/2 x 24-3/8 in. Provenance: Olivier Houg, Red Room, purchased May 9, 2011; Try-me Collection, Richmond, Virginia

      Brunk Auctions
    • Georges BOUCHE (1874-1941) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm
      Sep. 17, 2013

      Georges BOUCHE (1874-1941) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Georges Bouche (1874-1941) Maison dans la campagne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 61 cm
      Sep. 17, 2013

      Georges Bouche (1874-1941) Maison dans la campagne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 61 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Georges BOUCHE Nature morte aux fruits Huile sur
      Oct. 05, 2012

      Georges BOUCHE Nature morte aux fruits Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges BOUCHE Nature morte aux fruits Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Georges BOUCHE Les deux pommes Huile sur toile,
      Oct. 05, 2012

      Georges BOUCHE Les deux pommes Huile sur toile,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges BOUCHE Les deux pommes Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Georges BOUCHE Maison dans un paysage Huile sur
      Oct. 05, 2012

      Georges BOUCHE Maison dans un paysage Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges BOUCHE Maison dans un paysage Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 38 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Georges BOUCHE Nature morte à la carafe Huile sur
      Oct. 05, 2012

      Georges BOUCHE Nature morte à la carafe Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges BOUCHE Nature morte à la carafe Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Georges BOUCHE (1874-1941) Paysage Huile sur
      Oct. 05, 2012

      Georges BOUCHE (1874-1941) Paysage Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges BOUCHE (1874-1941) Paysage Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 65 x 54 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Amuse Bouche, Georg Jensen, Sterlingsilber,
      Aug. 17, 2012

      Amuse Bouche, Georg Jensen, Sterlingsilber,

      Amuse Bouche, Georg Jensen, Sterlingsilber, klassisches Design, ca. 23.8 g