Madeleine (1916) Boyer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1916 - d. 2009

    • Madeleine Boyer, Mixed Media, Portrait of a Man
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Madeleine Boyer, Mixed Media, Portrait of a Man

      Madeleine Boyer (Canada, 1916-2009), Mixed Media on Masonite, Portrait of a Man, titled Man From the Mountain, 1960. Signed and dated lower left. 12 x 14 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Madeleine Boyer, Mixed Media, Portrait of a Woman
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Madeleine Boyer, Mixed Media, Portrait of a Woman

      Madeleine Boyer, Mixed Media on Board, Portrait of a Woman. Inscribed as a gift from the artist on reverse, 1979. Signed lower left. 8 x 11 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Madeleine Boyer, Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Madeleine Boyer, Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait

      Madeleine Boyer (Canadian, 1916-2009), Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait, Signed lower left. Dated 1977. Measures 16 x 10.5 inches within the matting.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Boyer, Madeleine (1916-2009) Bateau (1975)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Boyer, Madeleine (1916-2009) Bateau (1975)

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Boyer 75 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Boyer 75 6" x 8 1/2"; 15.24 x 21.59 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions