Louis Alphonse Ernest Bouché Sold at Auction Prices

    • BOUCHE' ERNEST (n. 1823) Seascape with boats and character.
      Oct. 12, 2021

      BOUCHE' ERNEST (n. 1823) Seascape with boats and character.

      Est: €300 - €500

      BOUCHE' ERNEST (n. 1823). Seascape with boats and character.. Signature lower right.. Cm 100,00 x 65,00.

      Jul. 08, 2021

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Louis Alphonse Ernest Bouche [b.1823] Italian
      Jan. 30, 2013

      Louis Alphonse Ernest Bouche [b.1823] Italian

      Est: £250 - £350

      Louis Alphonse Ernest Bouche [b.1823] Italian coastal landscape with fisherfolk on the shore, fishing craft and view to a town beyond signed bottom left oil on canvas 55 x 93cm.

      Bearnes Hampton & Littlewood
    • Bouché, Louis Alphonse Ernest
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Bouché, Louis Alphonse Ernest

      Est: €300 - €360

      Mediterranean coastal landscape. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower left and dated 1880. Restored. 1823 Paris - (?) Toulon. Mediterrane Küstenlandschaft. Öl/Lw., doubl. Blick über einen in das Licht der Abendsonne getauchten, grün bewachsenen und mit zahlreichen Häusern besiedelten Küstenstreifen. U.l. sign. und 1880 dat. Altrest. H. 55, B. 92,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      Jun. 04, 2011

      Bouché, Louis Alphonse Ernest

      1823 Paris - (?) Toulon. Mediterrane Küstenlandschaft. Öl/Lw., doubl. Blick über einen in das Licht der Abendsonne getauchten grün bewachsenen und mit zahlreichen Häusern besiedelten Küstenstreifen. U.l. sign. und 1880 dat. Altrest. H. 55, B. 92,5 cm. ENGLISH TEXT: Mediterranean coastal landscape. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower left and dated 1880. Restored.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Bouché, Louis Alphonse Ernest

      Bouché, Louis Alphonse Ernest. 1823 (?) - (?). Mediterrane Küstenlandschaft. Öl/Lw., doubl. Blick über einen in das Licht der Abendsonne getauchten grün bewachsenen und mit zahlreichen Häusern besiedelten Küstenstreifen. U.l. sign. und 1880 dat. Krakelee, min. Farbabsplitterungen, altrest. H. 55, B. 92,5 cm. (ENGLISH TEXT) Mediterranean coastal landscape. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower left and dated 1880. Craquelure, minor pigment loss, restored.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH