Gabrielle Bouffay Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bouffay, Gabrielle
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Bouffay, Gabrielle

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1930 Saint-Avold). Les 4 Fleurs. Gouache auf Bristolkarton, 1971, ca. 50 x 65 cm. Sign. unten li. Verso hs. dat. u. betitelt. - Farbintensive Blumenkomposition. D

    • GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) LE CRABE; INK ON
      Oct. 28, 2010

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) LE CRABE; INK ON

      Est: $300 - $400

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) LE CRABE; INK ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 19-9-71 VERSO 31" x 39" - 78.7 x 99.1 cm.

      Waddington's
    • GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) PROMENADE
      Oct. 28, 2010

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) PROMENADE

      Est: $80 - $120

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) PROMENADE SENTIMENTALE; GOUACHE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO Sight 24.8" x 19" - 63 x 48.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) JEUX WAPIQUE;
      Oct. 28, 2010

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) JEUX WAPIQUE;

      Est: $80 - $120

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) JEUX WAPIQUE; GOUACHE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO Sight 19" x 24.8" - 48.3 x 63 cm.

      Waddington's
    • GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) PUCE E' CRASEE;
      Oct. 28, 2010

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) PUCE E' CRASEE;

      Est: $80 - $120

      GABRIELLE BOUFFAY (FRENCH, 1930-) PUCE E' CRASEE; GOUACHE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO Sight 19" x 24.8" - 48.3 x 63 cm.

      Waddington's