Alois Boudry Sold at Auction Prices

    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938), oil on panel Coffee break, signed
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938), oil on panel Coffee break, signed

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938), oil on panel Coffee break, signed Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938), olie op paneel Koffiepauze, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Portrait of a lady'. (W:70 x H:90 cm)
      May. 08, 2024

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Portrait of a lady'. (W:70 x H:90 cm)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Portrait of a lady' Oil on canvas. Signed middle right.  Dimensions: (W:70 x H:90 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'The Conversation'. (W:47 x H:51 cm)
      May. 08, 2024

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'The Conversation'. (W:47 x H:51 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'The Conversation' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:47 x H:51 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Oil on panel, seated nude, signed Boudry and dated '72
      Apr. 22, 2024

      Oil on panel, seated nude, signed Boudry and dated '72

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil on panel, seated nude, signed Boudry and dated '72 Olie op paneel Zittend naakt, getekend BOUDRY en gedateerd '72

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Boudry, Aloïs (1851 Ypres - 1938 Antwerp, Belgian genre, portrait and still life painter),(1851 Ypres - 1938 Antwerp, Belgian genre, portrait and still life painter),
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Boudry, Aloïs (1851 Ypres - 1938 Antwerp, Belgian genre, portrait and still life painter),(1851 Ypres - 1938 Antwerp, Belgian genre, portrait and still life painter),

      Boudry, Aloïs (1851 Ypres - 1938 Antwerp, Belgian genre, portrait and still life painter),(1851 Ypres - 1938 Antwerp, Belgian genre, portrait and still life painter), "Conchietta", oil on panel, signed, inscribed and dated lower left Conchietta Naples 1921 A. Boudry, 38 x 27.5 cm Boudry, Aloïs (1851 Ypern - 1938 Antwerpen, belgischer Genre-, Porträt- und Stilllebenmaler), "Conchietta", Öl auf Holz, signiert, bezeichnet und datiert unten links Conchietta Neapel 1921 A. Boudry, 38 x 27.5 cm

    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:90 cm)
      Jan. 31, 2024

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:90 cm)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. Signed middle right.  Dimensions: (W:70 x H:90 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Tableaux BOUDRY Aloïs (1851 - 1938) Huile sur toile "Casa Orviello".
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Tableaux BOUDRY Aloïs (1851 - 1938) Huile sur toile "Casa Orviello".

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux BOUDRY Aloïs (1851 - 1938) Huile sur toile "Casa Orviello". Signé en bas à droite A. Boudry et daté 1921 à Anacapri. Titré au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-72,5x86cm.

      May. 06, 2023

      Est: €100 - €500

      BOUDRY ALOIS (1851 - 1938) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Visser met zoon" - 106 x 83 getekend English Translation: 19th/20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Alois Boudry

      DVC
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      Est: €240 - €300

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) Oil on panel Rest, signed and dated 1887. Olie op paneel Rustpauze, getekend en gedateerd 1887.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      Est: €240 - €300

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) Oil on panel Beggar, signed and dated 1882. Olie op paneel Bedelaar, getekend en gedateerd 1882.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'The Conversation' oil on canvas. (W:47 x H:51 cm)
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'The Conversation' oil on canvas. (W:47 x H:51 cm)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Flanders Auctions
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Grandfather and grandson' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:82 x H:105 cm)
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Grandfather and grandson' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:82 x H:105 cm)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Grandfather and grandson' a painting, oil on canvas.

      Flanders Auctions
    • BOUDRY ROBERT
      Oct. 25, 2022

      BOUDRY ROBERT

      Est: €400 - €600

      Still life with wildflowers

      Campo & Campo
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Jeune femme dans le jardin Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite H. 54 cm - L. 46,5 cm Ecaillures, toile percée

      OXIO
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      May. 14, 2022

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) Oil on panel Sunny alley. Signed. Olie op paneel Zonnig steegje. Gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Grandfather and grandson' a painting, oil on canvas. (82 x 105 cm)
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Aloïs BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Grandfather and grandson' a painting, oil on canvas. (82 x 105 cm)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Flanders Auctions
    • BOUDRY ALOIS
      Jan. 22, 2022

      BOUDRY ALOIS

      Est: €150 - €200

      Young lady with pearl necklace

      Campo & Campo
    • Alois Boudry (Belgian, 1851-1938), "Interior Scene with a Fisherman and His Wife"
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Alois Boudry (Belgian, 1851-1938), "Interior Scene with a Fisherman and His Wife"

