Jacques (1909) Buchholz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jacques BUCHHOLZ (1909-?)
      Feb. 23, 2023

      Jacques BUCHHOLZ (1909-?)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jacques BUCHHOLZ (1909-?) Paysage aux environs de Nice Huile sur toile Signé "J.Buchholz" 27 x 35 cm

      Millon Riviera
    • Jacques Buccholz Landscape Oil on Canvas
      Feb. 21, 2021

      Jacques Buccholz Landscape Oil on Canvas

      Jacques Buchholz (French, b. 1909) oil on canvas, depicting lush landscape with stream, signed lower right: "Buchholz."Image: 19.5" H x 13.5" W; frame: 24.5" H x 18.25" D.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • JACQUES BUCHHOLZ FRENCH OIL
      Apr. 28, 2019

      JACQUES BUCHHOLZ FRENCH OIL

      Est: $150 - $200

      Jacques Buchholz (France, b. 1909) "Paysage" Countryside. Impressionist Oil on Artist Board. Signed lower right. Framed measures 12x10"x1". PROVENANCE: A Private Paris, France / Charleston SC Estate.

      Charleston Estate Auctions
    • Jacques BUCHHOLZ, née en 1909 Paysage des environs de Nice, vers 1930 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 92
      Dec. 30, 2013

      Jacques BUCHHOLZ, née en 1909 Paysage des environs de Nice, vers 1930 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 92

      Est: €300 - €500

      Besch Cannes Auction
    • Jacques Buchholz, attr.
      Feb. 27, 2009

      Jacques Buchholz, attr.

      (geboren 1909) franz. Maler, Küchenstillleben mit Heringen, Zitronen, Wasserflasche und Eisenpfanne, expressive, pastose Malerei mit breitem Pinselduktus in silbriger Farbigkeit, Öl/Lwd., um 1950, li. u. bez. „J. Buchholz", rs. im Falzbereich Ritzsign. „J. Buchholz", gerahmt, IM 46 x 56 cm. ...weitere Informationen

    • JACQUES BUCHHOLZ (born 1909) FRENCH Abstract.
      Nov. 21, 2008

      JACQUES BUCHHOLZ (born 1909) FRENCH Abstract.

      Est: £800 - £1,000

      JACQUES BUCHHOLZ (born 1909) FRENCH Abstract. Signed and Dated 1962. Oil on Canvas. 24 x 29ins.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers