Charles Bouchez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1811 - d. 1882

      Mar. 19, 2024

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Paysage fluvial animé". Signé en bas à droite Ch. Bouchez et daté 1849. Ecole française. Dim.:+/-13x17cm.

    • Charles Bouchez (French, 1811-1882), An elegant company on the beach of Scheveningen
      May. 23, 2023

      Charles Bouchez (French, 1811-1882), An elegant company on the beach of Scheveningen

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Charles Bouchez (French, 1811-1882), An elegant company on the beach of Scheveningen , signed and dated 'ch: Bouchez 1848.' (lower left), oil on panel, unframed, 21x27 cm, Provenance:-Auction, Christie's, Amsterdam, 18 November 2008, lot 142.

    • Charles BOUCHEZ (1811-1882) Pêcheurs à l'enfant, huile sur pannea
      Sep. 25, 2022

      Charles BOUCHEZ (1811-1882) Pêcheurs à l'enfant, huile sur pannea

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Charles BOUCHEZ (1811-1882) Pêcheurs à l'enfant, huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche et daté 1872. Dimensions : 25 x 34 cm

      Alexandre Landre
    • BOUCHEZ, CHARLES
      Mar. 25, 2022

      BOUCHEZ, CHARLES

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      (Lille 1811–1882) Begegnung mit dem Händler am Strand. 1862. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 36,1x56,2 cm.

    • Charles Bouchez, Stürmische See vor der Küste der Normandie
      May. 08, 2021

      Charles Bouchez, Stürmische See vor der Küste der Normandie

      Maler der normannischen Küste (1811 Lille - um 1854 ebenda), Öl/Holzplatte, unten links signiert, datiert 1853, dramatische Schilderung zweier Fischer-Segelboote auf hoher See bei aufziehendem Gewitter in malerisch feiner Stofflichkeit, restaurierter Zustand, einige punktuelle Retuschen im Bereich des großen Segelbootes, sandkorngroße Bläschen im Firnis, wohl ehemaliger Bruch des Malträgers mittig - dezent wahrnehmbare Firnisspur, Darstellung 28 x 38 cm (HxB), goldfarbener Prunkrahmen, Rahmenbreite 9 cm; Stormy sea on the coast of Normandy (Northern France), oil on wood, 1853, signed and dated bottom left, high quality painting showing two fisher boats fighting the upcoming thunder on open sea, restored condition, some very small retouches in the area of the large boat, sandgrain sized bubbles in varnish, pres. former crack in middle - here a decent trace of varnish, rich ornamental frame

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Charles Bouchez (1811-1882)
      Apr. 29, 2021

      Charles Bouchez (1811-1882)

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Charles Bouchez (1811-1882) Départ en barque, huile sur toile, 40x56 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Charles Bouchez (1811-1882), L'arrivée au port, huile sur toile, signée, 39,5x55,5 cm
      Sep. 23, 2020

      Charles Bouchez (1811-1882), L'arrivée au port, huile sur toile, signée, 39,5x55,5 cm

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €700 - €900

      Charles BOUCHEZ (1811-1882) L'arrivée au port Huile sur panneau Signé et daté 1858 en bas à gauche 15 x 22 cm Avec cadre : 39 x 46 cm Oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, 5 29/32 x 8 11/16 in With frame : 15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in

    • BOUCHEZ, CHARLES Lille 1811 - 1882 Asnieres /
      Jan. 10, 2017

      BOUCHEZ, CHARLES Lille 1811 - 1882 Asnieres /

      BOUCHEZ, CHARLES Lille 1811 - 1882 Asnieres / Seine Fishing child on the coast. Oil on canvas, signed and dated \1871\" - 61x50cm. Condition Report: minor damage."

      Sigalas
      Oct. 29, 2016

      BOUCHEZ, CHARLES Lille 1811 - 1882 Asnieres / Seine Fishing child on the coast. Oil on canvas, signed and dated \1871\ - 61x50cm. Condition Report: minor damage.

      Sigalas
    • Charles BOUCHEZ (1811-1882). Couple de pêcheur à la raie. Huile sur panneau sign
      Jun. 23, 2013

      Charles BOUCHEZ (1811-1882). Couple de pêcheur à la raie. Huile sur panneau sign

      Est: €300 - €400

      Charles BOUCHEZ (1811-1882). Couple de pêcheur à la raie. Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite. 16 x 20,5 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Charles Bouchez (French, b. 1811-after 1848)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Charles Bouchez (French, b. 1811-after 1848)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Charles Bouchez (French, b. 1811-after 1848) An elegant company on the beach of Scheveningen signed and dated 'Ch: Bouchez 1848.' (lower left) oil on panel 21.5 x 27 cm.