Albert Boulanger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1901 - d. 1978

    • BOULANGER, ALBERT (1901-1978) "La Meije-South".
      Jul. 01, 2023

      BOULANGER, ALBERT (1901-1978) "La Meije-South".

      Est: €130 - €300

      BOULANGER, ALBERT (1901-1978) "La Meije-South Side". Oil on canvas, signed, titled on verso, HxW: 34/46 cm. Slight signs of age. Frame, HxW: 41/55 cm.

    • Albert Boulanger, Berglandschaft am Lac Blanc
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Albert Boulanger, Berglandschaft am Lac Blanc

      Albert Boulanger, Berglandschaft am Lac Blanc von hoch aufragenden Alpengipfeln umgebener Bergsee in der Region Chamonix-Mont-Blanc im Département Haute-Savoie in den französischen Alpen, pastose Landschaftsmalerei mit breitem Pinselduktus, teils in Spachteltechnik, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1960, links unten signiert "Albert Boulanger", rückseitig auf dem Spannrahmen frz. betitelt "Platteau de La Flégère – Lac Blanc [Hochebene von La Flégère – Weißer See], reinigungs- und etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 54,5 x 73 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Landschaftsmaler (1901 bis 1978), schuf vor allem Motive der frz. Alpen, Quelle: Internet. Albert Boulanger, Mountain Landscape at Lac Blanc Mountain lake surrounded by towering Alpine peaks in the region of Chamonix-Mont-Blanc in the département of Haute-Savoie in the French Alps, impasto landscape painting with broad brushwork, partly in palette knife technique, oil on canvas, c. 1960, signed lower left "Albert Boulanger", on the back of the stretcher frame french title "Platteau de La Flégère - Lac Blanc". titled "Platteau de La Flégère - Lac Blanc [Plateau of La Flégère - White Lake], in need of cleaning and some restoration, framed, folding dimensions approx. 54.5 x 73 cm. Artist info: French landscape painter (1901 to 1978), mainly created motifs of the French Alps, source: Internet.

    • Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Vintage Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed.

      Artprecium
      Jul. 10, 2020

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Artprecium
    • Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930
      May. 10, 2020

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Vintage Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased

      Artprecium
    • HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER - BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) - Les G
      May. 10, 2020

      HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER - BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) - Les G

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      HAUTE SAVOIE TRAVEL POSTER BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Vintage Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased 45,5 x 60,5 cm

      Artprecium
      Feb. 28, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Vintage Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased

      Artprecium
      Mar. 09, 2017

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased

      Artprecium
    • BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930
      Feb. 07, 2017

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased 45,5 x 60,5 cm

      Artprecium
      Jan. 30, 2017

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Artprecium
    • BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - M
      Jan. 06, 2017

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - M

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased 45,5 x 60,5 cm 13120/26240 FF

      Artprecium
      Dec. 19, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Artprecium
      Nov. 19, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased Garantie Original & Ancienne, pas de reproductions vendues dans cette vente aux enchères / Guaranteed Original & Vintage, No Reproductions sold in this auction  Shipping :  For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for France : 70 euros  For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Europe : 100 euros  For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for USA : 150 euros  For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Japon : 200 euros  For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Australia : 200 euros  For Painting or framed items ask us the price of the shipping

      Artprecium
      Oct. 27, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration, signature en partie éffacée / small restoration, signature parcially erased Garantie Original & Ancienne, pas de reproductions vendues dans cette vente aux enchères / Guaranteed Original & Vintage, No Reproductions sold in this auction

      Artprecium
      Sep. 10, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc huile sur toile / Oil on canvas sign Boulanger Vers 1930 BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petite restauration / small restoration 45,5 x 60,5 cm

      Artprecium
      Aug. 29, 2016

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Artprecium
    • BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ), Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle -
      Jul. 04, 2016

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ), Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle -

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ), Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger Vers 1930 Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petit trou, petites taches / small Hole, slight stains, 45,5 x 60,5 cm

      Artprecium
    • Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger . Vers 1930 .
      Jun. 03, 2016

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger . Vers 1930 .

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger Vers 1930

      Artprecium
    • 74 HAUTE SAVOIE - Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger Vers 1930
      Mar. 07, 2016

      74 HAUTE SAVOIE - Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger Vers 1930

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      74 HAUTE SAVOIE Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger Vers 1930 BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petit trou, petites taches / small Hole, slight stains

      Artprecium
    • Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger Vers 1930
      Feb. 19, 2016

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Les Grandes Jorasses: Vue du Couvercle - Mont Blanc signée Boulanger Vers 1930 BOULANGER ALBERT ( 1901 - 1978 ) Huile sur toile de l'affiche.Signée. / Oil on canvas of the poster.Signed. B.E. B + petit trou, petites taches / small Hole, slight stains

      Artprecium
    • Albert BOULANGER (1901-1978)
      Jun. 21, 2015

      Albert BOULANGER (1901-1978)

      Est: €500 - €550

      Albert BOULANGER (1901-1978) La neige et le Râteau Chemin de Ventelon ,Gouache signée 26x34 cm

      Pays de Fayence Enchères