Dmitriy Bouchene Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1893 - d. 1993

    • Dimitry BOUCHÈNE (Russie-France/ 1893-1993) Projet pour un décors de film Gouach
      Jan. 14, 2024

      Dimitry BOUCHÈNE (Russie-France/ 1893-1993) Projet pour un décors de film Gouach

      Est: €200 - €250

      Dimitry BOUCHÈNE (Russie-France/ 1893-1993) Projet pour un décors de film Gouache et graphite sur papier Signé en bas à droite 31,5 x 23,5 cm Дмитрий БУШЕН (Россия-Франция/ 1893-1993) Эскиз к декору фильма Бумага, карандашь, гуашь Подпись справа внизу 31.5 x 23.5 cm.

    • Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993), Costume Designs for « L’incoronazione di Poppea », 1953
      Jul. 05, 2019

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993), Costume Designs for « L’incoronazione di Poppea », 1953

      Est: €300 - €400

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993), Costume Designs for « L’incoronazione di Poppea », 1953 Fusain, gouache, heightened with gold, silver on paper 31,5 x 23,5 cm Дмитрий Бушен (1893-1993) Дизайн костюма для оперы ‘Коронация Поппеи’ Бумага, фузаин, гуашь, золото, серебро 31.5 x 23.5 cm,

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893 – 1993), Costume Designs for "L'incoronazione di Poppea", 1953 Fusai
      Apr. 26, 2019

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893 – 1993), Costume Designs for "L'incoronazione di Poppea", 1953 Fusai

      Est: €300 - €400

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893 – 1993), Costume Designs for "L'incoronazione di Poppea", 1953 Fusain, gouache, heightened with gold, silver and glitter/paper 31,5 x 23,5 cm БУШЕН, Дмитрий (1893 – 1993) Проект костюма к "L'incoronazione di Poppea", 1953 Фюзан, гуашь, золотая и серебряная краска, бумага 31,5 x 23,5 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993) Costume design for the ballet « Le Nozze di Aurora », 1956 Fus
      Apr. 26, 2019

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993) Costume design for the ballet « Le Nozze di Aurora », 1956 Fus

      Est: €300 - €400

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993) Costume design for the ballet « Le Nozze di Aurora », 1956 Fusain, gouache, gold highlights on paper 31 x 23 cm БУШЕН, Дмитрий (1893-1993) Проект костюма к балету « Le Nozze di Aurora », 1956 Фюзан, гуашь, золотая краска, бумага 31 x 23 см

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993) Sketch of theatrical scenery Signed (lower right) Gouach
      Apr. 26, 2019

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993) Sketch of theatrical scenery Signed (lower right) Gouach

      Est: €200 - €300

      Dmitri BOUCHENE (1893-1993) Sketch of theatrical scenery Signed (lower right) Gouache on paper 26 x 37.5 cm БУШЕН, Дмитрий (1893 – 1993) Эскиз театральной декорации Бумага, гуашь 26 х 37,5 см Подпись справа внизу

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • DMITRIY BOUCHENE (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1893-1993)
      Sep. 17, 2016

      DMITRIY BOUCHENE (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1893-1993)

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      DMITRIY BOUCHENE (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1893-1993) Bouquet of Summer Flowers, gouache on paper 42.5 x 33 cm (16 3/4 x 13 in.) signed lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • DMITRI-DMITRIEVICH BOUCHÈNE
      Jun. 22, 2010

      DMITRI-DMITRIEVICH BOUCHÈNE

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DMITRI-DMITRIEVICH BOUCHÈNE SAINT TROPEZ 1893 - 1993 PARIS, ECOLE RUSSE BOUQUET DE FLEURS DMITRI-DMITRIEVICH BOUCHENE ; VASE OF FLOWERS ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON CANVAS Signé en bas à droite Bouchène Huile sur papier 74,5 x 53 cm ; 29 1/3 by 21 in