Albert-Vidal-Alexandre Boudarel Sold at Auction Prices

    • Boudarel, Albert Vidal A. (geb. 1888 Paris)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Boudarel, Albert Vidal A. (geb. 1888 Paris)

      Est: €360 - €420

      Skulpturengruppe liegender und stehender Windhund "Lévriers". Braun patinierte Bronze, auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und bez. Modell Patroiulleau. Fehlender Teil des Schwanzes. 30x 32x 20 cm.

    • ALBERT VIDAL A.BOUDAREL (1888-?)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      ALBERT VIDAL A.BOUDAREL (1888-?)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ALBERT VIDAL A.BOUDAREL (1888-?) 'Un malheur' Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Boudarel'. 28 (35) x 19 x 27 ALBERT VIDAL A.BOUDAREL (1888-?) 'Un malheur' Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Boudarel'. 28 (35) x 19 x 27 ALBERT VIDAL A.BOUDAREL (1888-?) 'Un malheur' Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Boudarel'. 28 (35) x 19 x 27

    • Albert Vidal A. BOUDAREL (1888-?) "Panthère à l'affut" Terre-cuite patiné
      Jun. 16, 2016

      Albert Vidal A. BOUDAREL (1888-?) "Panthère à l'affut" Terre-cuite patiné

      Est: €50 - €100

      Albert Vidal A. BOUDAREL (1888-?) "Panthère à l'affut" Terre-cuite patinée et dorée Sculpture Signée sur la terrasse Titrée sur une plaquette au devant H: 39 cm - L: 50 cm - P: 16 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Albert Vidal Alexandre Boudarel (French, b. 1888): A bronze model of a panther
      Apr. 07, 2009

      Albert Vidal Alexandre Boudarel (French, b. 1888): A bronze model of a panther

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      greenish patination, mounted on a naturalistically carved stone base, signed Boudarel, 59cm wide x 39cm high