Arthur Boué Sold at Auction Prices

        • Arthur Bower Fine Bone China Character Jug, Henry VIII
          Jun. 26, 2024

          Arthur Bower Fine Bone China Character Jug, Henry VIII

          Est: $10 - $200

          A hand painted figural jug featuring Henry VIII in green brown, and blue coloration. Arthur Bower Fine Bone China backstamp. Dimensions: 5"L x 4"W x 4.25"H Manufacturer: Arthur Bower Country of Origin: England

          Lion and Unicorn
        • Arthur Upfield Bone First
          Dec. 02, 2022

          Arthur Upfield Bone First

          Est: $150 - $200

          The Bone is Pointed by Arthur Upfield Published in Sydney by Angus and Robertson in 1938 first edition. Very good copy in the original cloth NO dustwrapper

          Sydney Rare Book Auctions
        • Arthur Boué. Tetouan
          Sep. 21, 2017

          Arthur Boué. Tetouan

          BOUÉ, ARTHUR (1868 - 1905). "Calle de Tetuán". Acuarela sobre papel. Firmado A. Boué (Tetuán) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 28 x 40 cm

          Duran Arte y Subastas