Richard Buchanan Sold at Auction Prices

Artist, b. 1952 -

    • Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Abstraction 1992
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Abstraction 1992

      Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos R Buchanan 92 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated at the back R Buchanan 92 60" x 46 3 / 4" 152.40 x 118.74 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Jamaican memory 1984
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Buchanan, Richard (1952 - ) Jamaican memory 1984

      Acrylique sur isorel, signé et daté au dos Richard Buchanan 84 Acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated on the back Richard Buchanan 84 48" x 48" 121.92 x 121.92 cm

      Champagne Auctions