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Alois Boudry (Belgian, 1851-1938) "Interior Scene with a Fisherman and His Wife" oil on linen signed lower left. Framed. 48-1/2" x 53-1/2", framed 58-3/4" x 66-3/8" 48-1/2" x 53-1/4", framed 58-3/4" x 66-3/8"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      Dec. 09, 2020

      ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Fisherman with pipe. Panel. Signed 'A. Boudry'. We join from the same: old woman, reading. Canvas. Signed 'A. Boudry'. Tot.: 2. Description FR Lot varié de deux oeuvres: 1. Pêcheur à la pipe. Panneau. Signé 'A. Boudry'; 2. Vieille femme à la lecture. Toile. Signée 'A. Boudry'. Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van twee werken: 1. Visser met pijp. Paneel. Getekend 'A. Boudry'; 2. Oude vrouw, lezend. Doek. Getekend 'A. Boudry'.

    • ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      Dec. 09, 2020

      ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Woman peeling onions. Canvas. Signed 'Alouis Boudry'. Description FR L'éplucheuse d'oignons. Toile. Signée 'Alouis Boudry'. Beschrijving NL De ajuinschilster. Doek. Getekend 'Alouis Boudry'.

    • BOUDRY ALOIS (1851 - 1938) negentiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op paneel :
      Nov. 07, 2020

      BOUDRY ALOIS (1851 - 1938) negentiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op paneel :

      Est: €150 - €250

      BOUDRY ALOIS (1851 - 1938) negentiende eeuws olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Koffiedrinkende dame" - 40 x 28,5 getekend English Translation 19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed alois Boudry

      DVC
    • Alois Boudry, Peasant woman in interior
      Jul. 02, 2020

      Alois Boudry, Peasant woman in interior

      Alois Boudry. 1851 - 1938. Peasant woman in interior. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 50 x W 45 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Le pêcheur et sa femme dans un intérieur". Signé en bas à droite A. Boudry. Ecole belge. Dim.:36x42cm.
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Le pêcheur et sa femme dans un intérieur". Signé en bas à droite A. Boudry. Ecole belge. Dim.:36x42cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

    • ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      Mar. 19, 2019

      ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      Est: €500 - €600

      ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Dévotion' (1892) Doek. Getekend rechtsonder en met inscripties onderaan rechts. 80 x 53 ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Dévotion' (1892) Toile. Signée en bas à droite. Avec inscriptions. 80 x 53 ALOUIS BOUDRY (1851-1938) 'Dévotion' (1892) Canvas. Signed and with inscriptions in the bottom right 80 x 53

    • Aloïs BOUDRY (Ypres 1851 - Anvers 1938)
      Jun. 14, 2018

      Aloïs BOUDRY (Ypres 1851 - Anvers 1938)

      Est: €600 - €700

      Aloïs BOUDRY (Ypres 1851 - Anvers 1938) Pêcheur au repos Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dim : 80 x 100 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Aloïs BOUDRY (Ypres 1851 - Anvers 1938) Pêcheur au repos Huile sur t
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Aloïs BOUDRY (Ypres 1851 - Anvers 1938) Pêcheur au repos Huile sur t

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Alois Boudry "Untitled (Two fisherman)"
      Jan. 26, 2017

      Alois Boudry "Untitled (Two fisherman)"

      Est: $50 - $10,000

      Alois Boudry "Untitled (Two fisherman)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "A Boudry". Canvas: 30"H x 20"W; Frame: 36.5"H x 26.25"W. Alois Boudry (Belgian, 1851-1938).

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • ALOIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)
      Oct. 24, 2016

      ALOIS BOUDRY (1851-1938)

      ALOIS BOUDRY (1851-1938) Farmer with bag on his shoulders. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'ABoudry 85'. Also signed on the reverse. Period gilt frame. 24 x 19 FRENCH ALOIS BOUDRY (1851-1938) Paysan au fardeau. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'ABoudry 85'. Contresigné au verso. Cadre doré d'époque. 24 x 19 DUTCH ALOIS BOUDRY (1851-1938) Boer met zak op de schouders. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'ABoudry 85'. Tegengetekend op verso. Eigentijdse, vergulde kader. 24 x 19

    • Paintingh, Alois Boudry
      Feb. 21, 2016

      Paintingh, Alois Boudry

      Alois Boudry (Belgian, 1851-1938), Interior Courtship Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 25"w

      Clars Auctions
      Mar. 14, 2015

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Alois Boudry 1851 Leper - 1938 Antwerpen - Stillleben mit Blumen - Öl/Holz. 65 x 54,3 cm. Sign. r. u.: ABoudry (ligiert). Rückseitig zusätzlich sign., undeutl. bez. und dat.: A. Boudry (...) 1878. Rahmen.

    • ALOIS BOUDRY (Belgium/England, 1851-1938) - "Le Pecheur de Crevettes de Nieuport", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1891, a life-sized p
      Aug. 23, 2014

      ALOIS BOUDRY (Belgium/England, 1851-1938) - "Le Pecheur de Crevettes de Nieuport", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1891, a life-sized p

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      ALOIS BOUDRY (Belgium/England, 1851-1938) - "Le Pecheur de Crevettes de Nieuport", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1891, a life-sized portrait of a shrimper in his working gear, with ornate gilt gesso frame. OS: 85 1/2" x 53 1/2". SS: 72" x 39". Good condition, damage to frame.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • BOUDRY Aloïs (1851-1938). Huile sur toile
      May. 17, 2011

      BOUDRY Aloïs (1851-1938). Huile sur toile

      Est: €300 - €400

      BOUDRY Aloïs (1851-1938). Huile sur toile "Portrait d'une jeune fille portugaise". Signé en bas à droite A. Boudry. Ecole belge. Dim.:81x55cm

    • Boudry, Alois Boudry, Aloïs (1851 Meenen - 1938
      Jul. 10, 2010

      Boudry, Alois Boudry, Aloïs (1851 Meenen - 1938

      Est: - €600

      Boudry, Alois Boudry, Aloïs (1851 Meenen - 1938 Anvers) ''Frau mit Katze im Arm''; nach vorn gebeugte, sitzende, ältere Frau hält ihre schwarze Katze im linken Arm; ÖL/LW; rechts unten sign.; 60 x 70 cm; R;

      Auktionshaus Geble GbR
    • Aloïs Boudry (1851-1938).
      May. 19, 2009

      Aloïs Boudry (1851-1938).

      Est: €600 - €800

      Aloïs Boudry (1851-1938).

      Galerie Moderne
    • Aloïs Boudry (1851-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Sep. 08, 2008

      Aloïs Boudry (1851-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Aloïs Boudry (1851-1938) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: La dentellière au coin du feu. Signée: A. Boudry. On y joint une attestation datant de 1909 signée par l'artiste. Dimensions : 105 x 120

      Horta
    • ALOÏS BOUDRY 1851 - 1938 Belgian School CAPRI
      Dec. 08, 2007

      ALOÏS BOUDRY 1851 - 1938 Belgian School CAPRI

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      ALOÏS BOUDRY 1851 - 1938 Belgian School CAPRI (1921) Canvas Signed Anacapri 1921 and title on the reverse - 75 x 48 cm

      De Vuyst
    • Alois Boudry (1851 Les amis jurés, zwei Fischer,
      Dec. 07, 2007

      Alois Boudry (1851 Les amis jurés, zwei Fischer,

      Est: - €1,200

      Alois Boudry (1851 Les amis jurés, zwei Fischer, Öl/Lwd., unt. re. sign., originaler goldgestuckter Rahmen, verso Galerieetikett Guillaume Campo, Antwerpen Flämischer Genremaler, tätig in Antwerpen; Lit.: Thieme Becker, Bénézit.

      Dawo
    • Alois Boudry (Belgian, 1851-1938)
      Apr. 11, 2006

      Alois Boudry (Belgian, 1851-1938)

      Whitby, signed, oil on canvas, 55 x 39cm (21 5/8 x 15 3/8in)

    • ALOIS BOUDRY 1851-1938 PREPARING VEGETABLES
      Jul. 13, 2005

      ALOIS BOUDRY 1851-1938 PREPARING VEGETABLES

      Est: £3,500 - £5,500

      signed oil on panel

      Jan. 11, 2005

      Est: £400 - £600

      The Coppersmith, signed and dated '87, also signed, titled and dated 1889 on panel verso, oil on panel, 14 x 10 1/2 in. (35.5 x 26.5 cm.)

      Feb. 05, 2003

      Un Moment de Repos aprŠs le M‚nage signed 'W. A. Boudry' (lower right) oil on canvas 193/4 x 171/2 in. (50 x 44.5 cm.) PROVENANCE Anon. Sale, Doyle's, New York, 11 September 1999, Lot 10.